Holdings of Royce Capital Fund - Micro-Cap Portfolio
ROYCE CAPITAL FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 140.9M $ including 133.3M $ in equities, 94.6 %
- Positions
- 154 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 14.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 17,089 | 2.4M $ | 1.73 % |
| 2 | Ichor Holdings Ltd | 20,729 | 2.3M $ | 1.65 % |
| 3 | Graham Corp | 16,857 | 2.1M $ | 1.48 % |
| 4 | NWPX Infrastructure Inc | 13,675 | 2.1M $ | 1.46 % |
| 5 | Cohu Inc | 27,235 | 2M $ | 1.43 % |
| 6 | Lincoln Educational Services Corp | 40,286 | 2M $ | 1.43 % |
| 7 | Bel Fuse Inc | 5,748 | 1.9M $ | 1.36 % |
| 8 | EZCORP Inc | 52,910 | 1.8M $ | 1.30 % |
| 9 | Lindblad Expeditions Holdings Inc | 63,214 | 1.8M $ | 1.27 % |
| 10 | Digi International Inc | 23,243 | 1.7M $ | 1.24 % |
| 11 | Park Aerospace Corp | 44,473 | 1.7M $ | 1.20 % |
| 12 | Richardson Electronics Ltd/United States | 88,649 | 1.7M $ | 1.20 % |
| 13 | Natural Gas Services Group Inc | 35,835 | 1.5M $ | 1.10 % |
| 14 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc | 17,645 | 1.5M $ | 1.07 % |
| 15 | Vishay Precision Group Inc | 10,045 | 1.5M $ | 1.07 % |
| 16 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 19,340 | 1.5M $ | 1.04 % |
| 17 | CECO Environmental Corp | 16,172 | 1.5M $ | 1.04 % |
| 18 | LightPath Technologies Inc | 89,683 | 1.5M $ | 1.04 % |
| 19 | AMN Healthcare Services Inc | 44,674 | 1.4M $ | 1.03 % |
| 20 | ADTRAN Holdings Inc | 103,868 | 1.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 21 | Hammond Power Solutions Inc | 5,859 | 1.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 22 | Covenant Logistics Group Inc | 32,230 | 1.4M $ | 1.01 % |
| 23 | Altius Minerals Corp | 31,762 | 1.4M $ | 1.01 % |
| 24 | 5N Plus Inc | 45,501 | 1.4M $ | 1.00 % |
| 25 | Transcat Inc | 14,780 | 1.4M $ | 0.97 % |
| 26 | Investar Holding Corp | 43,335 | 1.3M $ | 0.92 % |
| 27 | Citi Trends Inc | 22,369 | 1.3M $ | 0.92 % |
| 28 | Luxfer Holdings PLC | 71,609 | 1.3M $ | 0.92 % |
| 29 | NPK International Inc | 80,760 | 1.3M $ | 0.91 % |
| 30 | inTEST Corp | 70,260 | 1.3M $ | 0.91 % |
| 31 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc | 12,004 | 1.3M $ | 0.90 % |
| 32 | nLight Inc | 18,145 | 1.3M $ | 0.90 % |
| 33 | Nova Ltd | 2,305 | 1.3M $ | 0.89 % |
| 34 | LSI Industries Inc | 46,424 | 1.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 35 | Kopin Corp | 270,276 | 1.2M $ | 0.86 % |
| 36 | Western New England Bancorp Inc | 81,137 | 1.2M $ | 0.82 % |
| 37 | Liquidity Services Inc | 29,489 | 1.2M $ | 0.82 % |
| 38 | Sprott Inc | 9,877 | 1.1M $ | 0.79 % |
| 39 | Titan Machinery Inc | 52,659 | 1.1M $ | 0.79 % |
| 40 | American Outdoor Brands Inc | 94,430 | 1.1M $ | 0.79 % |
| 41 | Camtek Ltd/Israel | 6,715 | 1.1M $ | 0.78 % |
| 42 | Major Drilling Group International Inc | 102,097 | 1.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 43 | International General Insurance Holdings Ltd | 41,236 | 1.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 44 | Customers Bancorp Inc | 13,361 | 1.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 45 | Astronics Corp | 12,787 | 1M $ | 0.74 % |
| 46 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc | 162,808 | 1M $ | 0.72 % |
| 47 | CareDx Inc | 35,487 | 1M $ | 0.72 % |
| 48 | IMAX Corp | 25,265 | 1M $ | 0.71 % |
| 49 | LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC | 12,856 | 989.9K $ | 0.70 % |
| 50 | MasterCraft Boat Holdings Inc | 38,253 | 987.7K $ | 0.70 % |
| 51 | Select Water Solutions Inc | 49,242 | 983.9K $ | 0.70 % |
| 52 | Legacy Education Inc | 82,855 | 974.4K $ | 0.69 % |
| 53 | Canaccord Genuity Group Inc | 94,613 | 974K $ | 0.69 % |
| 54 | Certara Inc | 148,536 | 972.9K $ | 0.69 % |
