Holdings of Royce Micro-Cap Fund
ROYCE FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 427.9M $ including 412.9M $ in equities, 96.5 %
- Positions
- 154 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 14.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 51,555 | 7.4M $ | 1.72 % |
| 2 | Ichor Holdings Ltd | 62,957 | 7.1M $ | 1.65 % |
| 3 | Graham Corp | 51,621 | 6.4M $ | 1.49 % |
| 4 | Lincoln Educational Services Corp | 126,617 | 6.3M $ | 1.48 % |
| 5 | NWPX Infrastructure Inc | 41,433 | 6.2M $ | 1.45 % |
| 6 | Cohu Inc | 83,383 | 6.2M $ | 1.44 % |
| 7 | Bel Fuse Inc | 17,938 | 6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 8 | EZCORP Inc | 172,313 | 6M $ | 1.39 % |
| 9 | Lindblad Expeditions Holdings Inc | 194,120 | 5.5M $ | 1.28 % |
| 10 | Digi International Inc | 72,471 | 5.4M $ | 1.27 % |
| 11 | CECO Environmental Corp | 59,688 | 5.4M $ | 1.27 % |
| 12 | Park Aerospace Corp | 140,735 | 5.4M $ | 1.26 % |
| 13 | Richardson Electronics Ltd/United States | 280,641 | 5.3M $ | 1.25 % |
| 14 | Natural Gas Services Group Inc | 114,024 | 4.9M $ | 1.15 % |
| 15 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc | 56,202 | 4.8M $ | 1.13 % |
| 16 | LightPath Technologies Inc | 284,408 | 4.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 17 | Vishay Precision Group Inc | 30,971 | 4.6M $ | 1.09 % |
| 18 | Altius Minerals Corp | 102,661 | 4.6M $ | 1.07 % |
| 19 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 59,391 | 4.5M $ | 1.06 % |
| 20 | ADTRAN Holdings Inc | 324,658 | 4.5M $ | 1.05 % |
| 21 | Covenant Logistics Group Inc | 100,582 | 4.4M $ | 1.04 % |
| 22 | AMN Healthcare Services Inc | 135,154 | 4.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 23 | Hammond Power Solutions Inc | 17,718 | 4.3M $ | 1.01 % |
| 24 | 5N Plus Inc | 137,996 | 4.3M $ | 1.00 % |
| 25 | NPK International Inc | 262,618 | 4.2M $ | 0.98 % |
| 26 | Transcat Inc | 44,844 | 4.2M $ | 0.97 % |
| 27 | Investar Holding Corp | 138,211 | 4.1M $ | 0.97 % |
| 28 | Citi Trends Inc | 71,311 | 4.1M $ | 0.96 % |
| 29 | inTEST Corp | 220,595 | 4M $ | 0.94 % |
| 30 | Luxfer Holdings PLC | 221,762 | 4M $ | 0.94 % |
| 31 | nLight Inc | 56,623 | 3.9M $ | 0.92 % |
| 32 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc | 36,114 | 3.8M $ | 0.89 % |
| 33 | LSI Industries Inc | 142,006 | 3.8M $ | 0.88 % |
| 34 | Nova Ltd | 6,939 | 3.8M $ | 0.88 % |
| 35 | Kopin Corp | 830,028 | 3.7M $ | 0.87 % |
| 36 | Western New England Bancorp Inc | 258,772 | 3.7M $ | 0.86 % |
| 37 | Liquidity Services Inc | 89,481 | 3.5M $ | 0.82 % |
| 38 | IMAX Corp | 87,293 | 3.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 39 | Sprott Inc | 30,875 | 3.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 40 | Customers Bancorp Inc | 43,428 | 3.4M $ | 0.80 % |
| 41 | Camtek Ltd/Israel | 20,936 | 3.4M $ | 0.80 % |
| 42 | Titan Machinery Inc | 161,016 | 3.4M $ | 0.79 % |
| 43 | Major Drilling Group International Inc | 318,982 | 3.4M $ | 0.79 % |
| 44 | American Outdoor Brands Inc | 287,267 | 3.4M $ | 0.79 % |
| 45 | International General Insurance Holdings Ltd | 124,517 | 3.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 46 | Astronics Corp | 39,965 | 3.2M $ | 0.76 % |
| 47 | CareDx Inc | 111,373 | 3.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 48 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc | 508,413 | 3.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 49 | LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC | 40,919 | 3.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 50 | Canaccord Genuity Group Inc | 296,592 | 3.1M $ | 0.71 % |
| 51 | MasterCraft Boat Holdings Inc | 117,764 | 3M $ | 0.71 % |
| 52 | Legacy Education Inc | 254,436 | 3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 53 | Select Water Solutions Inc | 149,344 | 3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 54 | Target Hospitality Corp | 145,551 | 3M $ | 0.69 % |
| 55 | RealReal Inc/The | 250,625 | 3M $ | 0.69 % |
| 56 | Certara Inc | 450,686 | 3M $ | 0.69 % |
