Holdings of Needham Aggressive Growth Fund
Needham Funds Inc · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.6B $ including 2.5B $ in equities, 95.4 %
- Positions
- 113 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 41.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vicor Corp | 477,000 | 181.2M $ | 6.94 % |
| 2 | Arteris Inc | 3,175,000 | 154.3M $ | 5.91 % |
| 3 | PDF Solutions Inc | 1,705,000 | 120.7M $ | 4.63 % |
| 4 | Vishay Intertechnology Inc | 2,210,000 | 118.9M $ | 4.56 % |
| 5 | nLight Inc | 1,700,000 | 118.4M $ | 4.54 % |
| 6 | Vertiv Holdings Co | 260,750 | 87.3M $ | 3.35 % |
| 7 | Vishay Precision Group Inc | 579,000 | 86.8M $ | 3.33 % |
| 8 | CECO Environmental Corp | 917,500 | 83.3M $ | 3.19 % |
| 9 | Oil-Dri Corp of America | 686,000 | 70.1M $ | 2.69 % |
| 10 | ThredUp Inc | 10,175,000 | 69.7M $ | 2.67 % |
| 11 | Lincoln Educational Services Corp | 1,325,000 | 66.1M $ | 2.53 % |
| 12 | TETRA Technologies Inc | 5,090,900 | 57.7M $ | 2.21 % |
| 13 | Hammond Power Solutions Inc | 235,500 | 57.7M $ | 2.21 % |
| 14 | FormFactor Inc | 322,500 | 51.6M $ | 1.98 % |
| 15 | Universal Technical Institute Inc | 1,130,000 | 48.3M $ | 1.85 % |
| 16 | Elmet Group Co/The | 2,044,400 | 40.4M $ | 1.55 % |
| 17 | Super Micro Computer Inc | 1,250,000 | 36.7M $ | 1.41 % |
| 18 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 474,375 | 36M $ | 1.38 % |
| 19 | Nova Ltd | 59,650 | 32.4M $ | 1.24 % |
| 20 | CRA International Inc | 214,306 | 30.5M $ | 1.17 % |
| 21 | Genius Sports Ltd | 4,750,000 | 28.8M $ | 1.10 % |
| 22 | Select Water Solutions Inc | 1,300,000 | 26M $ | 1.00 % |
| 23 | Gorman-Rupp Co/The | 272,500 | 25M $ | 0.96 % |
| 24 | Ambiq Micro Inc | 278,990 | 24.6M $ | 0.94 % |
| 25 | Arlo Technologies Inc | 1,690,000 | 22.8M $ | 0.87 % |
| 26 | Electro Optic Systems Holdings Ltd | 3,155,000 | 22.5M $ | 0.86 % |
| 27 | Astronics Corp | 272,500 | 22.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 28 | MKS Inc | 48,250 | 21.5M $ | 0.82 % |
| 29 | Asure Software Inc | 2,630,000 | 20.9M $ | 0.80 % |
| 30 | Centuri Holdings Inc | 663,750 | 20.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 31 | Matrix Service Co | 1,435,000 | 19.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 32 | MYR Group Inc | 39,000 | 19.5M $ | 0.75 % |
| 33 | Akamai Technologies Inc | 160,500 | 19M $ | 0.73 % |
| 34 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 114,000 | 18.9M $ | 0.73 % |
| 35 | Bruker Corp | 311,000 | 18.7M $ | 0.72 % |
| 36 | nVent Electric PLC | 107,500 | 18.2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 37 | Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc | 3,050,000 | 17.7M $ | 0.68 % |
| 38 | Generac Holdings Inc | 59,500 | 17.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 39 | BWX Technologies Inc | 82,500 | 16.1M $ | 0.62 % |
| 40 | LightPath Technologies Inc | 959,000 | 15.7M $ | 0.60 % |
| 41 | Energy Services of America Corp | 800,000 | 15.5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 42 | Jacobs Solutions Inc | 115,000 | 14.5M $ | 0.56 % |
| 43 | Unisys Corp | 3,925,000 | 14.4M $ | 0.55 % |
| 44 | Lantronix Inc | 2,400,000 | 14.1M $ | 0.54 % |
| 45 | Vital Farms Inc | 1,210,000 | 14.1M $ | 0.54 % |
| 46 | BLACKLINE SAFETY CORP | 2,125,000 | 13.6M $ | 0.52 % |
| 47 | Tennant Co | 155,000 | 13.6M $ | 0.52 % |
| 48 | Equinix Inc | 12,650 | 13.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 49 | Aspen Aerogels Inc | 2,075,000 | 13.2M $ | 0.50 % |
| 50 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc | 46,000 | 12.9M $ | 0.49 % |
| 51 | Ecovyst Inc | 1,020,000 | 12.7M $ | 0.49 % |
| 52 | CLEAN HARBORS INC | 42,500 | 12.7M $ | 0.49 % |
| 53 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 142,500 | 12.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 54 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 305,000 | 12.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 55 | Parsons Corp | 235,000 | 12.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 56 | 908 Devices Inc | 1,397,650 | 12.2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 57 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 218,075 | 11.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 58 | Markel Group Inc | 5,600 | 10.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 59 | MDU Resources Group Inc | 510,000 | 10.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 60 | MasTec Inc | 25,250 | 10.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 61 | Unusual Machines Inc /US | 468,500 | 10.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 62 | Camtek Ltd/Israel | 64,000 | 10.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 63 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 95,100 | 10.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 64 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 38,000 | 10.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 65 | Elsight Ltd | 2,035,000 | 10M $ | 0.38 % |
