Holdings of JNL Multi-Manager Small Cap Value Fund
JNL Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2B $ including 2B $ in equities, 98.5 %
- Positions
- 542 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 14.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JNL Small Cap Index Fund | 5,251,690 | 76.2M $ | 3.79 % |
| 2 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 108,000 | 36M $ | 1.79 % |
| 3 | White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | 12,814 | 26.6M $ | 1.32 % |
| 4 | Wintrust Financial Corp | 146,054 | 23.5M $ | 1.17 % |
| 5 | MYR Group Inc | 46,018 | 23M $ | 1.15 % |
| 6 | Paycom Software Inc | 174,549 | 21.9M $ | 1.09 % |
| 7 | Axcelis Technologies Inc | 114,227 | 21.6M $ | 1.08 % |
| 8 | UMB Financial Corp | 135,168 | 19.3M $ | 0.96 % |
| 9 | CoreCivic Inc | 622,632 | 18.9M $ | 0.94 % |
| 10 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 320,000 | 18.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 11 | First Citizens BancShares Inc/NC | 8,948 | 18.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 12 | Assured Guaranty Ltd | 230,950 | 18.5M $ | 0.92 % |
| 13 | Virtu Financial Inc | 309,275 | 18.4M $ | 0.92 % |
| 14 | YETI Holdings Inc | 370,735 | 18.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 15 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 162,019 | 18M $ | 0.89 % |
| 16 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 203,930 | 17.8M $ | 0.88 % |
| 17 | ACM Research Inc | 137,311 | 17.4M $ | 0.87 % |
| 18 | Cal-Maine Foods Inc | 210,042 | 16.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 19 | Landstar System Inc | 81,652 | 16.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 20 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 60,515 | 16.2M $ | 0.80 % |
| 21 | Maximus Inc | 286,883 | 15.4M $ | 0.77 % |
| 22 | Insperity Inc | 371,113 | 15.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 23 | McGrath RentCorp | 124,821 | 15.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 24 | Grand Canyon Education Inc | 102,750 | 14.7M $ | 0.73 % |
| 25 | Frontdoor Inc | 183,952 | 14.3M $ | 0.71 % |
| 26 | Euronet Worldwide Inc | 194,754 | 14.3M $ | 0.71 % |
| 27 | InterDigital Inc | 49,500 | 14M $ | 0.70 % |
| 28 | ACI Worldwide Inc | 264,866 | 13.3M $ | 0.66 % |
| 29 | APTARGROUP INC | 104,717 | 13.1M $ | 0.65 % |
| 30 | ICU Medical Inc | 84,627 | 12.4M $ | 0.62 % |
| 31 | Patrick Industries Inc | 136,110 | 12.2M $ | 0.61 % |
| 32 | OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd | 430,000 | 12.1M $ | 0.60 % |
| 33 | FNB Corp/PA | 613,862 | 11.7M $ | 0.58 % |
| 34 | A O Smith Corp | 185,048 | 11.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 35 | M/I Homes Inc | 72,061 | 11.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 36 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 161,205 | 11.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 37 | Rayonier Inc | 540,068 | 11.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 38 | U-Haul Holding Co | 199,115 | 11.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 39 | Nomad Foods Ltd | 1,047,885 | 11.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 40 | Bancorp Inc/The | 183,158 | 11.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 41 | V2X Inc | 153,000 | 11.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 42 | First American Financial Corp | 165,846 | 11.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 43 | Blue Bird Corp | 143,640 | 11.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 44 | Axis Capital Holdings Ltd | 105,340 | 11.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 45 | Lithia Motors Inc | 38,195 | 11.1M $ | 0.55 % |
| 46 | FormFactor Inc | 68,000 | 10.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 47 | Independence Realty Trust Inc | 637,988 | 10.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 48 | Black Hills Corp | 139,793 | 10.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 49 | Dorman Products Inc | 75,000 | 10.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 50 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 79,042 | 10.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 51 | Hillman Solutions Corp | 1,202,425 | 10.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 52 | Genworth Financial Inc | 1,053,210 | 10M $ | 0.50 % |
| 53 | GXO Logistics Inc | 192,624 | 9.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 54 | Mid-America Apartment Communities Inc | 70,074 | 9.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 55 | SSR Mining Inc | 342,784 | 9.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 56 | MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP | 24,000 | 9.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 57 | Delek US Holdings Inc | 189,050 | 9.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 58 | Getty Realty Corp | 287,385 | 9.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 59 | Winmark Corp | 22,104 | 9.4M $ | 0.47 % |
