Funds holding SAFRAN SA
ISIN US7865841024 · France
- Fund holders
- 16
- Of which ETFs
- 8 8 other funds
- Value held
- 83.8M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Select STOXX Europe Aerospace & Defense ETF SPINNAKER ETF SERIES | 413,951 | 36.8M $ | 2.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF BlackRock ETF Trust | 154,636 | 15.3M $ | 0.95 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| GMO International Quality ETF GMO ETF Trust | 116,493 | 10.4M $ | 3.64 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Timothy Plan International Fund TIMOTHY PLAN | 82,000 | 8.1M $ | 3.40 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Strategic Advisers International Fund Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II | 53,308 | 4.7M $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ActivePassive International Equity ETF Trust for Professional Managers | 34,015 | 3M $ | 0.29 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Future Fund Long/Short ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 12,236 | 1.1M $ | 2.56 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| One Global ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 10,581 | 941.2K $ | 0.92 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AAM Transformers ETF ETF Series Solutions | 8,886 | 877.8K $ | 0.35 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Sit Global Dividend Growth Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 7,520 | 739K $ | 1.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Sit Balanced Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 7,350 | 722.3K $ | 0.93 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Manager International Equity Strategies Fund COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 5,200 | 463K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Abacus FCF International Leaders ETF Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 3,450 | 340.8K $ | 2.11 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Sit ESG Growth Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 2,750 | 270.2K $ | 1.85 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Europe 1.25x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 160 | 15.7K $ | 0.75 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Europe 1.25x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 160 | 15.7K $ | 0.84 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| GMO International Quality ETF GMO ETF Trust | 3.64 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Timothy Plan International Fund TIMOTHY PLAN | 3.40 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Select STOXX Europe Aerospace & Defense ETF SPINNAKER ETF SERIES | 2.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Future Fund Long/Short ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2.56 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Abacus FCF International Leaders ETF Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 2.11 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Sit ESG Growth Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1.85 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Sit Global Dividend Growth Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF BlackRock ETF Trust | 0.95 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Sit Balanced Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0.93 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| One Global ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0.92 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 16 | -2 | 912,696 | -11.4 % |
| 2026Q2 | 18 | +2 | 1,029,573 | -36.3 % |
| 2026Q1 | 16 | 0 | 1,615,298 | -32.8 % |
| 2025Q4 | 16 | -2 | 2,404,096 | -29.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 18 | +4 | 3,418,978 | +263.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 14 | +4 | 939,856 | -16.8 % |
| 2025Q1 | 10 | -1 | 1,129,288 | +1.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 11 | +1 | 1,108,522 | -2.6 % |
| 2024Q3 | 10 | 0 | 1,138,651 | -27.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 10 | 0 | 1,576,762 | +611.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 10 | +1 | 221,475 | -6.6 % |
| 2023Q4 | 9 | 237,198 |
Institutional managers
24 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F).
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | 1,591,000 | 128.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | 44,452 | 3.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | 31,040 | 2.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | 24,465 | 2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 18,079 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | 17,858 | 1.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 7,751 | 635.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| L & S Advisors Inc | 7,591 | 622.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Diversified Trust Co | 6,803 | 547.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | 6,089 | 490.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC | 5,108 | 419K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. | 3,431 | 281.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Accent Capital Management, LLC | 1,545 | 126.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC | 601 | 49.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. | 507 | 41.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management, Inc. | 415 | 34K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | 285 | 23.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Curat Global, LLC | 277 | 22.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RETIREMITTEN FINANCIAL LLC | 112 | 9.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ascentis Independent Advisors | 49 | 4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | 45 | 3.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NBC SECURITIES, INC. | 28 | 2.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RICHARDSON FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. | 22 | 1.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | 4 | 328 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding SAFRAN SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/safran-sa-US7865841024