Holdings of VANGUARD STRATEGIC SMALL-CAP EQUITY FUND
VANGUARD HORIZON FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.1B $ including 3.1B $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 656 in 13 countries
- Top ten
- 7.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 100,698 | 24.3M $ | 0.78 % |
| 2 | Extreme Networks Inc | 744,659 | 24.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 3 | MKS Inc | 53,152 | 23.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 4 | EnerSys | 99,569 | 23.3M $ | 0.74 % |
| 5 | Popular Inc | 141,605 | 23.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 6 | Zions Bancorp NA | 335,879 | 23.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 7 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | 66,387 | 22.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 8 | MYR Group Inc | 42,504 | 21.3M $ | 0.68 % |
| 9 | Virtu Financial Inc | 344,652 | 20.5M $ | 0.66 % |
| 10 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 142,830 | 20.4M $ | 0.65 % |
| 11 | Brixmor Property Group Inc | 625,459 | 19.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 12 | Happen Inc | 949,040 | 19.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 13 | Enova International Inc | 81,456 | 19.6M $ | 0.63 % |
| 14 | Associated Banc-Corp | 604,372 | 18.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 15 | Banc of California Inc | 865,758 | 17.7M $ | 0.57 % |
| 16 | TTM Technologies Inc | 90,684 | 17M $ | 0.54 % |
| 17 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc | 817,243 | 16.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 18 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 206,933 | 16.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 19 | Constellium SE | 512,534 | 16.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 20 | Commvault Systems Inc | 114,408 | 16.2M $ | 0.52 % |
| 21 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc | 479,188 | 16M $ | 0.51 % |
| 22 | First Hawaiian Inc | 541,854 | 15.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 23 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 46,743 | 15.8M $ | 0.51 % |
| 24 | Travel + Leisure Co | 202,495 | 15.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 25 | American States Water Co | 182,719 | 15.1M $ | 0.48 % |
| 26 | Griffon Corp | 152,652 | 14.9M $ | 0.48 % |
| 27 | Phillips Edison & Co Inc | 352,366 | 14.7M $ | 0.47 % |
| 28 | Avista Corp | 353,407 | 14.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 29 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp | 72,547 | 14.2M $ | 0.45 % |
| 30 | COPT Defense Properties | 384,801 | 14M $ | 0.45 % |
| 31 | Proto Labs Inc | 169,433 | 13.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 32 | TENABLE HOLDINGS INC | 373,858 | 13.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 33 | MGIC Investment Corp | 488,026 | 13.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 34 | Federated Hermes Inc | 248,549 | 13.7M $ | 0.44 % |
| 35 | EMCOR Group Inc | 16,525 | 13.7M $ | 0.44 % |
| 36 | MasTec Inc | 32,305 | 13.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 37 | SkyWest Inc | 132,042 | 13.1M $ | 0.42 % |
| 38 | Sanmina Corp | 50,270 | 12.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 39 | Piper Sandler Cos | 175,660 | 12.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 40 | Interface Inc | 352,762 | 12.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 41 | 10X Genomics Inc | 328,564 | 12.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 42 | Axis Capital Holdings Ltd | 117,245 | 12.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 43 | Matson Inc | 64,610 | 12.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 44 | OFG Bancorp | 251,242 | 12.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 45 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 158,818 | 12.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 46 | Vicor Corp | 32,285 | 12.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 47 | Kirby Corp | 90,067 | 12.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 48 | Science Applications International Corp | 109,625 | 12.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 49 | First BanCorp/Puerto Rico | 460,841 | 12M $ | 0.38 % |
| 50 | REX American Resources Corp | 262,249 | 11.8M $ | 0.38 % |
| 51 | Teradata Corp | 338,736 | 11.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 52 | Exelixis Inc | 215,469 | 11.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 53 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 118,316 | 11.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 54 | Millrose Properties Inc | 388,087 | 11.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 55 | ATI INC | 58,530 | 11.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 56 | Oceaneering International Inc | 284,088 | 11.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 57 | Amkor Technology Inc | 131,431 | 11.3M $ | 0.36 % |
