Holdings of Royce Capital Fund - Micro-Cap Portfolio
ROYCE CAPITAL FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 140.9M $ including 133.3M $ in equities, 94.6 %
- Positions
- 154 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 14.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | EVI Industries Inc | 41,662 | 615.8K $ | 0.44 % |
| 102 | NETGEAR Inc | 25,922 | 605.3K $ | 0.43 % |
| 103 | Stoneridge Inc | 81,843 | 599.1K $ | 0.43 % |
| 104 | Energy Recovery Inc | 65,872 | 594.2K $ | 0.42 % |
| 105 | Alta Equipment Group Inc | 91,429 | 591.5K $ | 0.42 % |
| 106 | Mesa Laboratories Inc | 5,915 | 588.8K $ | 0.42 % |
| 107 | OneWater Marine Inc | 52,043 | 586.5K $ | 0.42 % |
| 108 | Fox Factory Holding Corp | 34,370 | 582.4K $ | 0.41 % |
| 109 | J Jill Inc | 36,393 | 577.6K $ | 0.41 % |
| 110 | AngioDynamics Inc | 44,184 | 574.8K $ | 0.41 % |
| 111 | Asure Software Inc | 70,522 | 559.9K $ | 0.40 % |
| 112 | Magnite Inc | 29,416 | 558.3K $ | 0.40 % |
| 113 | Riley Exploration Permian Inc | 16,418 | 541.1K $ | 0.38 % |
| 114 | American Superconductor Corp | 12,925 | 536.5K $ | 0.38 % |
| 115 | CPI Aerostructures Inc | 100,135 | 519.7K $ | 0.37 % |
| 116 | Arlo Technologies Inc | 38,221 | 515.2K $ | 0.37 % |
| 117 | ORIC Pharmaceuticals Inc | 46,835 | 507.2K $ | 0.36 % |
| 118 | SandRidge Energy Inc | 36,907 | 505.6K $ | 0.36 % |
| 119 | Wabash National Corp | 36,977 | 499.2K $ | 0.35 % |
| 120 | Ramaco Resources Inc | 37,506 | 496.2K $ | 0.35 % |
| 121 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc | 3,151 | 466.9K $ | 0.33 % |
| 122 | Absci Corp | 40,278 | 466.8K $ | 0.33 % |
| 123 | Marcus & Millichap Inc | 14,904 | 464.6K $ | 0.33 % |
| 124 | Hovnanian Enterprises Inc | 3,250 | 462.8K $ | 0.33 % |
| 125 | Perma-Pipe International Holdings Inc | 16,996 | 462.8K $ | 0.33 % |
| 126 | Titan International Inc | 59,457 | 458.4K $ | 0.33 % |
| 127 | Artivion Inc | 20,208 | 454.1K $ | 0.32 % |
| 128 | Vera Bradley Inc | 116,673 | 453.9K $ | 0.32 % |
| 129 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd | 9,305 | 440.4K $ | 0.31 % |
| 130 | Lakeland Industries Inc | 41,031 | 438.6K $ | 0.31 % |
| 131 | Ferroglobe PLC | 136,080 | 432.7K $ | 0.31 % |
| 132 | Bed Bath & Beyond Inc | 74,072 | 428.9K $ | 0.30 % |
| 133 | Coastal Financial Corp/WA | 5,397 | 418.3K $ | 0.30 % |
| 134 | Alkami Technology Inc | 22,314 | 404.3K $ | 0.29 % |
| 135 | Ribbon Communications Inc | 172,101 | 402.7K $ | 0.29 % |
| 136 | Distribution Solutions Group Inc | 14,359 | 392.7K $ | 0.28 % |
| 137 | DHI Group Inc | 101,287 | 375.8K $ | 0.27 % |
| 138 | Kura Oncology Inc | 33,090 | 363K $ | 0.26 % |
| 139 | Aebi Schmidt Holding AG | 27,692 | 347.5K $ | 0.25 % |
| 140 | Veradigm Inc | 67,843 | 345.3K $ | 0.25 % |
| 141 | Standard BioTools Inc | 406,372 | 334.3K $ | 0.24 % |
| 142 | Altus Group Ltd/Canada | 10,521 | 334.3K $ | 0.24 % |
| 143 | Aehr Test Systems | 3,458 | 332.2K $ | 0.24 % |
| 144 | Commercial Vehicle Group Inc | 56,900 | 262.9K $ | 0.19 % |
| 145 | Compass Therapeutics Inc | 106,692 | 233.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 146 | Westport Fuel Systems Inc | 102,992 | 232.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 147 | BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics Inc | 28,976 | 220.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 148 | Alphamin Resources Corp | 209,282 | 219.9K $ | 0.16 % |
| 149 | Century Casinos Inc | 149,217 | 191K $ | 0.14 % |
| 150 | Kraken Robotics Inc | 36,423 | 162.8K $ | 0.12 % |
| 151 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc | 14,524 | 146.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 152 | Alight Inc | 249,104 | 139.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 153 | SMARTRENT INC | 59,028 | 70.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 154 | Astronics Corp | 714 | 57.1K $ | 0.04 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 92.8 %
- CAD 7.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 84.0 %
- Canada 7.9 %
- Israel 1.8 %
- Cayman Islands 1.7 %
- United Kingdom 1.3 %
- Bermuda 1.1 %
- British Virgin Islands 1.1 %
- Switzerland 0.8 %
- Mauritius 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 131 | 112M $ | 84.04 % |
| 2 | Canada | 12 | 10.6M $ | 7.92 % |
| 3 | Israel | 2 | 2.3M $ | 1.76 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 2.3M $ | 1.75 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 2 | 1.7M $ | 1.29 % |
| 6 | Bermuda | 2 | 1.5M $ | 1.14 % |
| 7 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 1.5M $ | 1.14 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 2 | 1.1M $ | 0.79 % |
| 9 | Mauritius | 1 | 219.9K $ | 0.16 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Royce Capital Fund - Micro-Cap Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000009496