Funds holding L'OREAL SA
ISIN US5021172037 · France · LEI 529900JI1GG6F7RKVI53
- Fund holders
- 20
- Of which ETFs
- 5 15 other funds
- Value held
- 60.8M $
This issuer has other securities: L'Oreal SA (FR0000120321), L'Oreal SA (FR0011149590), L'Oreal SA (FR0014013RC7), L'Oreal SA (FR001400UH43)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNY Mellon Worldwide Growth Fund, Inc. BNY Mellon Worldwide Growth Fund, Inc. | 159,600 | 14.2M $ | 1.57 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| GMO International Quality ETF GMO ETF Trust | 126,414 | 11.3M $ | 3.97 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Pro-Blend Maximum Term Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 86,711 | 7.7M $ | 1.95 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Income Builder Fund GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST | 84,932 | 7.6M $ | 0.27 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ActivePassive International Equity ETF Trust for Professional Managers | 59,701 | 5.3M $ | 0.51 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Pro-Blend Extended Term Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 53,018 | 4.7M $ | 1.31 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Pro-Blend Moderate Term Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 27,601 | 2.5M $ | 0.98 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Thrivent Mid Cap Value ETF Thrivent ETF Trust | 24,674 | 2.2M $ | 0.73 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Pro-Blend Conservative Term Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 14,544 | 1.3M $ | 0.49 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SP Funds S&P World (ex-US) ETF SP Funds Trust | 11,594 | 1M $ | 0.52 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| USGI GLOBAL LUXURY GOODS FUND U.S. GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 10,450 | 916.6K $ | 1.78 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CCT Thematic Equity Fund ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 9,654 | 859.8K $ | 1.58 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT MID CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 4,773 | 418.6K $ | 0.73 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Aquarius International Fund RBB Fund, Inc. | 3,400 | 303.7K $ | 0.04 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT GLOBAL STOCK FUND Thrivent Mutual Funds | 2,702 | 240.6K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT GLOBAL STOCK PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 1,963 | 172.2K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Dunham International Stock Fund Dunham Funds | 800 | 71.2K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Europe 1.25x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 131 | 11.5K $ | 0.55 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Europe 1.25x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 130 | 11.4K $ | 0.61 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NPF Core Equity ETF Elevation Series Trust | 31 | 2.8K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| GMO International Quality ETF GMO ETF Trust | 3.97 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Pro-Blend Maximum Term Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 1.95 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| USGI GLOBAL LUXURY GOODS FUND U.S. GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 1.78 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CCT Thematic Equity Fund ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 1.58 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| BNY Mellon Worldwide Growth Fund, Inc. BNY Mellon Worldwide Growth Fund, Inc. | 1.57 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Pro-Blend Extended Term Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 1.31 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Pro-Blend Moderate Term Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 0.98 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT MID CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 0.73 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Thrivent Mid Cap Value ETF Thrivent ETF Trust | 0.73 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Europe 1.25x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 0.61 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 20 | +4 | 682,823 | +10.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 16 | +3 | 617,878 | +5.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 13 | -2 | 585,754 | +12.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 15 | -1 | 520,811 | -4.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 16 | +1 | 546,058 | -8.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 15 | +1 | 598,827 | -18.6 % |
| 2025Q1 | 14 | -2 | 735,738 | -13.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 16 | -1 | 849,036 | -11.7 % |
| 2024Q3 | 17 | 0 | 961,356 | +8.1 % |
| 2024Q2 | 17 | -2 | 888,912 | +2.6 % |
| 2024Q1 | 19 | 0 | 866,383 | -6.5 % |
| 2023Q4 | 19 | 926,812 |
Institutional managers
27 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC | 81,710 | 6.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | 34,554 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Boston Common Asset Management, LLC | 25,061 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | 17,710 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 13,018 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | 7,791 | 638 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KIRTLAND HILLS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 6,606 | 571.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Calydon Capital | 5,190 | 425.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Canopy Partners, LLC | 4,833 | 396K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 4,159 | 340.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 3,789 | 310.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. | 3,596 | 294.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ALTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC/ | 3,172 | 259.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC | 1,062 | 87K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Accent Capital Management, LLC | 984 | 80.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | 590 | 48.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC | 361 | 29.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NBC SECURITIES, INC. | 294 | 23.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Curat Global, LLC | 262 | 21.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Manitou Investment Management Ltd. | 256 | 21K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | 174 | 14 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. | 142 | 11.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CURIO WEALTH, LLC | 135 | 11.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | 113 | 9.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RMG Wealth Management LLC | 67 | 5.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Funds holding the debt of L'OREAL SA
28 funds declare 43 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding L'OREAL SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/l-oreal-sa-US5021172037