| 58 | Essent Group Ltd | 174,905 | 11.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 59 | BGC Group Inc | 1,051,346 | 11.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 60 | Moog Inc | 26,456 | 11.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 61 | LivaNova PLC | 136,097 | 11.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 62 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc | 180,081 | 11M $ | 0.35 % |
| 63 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 14,565 | 11M $ | 0.35 % |
| 64 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 382,429 | 10.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 65 | ADT Inc | 1,671,257 | 10.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 66 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 226,253 | 10.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 67 | V2X Inc | 144,506 | 10.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 68 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 191,436 | 10.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 69 | MAXLINEAR INC | 83,472 | 10.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 70 | First Financial Corp | 137,826 | 10.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 71 | Highwoods Properties Inc | 351,861 | 10.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 72 | Westamerica BanCorp | 178,051 | 10.4M $ | 0.33 % |
| 73 | CoreCivic Inc | 341,905 | 10.4M $ | 0.33 % |
| 74 | Dorian LPG Ltd | 297,290 | 10.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 75 | Hut 8 Corp | 89,543 | 10.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 76 | WSFS Financial Corp | 133,925 | 10.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 77 | American Assets Trust Inc | 415,881 | 10.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 78 | Universal Insurance Holdings Inc | 247,719 | 10.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 79 | Bath & Body Works Inc | 440,167 | 10.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 80 | Flowserve Corp | 137,142 | 10.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 81 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | 90,185 | 10.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 82 | Penn Entertainment Inc | 475,553 | 10.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 83 | Carter's Inc | 245,547 | 10.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 84 | Outfront Media Inc | 304,998 | 10M $ | 0.32 % |
| 85 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 115,847 | 10M $ | 0.32 % |
| 86 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 181,781 | 9.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 87 | Primoris Services Corp | 99,200 | 9.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 88 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 267,182 | 9.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 89 | La-Z-Boy Inc | 238,509 | 9.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 90 | NMI Holdings Inc | 231,634 | 9.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 91 | Boyd Gaming Corp | 107,574 | 9.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 92 | ACUITY INC | 24,982 | 9.4M $ | 0.30 % |
| 93 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 1,222,272 | 9.4M $ | 0.30 % |
| 94 | SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | 518,666 | 9.3M $ | 0.30 % |
| 95 | Ambarella Inc | 108,158 | 9.3M $ | 0.30 % |
| 96 | Tutor Perini Corp | 109,932 | 9.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 97 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 222,124 | 9.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 98 | Matador Resources Co | 181,265 | 9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 99 | Myers Industries Inc | 253,257 | 8.9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 100 | FNB Corp/PA | 465,770 | 8.9M $ | 0.28 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 1.6 %
- Technology 1.0 %
- Health care 0.9 %
- Materials 0.6 %
- Unattributed 95.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.4 %
- Ireland 1.2 %
- Bermuda 1.1 %
- Puerto Rico 0.9 %
- Marshall Islands 0.6 %
- France 0.5 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.3 %
- Israel 0.3 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.1 %
- Singapore 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 627 | 2.9B $ | 94.41 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 5 | 38.2M $ | 1.23 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 7 | 34M $ | 1.09 % |
| 4 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 28.1M $ | 0.91 % |
| 5 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 17.1M $ | 0.55 % |
| 6 | France | 1 | 16.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 7 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 10.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 3 | 8.4M $ | 0.27 % |
| 9 | Israel | 2 | 8M $ | 0.26 % |
| 10 | United Kingdom | 1 | 7.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 11 | Jersey | 1 | 3.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 12 | Singapore | 1 | 911.7K $ | 0.03 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD STRATEGIC SMALL-CAP EQUITY FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000012432