Funds holding C4 Therapeutics Inc
ISIN US12529R1077 · United States
- Fund holders
- 118
- Of which ETFs
- 20 98 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 90.9M $ 90.8M $ · 32.5K €
- Share of capital
- 16.6 % of 123M shares on Jul 31, 2026
118 funds hold this company. This table lists the 117 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRIVENT MODERATELY CONSERVATIVE ALLOCATION PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 3,069 | 14.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Penn Series Small Cap Index Fund Penn Series Funds Inc | 3,000 | 14K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT GLOBAL STOCK PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 2,691 | 12.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund STATE STREET VARIABLE INSURANCE SERIES FUNDS INC | 2,559 | 12K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIP Total Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 2,190 | 10.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,721 | 8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 1,304 | 4.5K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 607 | 2.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 545 | 2.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 416 | 1.9K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 272 | 1.3K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 251 | 1.2K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 150 | 700.5 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 118 | 551.1 $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 86 | 299.3 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 29 | 135.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIFAG 2002, SICAV S.A. GESALCALA, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 32.5K € | 0.04 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Mandarine Funds - Mandarine Global Microcap Mandarine Gestion | 0.37 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Wasatch Ultra Growth Fund WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Wasatch Long/Short Alpha Fund WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2.22 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 0.66 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Wasatch Micro Cap Fund WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.38 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Mandarine Funds - Mandarine Global Microcap Mandarine Gestion | 0.37 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Value Fund Northern Funds | 0.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Small Cap Value Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.15 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Schwab Small-Cap Equity Fund SCHWAB CAPITAL TRUST | 0.11 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 116 | +68 | 20,370,614 | +91.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 48 | +5 | 10,656,203 | +12.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 43 | +3 | 9,470,555 | +12.0 % |
| 2025Q4 | 40 | -26 | 8,456,330 | -26.4 % |
| 2025Q3 | 66 | -46 | 11,482,487 | -23.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 112 | -1 | 15,070,853 | +1.8 % |
| 2025Q1 | 113 | -10 | 14,801,330 | -7.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 123 | +54 | 15,912,043 | +30.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 69 | +13 | 12,155,247 | -27.6 % |
| 2024Q2 | 56 | -3 | 16,784,313 | +50.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 59 | -6 | 11,170,919 | -1.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 65 | 11,370,746 |
Institutional managers
118 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 9,072,400 | 23.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 8,000,000 | 21M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 7,171,910 | 18.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 6,998,902 | 18.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 3,803,942 | 10M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 3,223,054 | 7.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 3,035,634 | 8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2,961,761 | 7.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2,511,015 | 6.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2,461,815 | 6.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2,387,378 | 6.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2,359,241 | 6.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 2,250,000 | 5.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2,048,526 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,911,785 | 5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,890,914 | 5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,393,342 | 3.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1,286,840 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1,246,896 | 3.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1,060,331 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 951,043 | 2.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 867,911 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 856,353 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | 830,624 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 752,114 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of C4 Therapeutics Inc
There are 5 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP and 1 other | 9.99 % | 15,423,691 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| RA Capital Management, L.P. and 3 others | 9.90 % | 11,383,696 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Morgan Stanley and 2 others | 8.00 % | 8,862,002 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.90 % | 7,678,906 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Squadron Master Fund LP and 3 others | 6.90 % | 7,600,000 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding C4 Therapeutics Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/c4-therapeutics-inc-US12529R1077