Fund shareholders of Perma-Pipe International Holdings Inc
ISIN US7141671039 · United States · LEI 549300QBMR25XXRKXK93
- Fund shareholders
- 101
- Of which ETFs
- 17 84 other funds
- Value held
- 41.2M $
- Share of capital
- 18.7 % of 8.2M shares on Sep 9, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 2 | 54.5 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| AUER GROWTH Unified Series Trust | 0.47 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.42 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 0.34 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Capital Fund - Micro-Cap Portfolio ROYCE CAPITAL FUND | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Micro-Cap Fund ROYCE FUND | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ACUITAS US MICROCAP FUND FORUM FUNDS II | 0.22 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| GMO U.S. Small Cap Value Fund GMO TRUST | 0.14 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PACE Small/Medium Co Growth Equity Investments PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0.07 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 101 | +43 | 1,536,336 | +34.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 58 | +5 | 1,141,674 | +3.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 53 | +2 | 1,104,634 | +0.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 51 | +7 | 1,096,765 | +14.1 % |
| 2025Q3 | 44 | +3 | 960,895 | +0.4 % |
| 2025Q2 | 41 | +4 | 957,096 | +2.5 % |
| 2025Q1 | 37 | +3 | 934,168 | +2.5 % |
| 2024Q4 | 34 | +4 | 910,988 | +1.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 30 | -1 | 894,188 | +1.5 % |
| 2024Q2 | 31 | 0 | 880,768 | +0.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 31 | -1 | 877,948 | -0.1 % |
| 2023Q4 | 32 | 879,070 |
Institutional managers
77 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 508,494 | 15.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 388,193 | 11.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL, INC. | 234,238 | 7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 209,093 | 6.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | 196,355 | 5.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 173,180 | 5.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 154,784 | 4.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 153,088 | 4.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 148,773 | 4.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 130,941 | 3.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 124,588 | 3.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 93,349 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | 70,000 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 68,092 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Meros Investment Management, LP | 62,298 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 60,293 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 52,367 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 48,721 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 46,412 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 44,914 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 42,448 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Truffle Hound Capital, LLC | 41,000 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 40,682 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 40,487 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 40,021 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Perma-Pipe International Holdings Inc
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.20 % | 424,326 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Perma-Pipe International Holdings Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/perma-pipe-international-holdings-inc-US7141671039