Funds holding L'Oreal SA
ISIN FR0011149590 · SIREN 632 012 100 · France · LEI 529900JI1GG6F7RKVI53
- Fund holders
- 19
- Of which ETFs
- 1 18 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 2.5B $ 2.5B $ · 605.6K €
This issuer has other securities: L'Oreal SA (FR0000120321), L'Oreal SA (FR0014013RC7), L'Oreal SA (FR001400UH43), L'OREAL SA (US5021172037)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD STAR FUNDS | 2,168,942 | 966M $ | 0.15 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD DEVELOPED MARKETS INDEX FUND VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS | 1,309,688 | 574.1M $ | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| New Perspective Fund New Perspective Fund | 686,197 | 301.1M $ | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD FTSE ALL-WORLD EX-US INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 348,321 | 155.1M $ | 0.16 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity International Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 338,044 | 149.2M $ | 0.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EUROPEAN STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 303,570 | 135.2M $ | 0.35 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Growth Fund of America Growth Fund of America | 230,933 | 103M $ | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD TOTAL WORLD STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 88,693 | 39.5M $ | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Global ex U.S. Index Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 29,695 | 13.2M $ | 0.07 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD ESG INTERNATIONAL STOCK ETF VANGUARD WORLD FUND | 27,027 | 11.9M $ | 0.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| NYLIM PineStone International Equity Fund NYLIM FUNDS TRUST | 23,982 | 10.7M $ | 2.27 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Series Global ex U.S. Index Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 23,733 | 10.6M $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity SAI International Index Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 23,300 | 10.4M $ | 0.11 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| NYLIM VP PineStone International Equity Portfolio NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 14,700 | 6.4M $ | 1.96 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Federated Hermes International Growth Fund Federated Hermes Adviser Series | 1,463 | 654.1K $ | 0.52 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| GESTIÓN BOUTIQUE III, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE III/INVESTKEY EQUILIBRIO ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 256.6K € | 3.49 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| MARKET PORTFOLIO EQUITY, F.I. MARKET PORTFOLIO ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 157.3K € | 0.28 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| TEMPERANTIA FI JULIUS BAER GESTION, SGIIC, S.A. | 147.7K € | 0.78 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VI, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VI / FLEXIGLOBAL ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 44K € | 3.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| GESTIÓN BOUTIQUE III, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE III/INVESTKEY EQUILIBRIO ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 3.49 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VI, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VI / FLEXIGLOBAL ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 3.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| NYLIM PineStone International Equity Fund NYLIM FUNDS TRUST | 2.27 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| NYLIM VP PineStone International Equity Portfolio NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 1.96 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TEMPERANTIA FI JULIUS BAER GESTION, SGIIC, S.A. | 0.78 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Federated Hermes International Growth Fund Federated Hermes Adviser Series | 0.52 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EUROPEAN STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 0.35 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| MARKET PORTFOLIO EQUITY, F.I. MARKET PORTFOLIO ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 0.28 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| VANGUARD DEVELOPED MARKETS INDEX FUND VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD ESG INTERNATIONAL STOCK ETF VANGUARD WORLD FUND | 0.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 15 | 0 | 5,618,288 | -0.1 % |
| 2026Q2 | 15 | +2 | 5,624,088 | +7.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 13 | 0 | 5,235,274 | +0.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 13 | 0 | 5,187,492 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 13 | -1 | 5,187,492 | -0.3 % |
| 2025Q2 | 14 | 0 | 5,205,297 | +2.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 14 | 0 | 5,093,879 | +0.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 14 | +1 | 5,078,927 | +0.1 % |
| 2024Q3 | 13 | -5 | 5,075,545 | -9.1 % |
| 2024Q2 | 18 | +4 | 5,581,767 | +118.6 % |
| 2024Q1 | 14 | -4 | 2,552,930 | -52.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 18 | 5,404,885 |
Funds holding the debt of L'Oreal SA
28 funds declare 43 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding L'Oreal SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/l-oreal-sa-FR0011149590