Holdings of GMO U.S. Small Cap Value Fund
ISIN US36256V8744
GMO TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 45.3M $ including 45.1M $ in equities, 99.7 %
- Positions
- 242 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 18.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BorgWarner Inc | 15,394 | 1.1M $ | 2.44 % |
| 2 | Axcelis Technologies Inc | 6,822 | 1M $ | 2.27 % |
| 3 | Skyworks Solutions Inc | 11,121 | 865.8K $ | 1.91 % |
| 4 | ArcBest Corp | 6,246 | 853.8K $ | 1.89 % |
| 5 | Enova International Inc | 5,201 | 840K $ | 1.85 % |
| 6 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 4,910 | 834.5K $ | 1.84 % |
| 7 | Lear Corp | 5,433 | 777.6K $ | 1.72 % |
| 8 | Lincoln National Corp | 21,531 | 759.8K $ | 1.68 % |
| 9 | Jackson Financial Inc | 7,361 | 759K $ | 1.68 % |
| 10 | Macy's Inc | 34,194 | 744.1K $ | 1.64 % |
| 11 | Avnet Inc | 8,309 | 722.3K $ | 1.59 % |
| 12 | Kennametal Inc | 21,899 | 718.3K $ | 1.59 % |
| 13 | Commercial Metals Co | 9,336 | 710K $ | 1.57 % |
| 14 | EnerSys | 3,090 | 704.4K $ | 1.56 % |
| 15 | UGI Corp | 19,463 | 679.6K $ | 1.50 % |
| 16 | Terex Corp | 11,667 | 678.8K $ | 1.50 % |
| 17 | Valley National Bancorp | 49,246 | 678.1K $ | 1.50 % |
| 18 | Valaris Ltd | 7,262 | 672.7K $ | 1.49 % |
| 19 | SM Energy Co | 21,502 | 660.3K $ | 1.46 % |
| 20 | Radian Group Inc | 19,036 | 650.1K $ | 1.44 % |
| 21 | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | 7,279 | 648.3K $ | 1.43 % |
| 22 | Photronics Inc | 19,351 | 626K $ | 1.38 % |
| 23 | Seaboard Corp | 112 | 569.2K $ | 1.26 % |
| 24 | Perdoceo Education Corp | 16,422 | 531.7K $ | 1.17 % |
| 25 | Cal-Maine Foods Inc | 7,041 | 526.1K $ | 1.16 % |
| 26 | Atkore Inc | 6,352 | 526K $ | 1.16 % |
| 27 | Carter's Inc | 13,624 | 525.8K $ | 1.16 % |
| 28 | GMO US Treasury Fund | 102,075 | 511.4K $ | 1.13 % |
| 29 | Host Hotels & Resorts Inc | 21,676 | 498.1K $ | 1.10 % |
| 30 | Vishay Intertechnology Inc | 9,148 | 476.2K $ | 1.05 % |
| 31 | Fulton Financial Corp | 21,541 | 467.2K $ | 1.03 % |
| 32 | Matson Inc | 2,421 | 438.9K $ | 0.97 % |
| 33 | Western Union Co/The | 49,441 | 402K $ | 0.89 % |
| 34 | Toll Brothers Inc | 2,896 | 401.2K $ | 0.89 % |
| 35 | Polaris Inc | 5,670 | 400.1K $ | 0.88 % |
| 36 | Mueller Industries Inc | 3,025 | 389K $ | 0.86 % |
| 37 | Noble Corp PLC | 8,296 | 385.6K $ | 0.85 % |
| 38 | INVESCO LTD | 13,151 | 374.3K $ | 0.83 % |
| 39 | FNB Corp/PA | 20,652 | 361K $ | 0.80 % |
| 40 | MGIC Investment Corp | 14,158 | 357.1K $ | 0.79 % |
| 41 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | 10,891 | 344K $ | 0.76 % |
| 42 | Sally Beauty Holdings Inc | 25,884 | 343.7K $ | 0.76 % |
| 43 | Phinia Inc | 4,370 | 337.6K $ | 0.75 % |
| 44 | G-III Apparel Group Ltd | 9,500 | 307.1K $ | 0.68 % |
| 45 | Outfront Media Inc | 9,236 | 297.8K $ | 0.66 % |
| 46 | EZCORP Inc | 9,161 | 286.2K $ | 0.63 % |
| 47 | PBF Energy Inc | 6,927 | 281.9K $ | 0.62 % |
| 48 | Popular Inc | 1,879 | 279.1K $ | 0.62 % |
| 49 | United Natural Foods Inc | 5,421 | 278.4K $ | 0.61 % |
| 50 | Oceaneering International Inc | 7,224 | 276.2K $ | 0.61 % |
| 51 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 8,325 | 272.7K $ | 0.60 % |
| 52 | International Seaways Inc | 3,523 | 271.9K $ | 0.60 % |
| 53 | Universal Corp/VA | 5,213 | 270.4K $ | 0.60 % |
| 54 | Chord Energy Corp | 2,049 | 270.2K $ | 0.60 % |
| 55 | Century Communities Inc | 5,102 | 269.5K $ | 0.60 % |
