Funds holding L'Oreal SA
ISIN FR001400UH43 · SIREN 632 012 100 · France · LEI 529900JI1GG6F7RKVI53
- Fund holders
- 13
- Of which ETFs
- 0 13 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 295.9M $ 293.9M $ · 1.7M €
This issuer has other securities: L'Oreal SA (FR0000120321), L'Oreal SA (FR0011149590), L'Oreal SA (FR0014013RC7), L'OREAL SA (US5021172037)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth Fund of America Growth Fund of America | 423,601 | 189M $ | 0.05 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD STAR FUNDS | 83,416 | 37.2M $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD DEVELOPED MARKETS INDEX FUND VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS | 81,137 | 35.6M $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calvert International Equity Fund Calvert World Values Fund, Inc. | 53,204 | 23.3M $ | 2.79 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD TOTAL WORLD STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 9,735 | 4.3M $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Eaton Vance Global Equity Income Fund Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 8,246 | 3.7M $ | 0.43 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Eaton Vance Global Income Builder Fund Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 1,969 | 877K $ | 0.28 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| WELZIA COYUNTURA, FI WELZIA MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.1M € | 1.50 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| CENTRAL DE VALORES, SICAV S.A. WELZIA MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 256.6K € | 1.32 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| PANZA PREMIUM, FI PANZA CAPITAL, SGIIC, S.A. | 119.1K € | 2.83 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BIZANCIO DE INVERSIONES, SICAV, S.A. WELZIA MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 110K € | 1.18 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SIDIGREEN SICAV SA ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 91.7K € | 1.54 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| MAJUINSO 2007, SICAV, SA ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 27.5K € | 0.67 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| PANZA PREMIUM, FI PANZA CAPITAL, SGIIC, S.A. | 2.83 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Calvert International Equity Fund Calvert World Values Fund, Inc. | 2.79 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SIDIGREEN SICAV SA ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 1.54 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| WELZIA COYUNTURA, FI WELZIA MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.50 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| CENTRAL DE VALORES, SICAV S.A. WELZIA MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.32 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| BIZANCIO DE INVERSIONES, SICAV, S.A. WELZIA MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.18 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| MAJUINSO 2007, SICAV, SA ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 0.67 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Eaton Vance Global Equity Income Fund Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 0.43 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Eaton Vance Global Income Builder Fund Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 0.28 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Growth Fund of America Growth Fund of America | 0.05 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 7 | 0 | 661,308 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 7 | -1 | 661,308 | -0.1 % |
| 2026Q1 | 8 | 0 | 661,752 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q4 | 8 | 0 | 661,752 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 8 | 0 | 661,752 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 8 | +4 | 661,752 | +540.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 4 | 103,366 |
Funds holding the debt of L'Oreal SA
28 funds declare 43 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding L'Oreal SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/l-oreal-sa-FR001400UH43