Holdings of Europe 1.25x Strategy Fund
Rydex Series Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.1M $ including 966.5K $ in equities, 46.1 %
- Positions
- 52 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 20.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | 42 | 83.6K $ | 3.99 % |
| 2 | Guggenheim Funds Trust | 7,027 | 70.7K $ | 3.37 % |
| 3 | Guggenheim Funds Trust | 1,365 | 68.4K $ | 3.27 % |
| 4 | HSBC Holdings PLC | 371 | 35.3K $ | 1.68 % |
| 5 | Novartis AG | 206 | 32.3K $ | 1.54 % |
| 6 | AstraZeneca PLC | 168 | 31.9K $ | 1.52 % |
| 7 | Roche Holding AG | 609 | 31.3K $ | 1.49 % |
| 8 | Nestle SA | 279 | 28.7K $ | 1.37 % |
| 9 | SIEMENS AG | 159 | 25.6K $ | 1.22 % |
| 10 | SHELL PLC | 303 | 23.5K $ | 1.12 % |
| 11 | Banco Santander SA | 1,596 | 22K $ | 1.05 % |
| 12 | Schneider Electric SE | 313 | 20.4K $ | 0.97 % |
| 13 | ALLIANZ SE | 413 | 19.5K $ | 0.93 % |
| 14 | TotalEnergies SE | 247 | 19.2K $ | 0.92 % |
| 15 | ABB Ltd | 169 | 18.4K $ | 0.88 % |
| 16 | ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 903 | 17.4K $ | 0.83 % |
| 17 | IBERDROLA SA | 170 | 17K $ | 0.81 % |
| 18 | SIEMENS ENERGY AG | 445 | 17K $ | 0.81 % |
| 19 | SAP SE | 110 | 17K $ | 0.81 % |
| 20 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 347 | 16.6K $ | 0.79 % |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | 334 | 16.6K $ | 0.79 % |
| 22 | SAFRAN SA | 160 | 15.7K $ | 0.75 % |
| 23 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 612 | 15.3K $ | 0.73 % |
| 24 | LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON SE | 135 | 14.9K $ | 0.71 % |
| 25 | UniCredit SpA | 328 | 14.7K $ | 0.70 % |
| 26 | BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC | 235 | 14.5K $ | 0.69 % |
| 27 | UNILEVER PLC | 237 | 14.2K $ | 0.68 % |
| 28 | Airbus SE | 254 | 14.1K $ | 0.67 % |
| 29 | L'AIR LIQUIDE SA | 345 | 13.6K $ | 0.65 % |
| 30 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 583 | 13.5K $ | 0.64 % |
| 31 | BNP Paribas SA | 225 | 13.1K $ | 0.63 % |
| 32 | ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG | 331 | 12.2K $ | 0.58 % |
| 33 | GSK PLC | 220 | 11.5K $ | 0.55 % |
| 34 | L'OREAL SA | 131 | 11.5K $ | 0.55 % |
| 35 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 277 | 11.4K $ | 0.55 % |
| 36 | Rio Tinto PLC | 116 | 11K $ | 0.53 % |
| 37 | BP PLC | 298 | 11K $ | 0.53 % |
| 38 | SANOFI SA | 243 | 10.4K $ | 0.49 % |
| 39 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 375 | 10.2K $ | 0.49 % |
| 40 | ING Groep NV | 317 | 9.9K $ | 0.47 % |
| 41 | ENEL SPA | 843 | 9.6K $ | 0.46 % |
| 42 | AXA SA | 191 | 9.6K $ | 0.46 % |
| 43 | NATIONAL GRID PLC | 112 | 9.3K $ | 0.44 % |
| 44 | Vinci SA | 252 | 9.2K $ | 0.44 % |
| 45 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 111 | 9.1K $ | 0.44 % |
| 46 | MUENCHENER RUECKVERSICHERUNGS-GESELLSCHAFT AG | 691 | 7.7K $ | 0.37 % |
| 47 | HERMES INTERNATIONAL SA | 38 | 7K $ | 0.33 % |
| 48 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 68 | 6.4K $ | 0.30 % |
| 49 | RELX PLC | 197 | 6.2K $ | 0.30 % |
| 50 | Prosus NV | 684 | 6K $ | 0.28 % |
| 51 | Rheinmetall AG | 25 | 5.7K $ | 0.27 % |
| 52 | LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP PLC | 209 | 5.7K $ | 0.27 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 20.0 %
- Health care 14.5 %
- Industrials 13.3 %
- Technology 10.4 %
- Consumer staples 8.1 %
- Energy 5.6 %
- Utilities 3.7 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.7 %
- Materials 2.5 %
- Communication 1.7 %
- Unattributed 16.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 24.0 %
- France 15.6 %
- United Kingdom 13.6 %
- Switzerland 12.5 %
- Netherlands 11.8 %
- Germany 10.6 %
- Spain 5.6 %
- Italy 3.7 %
- Denmark 1.7 %
- Belgium 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 6 | 231.9K $ | 24.00 % |
| 2 | France | 12 | 151K $ | 15.62 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 9 | 131K $ | 13.55 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 6 | 120.6K $ | 12.47 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 4 | 113.6K $ | 11.75 % |
| 6 | Germany | 7 | 102.6K $ | 10.62 % |
| 7 | Spain | 3 | 54.3K $ | 5.62 % |
| 8 | Italy | 3 | 35.7K $ | 3.70 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 1 | 16.6K $ | 1.72 % |
| 10 | Belgium | 1 | 9.1K $ | 0.95 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Europe 1.25x Strategy Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003695