| 66 | Teradyne Inc | 20,000 | 9.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 67 | Bentley Systems Inc | 304,450 | 9.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 68 | 3D Systems Corp | 2,992,800 | 9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 69 | Precision Optics Corp Inc/Mass | 1,670,550 | 8.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 70 | Cognex Corp | 108,000 | 7.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 71 | Research Solutions Inc/CA | 3,155,000 | 7.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 72 | CRH PLC | 65,000 | 7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 73 | Metatek-Group Ltd | 2,750,000 | 6.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 74 | Northern Technologies International Corp | 800,000 | 6.8M $ | 0.26 % |
| 75 | SITIME CORP | 9,000 | 6.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 76 | Smith-Midland Corp | 225,000 | 6.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 77 | ASML Holding NV | 3,275 | 6.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 78 | Draganfly Inc | 1,200,000 | 6.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 79 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc | 90,000 | 6.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 80 | Entegris Inc | 35,000 | 6.3M $ | 0.24 % |
| 81 | Legence Corp | 67,500 | 5.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 82 | Photronics Inc | 175,000 | 5.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 83 | Transcat Inc | 60,500 | 5.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 84 | CryoPort Inc | 343,550 | 5.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 85 | Next Vision Stabilized Systems Ltd | 66,000 | 5.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 86 | Box Inc | 195,000 | 5.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 87 | Octave Intelligence PLC | 300,000 | 4.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 88 | Core Molding Technologies Inc | 200,100 | 4.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 89 | Somero Enterprises Inc | 1,705,000 | 4.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 90 | Astronics Corp | 54,500 | 4.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 91 | Apple Inc | 13,700 | 4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 92 | Red Cat Holdings Inc | 362,500 | 3.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 93 | WaterBridge Infrastructure LLC | 112,500 | 3.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 94 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 40,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.15 % |
| 95 | Alpha Pro Tech Ltd | 642,500 | 3.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 96 | CarMax Inc | 67,500 | 3.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 97 | Keller Group PLC | 100,000 | 3.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 98 | Labcorp Holdings Inc | 12,300 | 3.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 99 | EagleRock Land LLC | 152,000 | 3.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 100 | Thinkific Labs Inc | 3,600,000 | 3.2M $ | 0.12 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 4.6 %
- Technology 1.9 %
- Real estate 0.5 %
- Materials 0.3 %
- Unattributed 92.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 94.8 %
- CAD 3.4 %
- AUD 1.3 %
- GBP 0.3 %
- ILS 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.7 %
- Canada 3.5 %
- Israel 1.9 %
- Australia 1.3 %
- Guernsey 1.2 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- United Kingdom 0.4 %
- Netherlands 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 96 | 2.3B $ | 90.68 % |
| 2 | Canada | 7 | 87.4M $ | 3.51 % |
| 3 | Israel | 3 | 48.2M $ | 1.93 % |
| 4 | Australia | 2 | 32.5M $ | 1.31 % |
| 5 | Guernsey | 1 | 28.8M $ | 1.16 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 1 | 18.2M $ | 0.73 % |
| 7 | United Kingdom | 2 | 10.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 8 | Netherlands | 1 | 6.5M $ | 0.26 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Needham Aggressive Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003815