Fund shareholders of Apyx Medical Corp
ISIN US03837C1062 · United States · LEI 5299009QZVYUYO082S45
- Fund shareholders
- 20
- Of which ETFs
- 2 18 other funds
- Value held
- 17.8M $
- Share of capital
- 9.6 % of 42.1M shares on Aug 5, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 1,095,524 | 4.9M $ | 0.00 % | 2.60 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Small-Cap Opportunity Fund ROYCE FUND | 698,945 | 3.1M $ | 0.22 % | 1.66 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Micro-Cap Fund ROYCE FUND | 586,780 | 2.6M $ | 0.62 % | 1.39 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 399,651 | 1.8M $ | 0.00 % | 0.95 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 Essex Small Cap Growth Fund 1290 Funds | 276,178 | 1.1M $ | 0.97 % | 0.66 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Capital Fund - Micro-Cap Portfolio ROYCE CAPITAL FUND | 215,125 | 965.9K $ | 0.69 % | 0.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 179,731 | 718K $ | 0.00 % | 0.43 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Taylor Frigon Core Growth Fund PFS FUNDS | 128,436 | 513.1K $ | 1.42 % | 0.30 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 122,285 | 549.1K $ | 0.04 % | 0.29 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SIIT SMALL CAP II FUND SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST | 87,900 | 351.2K $ | 0.14 % | 0.21 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 56,118 | 224.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.13 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 55,300 | 248.3K $ | 0.17 % | 0.13 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 52,645 | 210.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.12 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 23,327 | 93.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.06 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Venerable US Small Cap Fund Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 22,033 | 98.9K $ | 0.06 % | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD BALANCED INDEX FUND VANGUARD VALLEY FORGE FUNDS | 21,359 | 95.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL INDEX FUNDS | 18,313 | 82.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 8,176 | 36.7K $ | 0.02 % | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Victory Extended Market Index Fund Victory Portfolios III | 4,198 | 17.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 713 | 2.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Taylor Frigon Core Growth Fund PFS FUNDS | 1.42 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 Essex Small Cap Growth Fund 1290 Funds | 0.97 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Capital Fund - Micro-Cap Portfolio ROYCE CAPITAL FUND | 0.69 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Micro-Cap Fund ROYCE FUND | 0.62 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Small-Cap Opportunity Fund ROYCE FUND | 0.22 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.17 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SIIT SMALL CAP II FUND SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST | 0.14 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Venerable US Small Cap Fund Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 20 | -1 | 4,052,737 | +5.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 21 | +1 | 3,836,380 | +9.6 % |
| 2026Q1 | 20 | +1 | 3,499,337 | +0.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 19 | -1 | 3,480,075 | -4.3 % |
| 2025Q3 | 20 | 0 | 3,637,896 | -5.4 % |
| 2025Q2 | 20 | 0 | 3,845,430 | -3.3 % |
| 2025Q1 | 20 | -1 | 3,976,761 | -1.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 21 | -1 | 4,028,493 | +0.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 22 | -8 | 4,013,002 | -2.7 % |
| 2024Q2 | 30 | -2 | 4,124,147 | +1.2 % |
| 2024Q1 | 32 | -2 | 4,074,810 | +0.9 % |
| 2023Q4 | 34 | 4,038,322 |
Institutional managers
64 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 3,440,304 | 12.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Archon Capital Management LLC | 2,790,923 | 10.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 2,611,224 | 9.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | 1,104,970 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC | 1,041,070 | 3.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 901,398 | 3.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 649,061 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 615,000 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 598,255 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 527,748 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Taylor Frigon Capital Management LLC | 414,559 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 391,356 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 302,395 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | 280,889 | 1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 267,561 | 987.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 262,058 | 967K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 246,435 | 909.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Huntleigh Advisors, Inc. | 245,920 | 907.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 231,345 | 853.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | 208,788 | 770.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Caption Management, LLC | 185,751 | 685.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 174,300 | 643.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 131,297 | 484.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 120,206 | 443.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 111,449 | 411.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Apyx Medical Corp
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 7.81 % | 3,274,064 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Apyx Medical Corp". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/apyx-medical-corp-US03837C1062