Holdings of NYLIM PineStone International Equity Fund
NYLIM FUNDS TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 471.6M $ including 467.8M $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 36 in 13 countries
- Top ten
- 54.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 114,534 | 46.3M $ | 9.82 % |
| 2 | ASML Holding NV | 22,446 | 36.7M $ | 7.78 % |
| 3 | Keyence Corp | 61,920 | 31.1M $ | 6.60 % |
| 4 | InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 176,512 | 28.5M $ | 6.05 % |
| 5 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 233,280 | 26.4M $ | 5.60 % |
| 6 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 98,915 | 23.4M $ | 4.96 % |
| 7 | Nestle SA | 189,316 | 18.9M $ | 4.01 % |
| 8 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 28,102 | 15.4M $ | 3.27 % |
| 9 | Air Liquide SA | 74,050 | 14.6M $ | 3.09 % |
| 10 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 218,500 | 14.3M $ | 3.04 % |
| 11 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 214,904 | 13.4M $ | 2.83 % |
| 12 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 67,316 | 12.8M $ | 2.71 % |
| 13 | Aon PLC | 35,187 | 12.7M $ | 2.69 % |
| 14 | S&P Global Inc | 30,323 | 12.5M $ | 2.65 % |
| 15 | SAP SE | 67,810 | 12.3M $ | 2.61 % |
| 16 | Schindler Holding AG | 37,532 | 11.8M $ | 2.51 % |
| 17 | Canadian National Railway Co | 88,209 | 11.2M $ | 2.38 % |
| 18 | L'Oreal SA | 23,982 | 10.7M $ | 2.27 % |
| 19 | Air Liquide SA | 50,927 | 10M $ | 2.13 % |
| 20 | Alcon AG | 144,434 | 9.9M $ | 2.10 % |
| 21 | Geberit AG | 15,044 | 9.9M $ | 2.10 % |
| 22 | Rational AG | 12,040 | 9.4M $ | 1.99 % |
| 23 | Atlas Copco AB | 432,098 | 9.1M $ | 1.94 % |
| 24 | HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC | 806,526 | 8.6M $ | 1.82 % |
| 25 | Dollarama Inc | 60,400 | 8.2M $ | 1.74 % |
| 26 | DIAGEO PLC | 341,411 | 7.5M $ | 1.59 % |
| 27 | Hermes International SCA | 3,850 | 6.8M $ | 1.45 % |
| 28 | Air Liquide SA | 32,450 | 6.4M $ | 1.36 % |
| 29 | Unilever PLC | 97,826 | 6.3M $ | 1.33 % |
| 30 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 229,136 | 5.5M $ | 1.16 % |
| 31 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 56,341 | 5.3M $ | 1.12 % |
| 32 | Commonwealth Bank of Australia | 40,825 | 5.1M $ | 1.08 % |
| 33 | L'Oreal SA | 7,604 | 3.4M $ | 0.72 % |
| 34 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc | 32,292 | 2.3M $ | 0.49 % |
| 35 | L'Oreal SA | 2,200 | 980.8K $ | 0.21 % |
| 36 | Mobility Global Inc | 800 | 16.3K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 27.0 %
- Financials 13.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 12.8 %
- Consumer staples 10.2 %
- Materials 6.6 %
- Industrials 4.9 %
- Health care 2.7 %
- Unattributed 22.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 37.1 %
- USD 25.0 %
- CHF 15.8 %
- GBP 10.7 %
- JPY 6.7 %
- SEK 2.0 %
- CAD 1.8 %
- AUD 1.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 17.7 %
- France 17.3 %
- Switzerland 15.8 %
- Taiwan 9.9 %
- Netherlands 7.8 %
- Japan 6.7 %
- Spain 5.9 %
- United States 5.9 %
- Germany 4.6 %
- Canada 4.2 %
- Sweden 2.0 %
- India 1.2 %
- Other countries 1.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 6 | 82.6M $ | 17.66 % |
| 2 | France | 9 | 81.1M $ | 17.33 % |
| 3 | Switzerland | 5 | 73.9M $ | 15.80 % |
| 4 | Taiwan | 1 | 46.3M $ | 9.90 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 1 | 36.7M $ | 7.85 % |
| 6 | Japan | 1 | 31.1M $ | 6.65 % |
| 7 | Spain | 2 | 27.7M $ | 5.92 % |
| 8 | United States | 4 | 27.5M $ | 5.88 % |
| 9 | Germany | 2 | 21.7M $ | 4.63 % |
| 10 | Canada | 2 | 19.4M $ | 4.16 % |
| 11 | Sweden | 1 | 9.1M $ | 1.96 % |
| 12 | India | 1 | 5.5M $ | 1.17 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of NYLIM PineStone International Equity Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000081083