Fund shareholders of MacroGenics Inc
ISIN US5560991094 · United States · LEI 5493001KJQUA83L8MH79
- Fund shareholders
- 110
- Of which ETFs
- 10 100 other funds
- Value held
- 53.3M $
- Share of capital
- 18.9 % of 63.7M shares on Aug 8, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 808 | 3K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 354 | 1.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 338 | 1.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 258 | 1.2K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SmallCap Value Fund II Principal Funds, Inc | 186 | 686.3 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 168 | 776.2 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 156 | 720.7 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 93 | 429.7 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 53 | 195.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 18 | 83.2 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Wasatch Long/Short Alpha Fund WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1.15 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Wasatch Ultra Growth Fund WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Wasatch Micro Cap Fund WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nomura Healthcare Fund Delaware Group Equity Funds IV | 0.26 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.23 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL COMPANY GROWTH PORTFOLIO VANGUARD VARIABLE INSURANCE FUNDS | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PACE Small/Medium Co Growth Equity Investments PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0.11 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD STRATEGIC SMALL-CAP EQUITY FUND VANGUARD HORIZON FUNDS | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Allspring Disciplined Small Cap Fund ALLSPRING FUNDS TRUST | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 110 | +64 | 12,024,802 | +64.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 46 | +7 | 7,306,832 | +2.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 39 | -6 | 7,117,979 | -11.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 45 | -36 | 8,047,325 | -22.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 81 | -56 | 10,416,040 | -27.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 137 | -5 | 14,264,505 | -2.4 % |
| 2025Q1 | 142 | -3 | 14,610,099 | +4.4 % |
| 2024Q4 | 145 | -9 | 13,993,627 | +2.3 % |
| 2024Q3 | 154 | -48 | 13,682,662 | -32.2 % |
| 2024Q2 | 202 | +3 | 20,180,979 | -3.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 199 | -1 | 20,998,579 | -2.3 % |
| 2023Q4 | 200 | 21,495,710 |
Institutional managers
103 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 6,012,000 | 17.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2,963,559 | 8.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,794,357 | 8.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,544,000 | 7.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2,527,829 | 7.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2,401,814 | 6.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2,025,526 | 5.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1,864,176 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 1,559,701 | 4.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,163,146 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1,058,424 | 3.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 867,249 | 2.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 782,618 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 697,321 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 608,509 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | 600,000 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 597,442 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 500,000 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 452,227 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 441,143 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 420,000 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | 379,647 | 1.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Walleye Capital LLC | 335,265 | 968.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 296,086 | 855.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 293,687 | 848.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of MacroGenics Inc
There are 4 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armistice Capital, LLC and 1 other | 7.88 % | 5,006,752 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.10 % | 4,503,913 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 4.00 % | 2,556,475 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Millennium Management LLC and 2 others | 3.70 % | 2,374,296 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of MacroGenics Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/macrogenics-inc-US5560991094