| 56 | Conagra Brands Inc | 20,028 | 266K $ | 0.59 % |
| 57 | Deluxe Corp | 10,708 | 260.1K $ | 0.57 % |
| 58 | Diodes Inc | 2,448 | 257.8K $ | 0.57 % |
| 59 | KB Home | 5,118 | 250.1K $ | 0.55 % |
| 60 | PROG Holdings Inc | 6,781 | 249.3K $ | 0.55 % |
| 61 | Brady Corp | 2,886 | 248.4K $ | 0.55 % |
| 62 | M/I Homes Inc | 1,878 | 247.2K $ | 0.55 % |
| 63 | SunCoke Energy Inc | 26,866 | 242.1K $ | 0.53 % |
| 64 | Dorian LPG Ltd | 5,966 | 240K $ | 0.53 % |
| 65 | Pediatrix Medical Group Inc | 10,995 | 236.8K $ | 0.52 % |
| 66 | Wendy's Co/The | 30,683 | 236.3K $ | 0.52 % |
| 67 | Oshkosh Corp | 1,777 | 231K $ | 0.51 % |
| 68 | La-Z-Boy Inc | 6,128 | 230.3K $ | 0.51 % |
| 69 | Preformed Line Products Co | 610 | 225.6K $ | 0.50 % |
| 70 | Everspin Technologies Inc | 7,974 | 210.4K $ | 0.46 % |
| 71 | Innovative Industrial Properties Inc | 3,612 | 209.5K $ | 0.46 % |
| 72 | Customers Bancorp Inc | 2,782 | 209K $ | 0.46 % |
| 73 | Eastman Chemical Co | 2,533 | 192.2K $ | 0.42 % |
| 74 | Graham Holdings Co | 173 | 189.8K $ | 0.42 % |
| 75 | Cimpress PLC | 1,923 | 189.5K $ | 0.42 % |
| 76 | Buckle Inc/The | 4,104 | 188.3K $ | 0.42 % |
| 77 | Molina Healthcare Inc | 1,075 | 186.6K $ | 0.41 % |
| 78 | Amalgamated Financial Corp | 4,458 | 184.9K $ | 0.41 % |
| 79 | Del Monte Corp | 5,645 | 181.4K $ | 0.40 % |
| 80 | LTC Properties Inc | 4,836 | 180.9K $ | 0.40 % |
| 81 | Seneca Foods Corp | 1,258 | 180.9K $ | 0.40 % |
| 82 | Herbalife Ltd | 15,113 | 180.8K $ | 0.40 % |
| 83 | Yelp Inc | 7,720 | 176K $ | 0.39 % |
| 84 | ManpowerGroup Inc | 5,482 | 173.4K $ | 0.38 % |
| 85 | Mattel Inc | 11,405 | 170.4K $ | 0.38 % |
| 86 | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc | 2,140 | 168.4K $ | 0.37 % |
| 87 | Steven Madden Ltd | 3,752 | 163K $ | 0.36 % |
| 88 | Stride Inc | 1,713 | 158.2K $ | 0.35 % |
| 89 | First Financial Corp | 2,252 | 155.8K $ | 0.34 % |
| 90 | Meritage Homes Corp | 2,354 | 153.6K $ | 0.34 % |
| 91 | NOV Inc | 7,612 | 151.9K $ | 0.34 % |
| 92 | Apple Hospitality REIT Inc | 10,334 | 151.8K $ | 0.34 % |
| 93 | Ethan Allen Interiors Inc | 7,269 | 149.9K $ | 0.33 % |
| 94 | FMC Corp | 10,625 | 145.1K $ | 0.32 % |
| 95 | Koppers Holdings Inc | 3,519 | 143.6K $ | 0.32 % |
| 96 | Apogee Enterprises Inc | 3,735 | 143.5K $ | 0.32 % |
| 97 | Ingles Markets Inc | 1,615 | 142.9K $ | 0.32 % |
| 98 | Community Trust Bancorp Inc | 2,069 | 138.3K $ | 0.31 % |
| 99 | Matador Resources Co | 2,514 | 134.8K $ | 0.30 % |
| 100 | Toro Co/The | 1,471 | 132.2K $ | 0.29 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 0.2 %
- Unattributed 99.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.5 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- Marshall Islands 1.1 %
- United Kingdom 0.9 %
- Ireland 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.4 %
- Puerto Rico 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 233 | 43.1M $ | 95.53 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 2 | 696.6K $ | 1.54 % |
| 3 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 511.9K $ | 1.13 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 388.3K $ | 0.86 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 189.5K $ | 0.42 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 181.4K $ | 0.40 % |
| 7 | Puerto Rico | 1 | 49K $ | 0.11 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of GMO U.S. Small Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000065871