| 57 | BioLife Solutions Inc | 103,505 | 2.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 58 | Clearfield Inc | 73,252 | 2.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 59 | Acme United Corp | 60,998 | 2.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 60 | Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc | 239,783 | 2.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 61 | Kforce Inc | 60,421 | 2.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 62 | ACV Auctions Inc | 391,856 | 2.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 63 | Legacy Housing Corp | 101,199 | 2.7M $ | 0.62 % |
| 64 | Alpha Teknova Inc | 467,232 | 2.7M $ | 0.62 % |
| 65 | Apyx Medical Corp | 586,780 | 2.6M $ | 0.62 % |
| 66 | Northeast Bank | 19,849 | 2.6M $ | 0.61 % |
| 67 | Powerfleet Inc NJ | 679,885 | 2.6M $ | 0.61 % |
| 68 | Cytek Biosciences Inc | 572,392 | 2.5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 69 | QuinStreet Inc | 171,607 | 2.5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 70 | BayCom Corp | 75,351 | 2.5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 71 | Chain Bridge Bancorp Inc | 58,670 | 2.5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 72 | Radiant Logistics Inc | 256,225 | 2.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 73 | M-Tron Industries Inc | 24,229 | 2.4M $ | 0.56 % |
| 74 | Onterris Inc | 117,426 | 2.4M $ | 0.55 % |
| 75 | Marten Transport Ltd | 136,310 | 2.4M $ | 0.55 % |
| 76 | LGI Homes Inc | 37,063 | 2.4M $ | 0.55 % |
| 77 | Quanex Building Products Corp | 126,049 | 2.3M $ | 0.55 % |
| 78 | Climb Global Solutions Inc | 99,461 | 2.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 79 | Profound Medical Corp | 343,903 | 2.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 80 | Five9 Inc | 105,816 | 2.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 81 | HomeTrust Bancshares Inc | 44,284 | 2.2M $ | 0.52 % |
| 82 | HBT Financial Inc | 68,430 | 2.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 83 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 136,232 | 2.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 84 | Azenta Inc | 84,868 | 2.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 85 | Esquire Financial Holdings Inc | 18,153 | 2.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 86 | Hingham Institution For Savings The | 7,039 | 2.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 87 | Sophia Genetics SA | 372,723 | 2.2M $ | 0.50 % |
| 88 | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd | 73,087 | 2.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 89 | GeneDx Holdings Corp | 31,054 | 2.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 90 | Amplitude Inc | 277,490 | 2.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 91 | TrueBlue Inc | 298,815 | 2.1M $ | 0.49 % |
| 92 | PagerDuty Inc | 214,334 | 2.1M $ | 0.48 % |
| 93 | Ranger Energy Services Inc | 126,194 | 2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 94 | Janus International Group Inc | 362,338 | 2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 95 | Core Molding Technologies Inc | 84,858 | 2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 96 | Lindsay Corp | 16,023 | 2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 97 | Pason Systems Inc | 228,074 | 2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 98 | Ameresco Inc | 70,770 | 2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 99 | Mistras Group Inc | 108,953 | 1.9M $ | 0.44 % |
| 100 | First Watch Restaurant Group Inc | 146,153 | 1.9M $ | 0.44 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 92.8 %
- CAD 7.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 83.9 %
- Canada 8.1 %
- Israel 1.7 %
- Cayman Islands 1.7 %
- United Kingdom 1.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 1.2 %
- Bermuda 1.1 %
- Switzerland 0.8 %
- Mauritius 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 131 | 346.5M $ | 83.94 % |
| 2 | Canada | 12 | 33.4M $ | 8.09 % |
| 3 | Israel | 2 | 7.2M $ | 1.74 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 7.1M $ | 1.71 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 2 | 5.3M $ | 1.29 % |
| 6 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 4.8M $ | 1.17 % |
| 7 | Bermuda | 2 | 4.6M $ | 1.11 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 2 | 3.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 9 | Mauritius | 1 | 665.3K $ | 0.16 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Royce Micro-Cap Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000009506