Fund shareholders of LightPath Technologies Inc
ISIN US5322578056 · United States
- Fund shareholders
- 120
- Of which ETFs
- 13 107 other funds
- Value held
- 261.5M $
- Share of capital
- 24.1 % of 70M shares on Sep 8, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Series Small Cap Index Fund Penn Series Funds Inc | 1,600 | 26.2K $ | 0.03 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund STATE STREET VARIABLE INSURANCE SERIES FUNDS INC | 1,398 | 22.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIP Total Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 1,268 | 20.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Conservative Allocation Fund T. ROWE PRICE SPECTRUM FUNDS II, INC. | 1,110 | 18.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TIAA Separate Account VA-1 - Stock Index Account TIAA Separate Account VA-1 | 1,054 | 17.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 948 | 15.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Life Stock Index Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 743 | 12.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 713 | 7.4K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| T. Rowe Price Moderate Allocation Portfolio T. ROWE PRICE EQUITY SERIES, INC. | 335 | 5.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 334 | 5.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 326 | 3.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 298 | 4.9K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| WisdomTree Global Defense Fund WisdomTree Trust | 250 | 4.1K $ | 0.08 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 227 | 3.7K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Blackstone Alternative Multi-Strategy Fund Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 200 | 3.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 149 | 2.4K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 137 | 2.2K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 82 | 1.3K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 47 | 487.4 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 16 | 261.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Tema Space Innovators ETF Tema ETF Trust | 1.62 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Wasatch Micro Cap Fund WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1.25 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Micro-Cap Fund ROYCE FUND | 1.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Victory RS Small Cap Growth Fund Victory Portfolios | 1.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Capital Fund - Micro-Cap Portfolio ROYCE CAPITAL FUND | 1.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Driehaus Micro Cap Growth Fund Driehaus Mutual Funds | 0.94 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| WisdomTree Physical AI, Humanoids and Drones Fund WisdomTree Trust | 0.89 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Hood River New Opportunities Fund Manager Directed Portfolios | 0.77 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos Timpani Small Cap Growth Fund CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL | 0.75 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Needham Aggressive Growth Fund Needham Funds Inc | 0.60 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 120 | +75 | 16,847,770 | +80.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 45 | +15 | 9,314,062 | +30.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 30 | +7 | 7,136,295 | +38.0 % |
| 2025Q4 | 23 | +9 | 5,172,055 | +47.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 14 | +1 | 3,503,609 | +4.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 13 | -3 | 3,344,258 | -0.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 16 | +2 | 3,345,800 | +0.5 % |
| 2024Q4 | 14 | 0 | 3,329,325 | -0.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 14 | 0 | 3,335,883 | +4.4 % |
| 2024Q2 | 14 | 0 | 3,194,560 | +7.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 14 | 0 | 2,977,326 | +4.5 % |
| 2023Q4 | 14 | 2,849,150 |
Institutional managers
129 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2,476,899 | 24.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 2,435,763 | 24.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 2,164,708 | 21.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 2,037,610 | 20.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,137,792 | 11.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 1,040,462 | 10.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 989,621 | 9.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 883,228 | 8.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 804,816 | 8.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 788,384 | 7.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 783,448 | 7.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Relyea Zuckerberg Hanson LLC | 765,605 | 7.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 753,621 | 7.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 722,911 | 7.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 654,409 | 6.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 605,428 | 6.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Palisades Investment Partners, LLC | 597,492 | 6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 556,037 | 5.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 538,788 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 527,500 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 521,468 | 5.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 506,577 | 5.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 431,390 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 428,086 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC | 423,658 | 4.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of LightPath Technologies Inc
There are 3 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.50 % | 4,294,997 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 5.37 % | 3,562,140 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Vanguard Capital Management | 4.66 % | 3,095,887 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of LightPath Technologies Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/lightpath-technologies-inc-US5322578056