| 55 | Apyx Medical Corp | 215,125 | 965.9K $ | 0.69 % |
| 56 | RealReal Inc/The | 81,614 | 962.2K $ | 0.68 % |
| 57 | BioLife Solutions Inc | 33,706 | 951.9K $ | 0.68 % |
| 58 | Target Hospitality Corp | 46,561 | 948K $ | 0.67 % |
| 59 | Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc | 78,378 | 944.5K $ | 0.67 % |
| 60 | Clearfield Inc | 23,563 | 937.6K $ | 0.67 % |
| 61 | ACV Auctions Inc | 129,147 | 928.6K $ | 0.66 % |
| 62 | Acme United Corp | 19,360 | 923.9K $ | 0.66 % |
| 63 | Kforce Inc | 19,133 | 897.7K $ | 0.64 % |
| 64 | Legacy Housing Corp | 33,555 | 881.5K $ | 0.63 % |
| 65 | Northeast Bank | 6,472 | 857.7K $ | 0.61 % |
| 66 | Alpha Teknova Inc | 150,230 | 853.3K $ | 0.61 % |
| 67 | Powerfleet Inc NJ | 222,169 | 850.9K $ | 0.60 % |
| 68 | Cytek Biosciences Inc | 188,830 | 836.5K $ | 0.59 % |
| 69 | QuinStreet Inc | 56,615 | 829.4K $ | 0.59 % |
| 70 | Chain Bridge Bancorp Inc | 19,166 | 805.9K $ | 0.57 % |
| 71 | Onterris Inc | 38,854 | 785.2K $ | 0.56 % |
| 72 | M-Tron Industries Inc | 7,912 | 784.5K $ | 0.56 % |
| 73 | Marten Transport Ltd | 44,925 | 779.4K $ | 0.55 % |
| 74 | LGI Homes Inc | 12,221 | 778.2K $ | 0.55 % |
| 75 | BayCom Corp | 23,626 | 777.3K $ | 0.55 % |
| 76 | Radiant Logistics Inc | 82,041 | 776.1K $ | 0.55 % |
| 77 | Quanex Building Products Corp | 40,698 | 757.8K $ | 0.54 % |
| 78 | Climb Global Solutions Inc | 32,389 | 751.7K $ | 0.53 % |
| 79 | Profound Medical Corp | 112,878 | 750.5K $ | 0.53 % |
| 80 | Five9 Inc | 34,875 | 743.5K $ | 0.53 % |
| 81 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 44,899 | 716.6K $ | 0.51 % |
| 82 | Esquire Financial Holdings Inc | 5,989 | 713.3K $ | 0.51 % |
| 83 | Hingham Institution For Savings The | 2,322 | 713.2K $ | 0.51 % |
| 84 | Sophia Genetics SA | 123,183 | 710.8K $ | 0.50 % |
| 85 | Azenta Inc | 27,644 | 705.5K $ | 0.50 % |
| 86 | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd | 24,111 | 704K $ | 0.50 % |
| 87 | Amplitude Inc | 91,538 | 700.3K $ | 0.50 % |
| 88 | HBT Financial Inc | 21,758 | 696K $ | 0.49 % |
| 89 | GeneDx Holdings Corp | 10,112 | 694.2K $ | 0.49 % |
| 90 | HomeTrust Bancshares Inc | 13,887 | 692.8K $ | 0.49 % |
| 91 | PagerDuty Inc | 71,193 | 687K $ | 0.49 % |
| 92 | TrueBlue Inc | 98,491 | 686.5K $ | 0.49 % |
| 93 | Janus International Group Inc | 119,829 | 665.1K $ | 0.47 % |
| 94 | Ranger Energy Services Inc | 41,237 | 660.2K $ | 0.47 % |
| 95 | Core Molding Technologies Inc | 27,641 | 652.3K $ | 0.46 % |
| 96 | Ameresco Inc | 23,046 | 636.1K $ | 0.45 % |
| 97 | Pason Systems Inc | 72,779 | 632.7K $ | 0.45 % |
| 98 | Mistras Group Inc | 35,925 | 627.6K $ | 0.45 % |
| 99 | Lindsay Corp | 5,064 | 626.9K $ | 0.44 % |
| 100 | First Watch Restaurant Group Inc | 48,190 | 621.2K $ | 0.44 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 92.8 %
- CAD 7.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 84.0 %
- Canada 7.9 %
- Israel 1.8 %
- Cayman Islands 1.7 %
- United Kingdom 1.3 %
- Bermuda 1.1 %
- British Virgin Islands 1.1 %
- Switzerland 0.8 %
- Mauritius 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 131 | 112M $ | 84.04 % |
| 2 | Canada | 12 | 10.6M $ | 7.92 % |
| 3 | Israel | 2 | 2.3M $ | 1.76 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 2.3M $ | 1.75 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 2 | 1.7M $ | 1.29 % |
| 6 | Bermuda | 2 | 1.5M $ | 1.14 % |
| 7 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 1.5M $ | 1.14 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 2 | 1.1M $ | 0.79 % |
| 9 | Mauritius | 1 | 219.9K $ | 0.16 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Royce Capital Fund - Micro-Cap Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000009496