| 60 | Cadre Holdings Inc | 323,000 | 9.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 61 | Spire Inc | 117,533 | 9.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 62 | Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc | 657,957 | 8.9M $ | 0.44 % |
| 63 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc | 110,085 | 8.7M $ | 0.43 % |
| 64 | ePlus Inc | 104,718 | 8.7M $ | 0.43 % |
| 65 | Telephone and Data Systems Inc | 233,860 | 8.7M $ | 0.43 % |
| 66 | Armstrong World Industries Inc | 53,836 | 8.6M $ | 0.43 % |
| 67 | Bank of Hawaii Corp | 104,786 | 8.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 68 | AdaptHealth Corp | 817,029 | 8.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 69 | Highwoods Properties Inc | 279,345 | 8.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 70 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 94,932 | 8.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 71 | Group 1 Automotive Inc | 28,846 | 8.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 72 | DXP Enterprises Inc/TX | 49,266 | 8.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 73 | First Hawaiian Inc | 277,078 | 8.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 74 | CHEMED CORP | 17,220 | 8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 75 | BankUnited Inc | 164,458 | 8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 76 | Terreno Realty Corp | 120,965 | 7.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 77 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | 246,135 | 7.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 78 | Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | 35,620 | 7.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 79 | Sanmina Corp | 30,119 | 7.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 80 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 26,514 | 7.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 81 | Relay Therapeutics Inc | 405,228 | 7.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 82 | CENTURY ALUMINUM COMPANY | 163,761 | 7.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 83 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 146,701 | 7.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 84 | Haemonetics Corp | 99,197 | 7.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 85 | Oceaneering International Inc | 180,000 | 7.3M $ | 0.36 % |
| 86 | Napco Security Technologies Inc | 189,845 | 7.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 87 | Helios Technologies Inc | 80,720 | 7.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 88 | Knife River Corp | 84,736 | 7.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 89 | Vontier Corp | 243,128 | 7.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 90 | Avista Corp | 171,779 | 7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 91 | MURPHY USA INC | 12,853 | 6.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 92 | UGI Corp | 198,063 | 6.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 93 | WaFd Inc | 177,848 | 6.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 94 | CNX Resources Corp | 200,194 | 6.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 95 | Science Applications International Corp | 59,897 | 6.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 96 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 19,908 | 6.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 97 | Amalgamated Financial Corp | 136,367 | 6.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 98 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 73,988 | 6.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 99 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 146,414 | 6.2M $ | 0.31 % |
| 100 | Central Pacific Financial Corp | 161,008 | 6.2M $ | 0.31 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 1.0 %
- Consumer staples 0.9 %
- Materials 0.5 %
- Energy 0.3 %
- Industrials 0.2 %
- Health care 0.1 %
- Unattributed 96.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 99.8 %
- CAD 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.2 %
- Bermuda 3.0 %
- Cayman Islands 1.9 %
- United Kingdom 1.6 %
- Canada 0.9 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- Bahamas 0.6 %
- Marshall Islands 0.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.2 %
- Switzerland 0.2 %
- Netherlands 0.2 %
- Guernsey 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 507 | 1.8B $ | 90.25 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 7 | 60.4M $ | 3.05 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 38.5M $ | 1.94 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 6 | 32M $ | 1.62 % |
| 5 | Canada | 4 | 17M $ | 0.86 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 5 | 14.8M $ | 0.75 % |
| 7 | Bahamas | 1 | 12.1M $ | 0.61 % |
| 8 | Marshall Islands | 4 | 6.2M $ | 0.31 % |
| 9 | British Virgin Islands | 2 | 4.7M $ | 0.24 % |
| 10 | Switzerland | 1 | 3.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 11 | Netherlands | 1 | 3.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 12 | Guernsey | 1 | 309.6K $ | 0.02 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of JNL Multi-Manager Small Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001798