Funds holding PepGen Inc
ISIN US7133171055 · United States
- Fund holders
- 20
- Of which ETFs
- 5 15 other funds
- Value held
- 5.5M $
- Share of capital
- 4.5 % of 69.3M shares on Aug 2, 2026
20 funds hold this company. This table lists the 19 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 1,408,449 | 2.5M $ | 0.00 % | 2.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 480,909 | 865.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.69 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Biotechnology ETF iShares Trust | 448,519 | 807.3K $ | 0.01 % | 0.65 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 230,248 | 345.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.33 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 140,776 | 253.4K $ | 0.02 % | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 86,249 | 129.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.12 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 86,000 | 154.8K $ | 0.10 % | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 69,170 | 103.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.10 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 42,675 | 64K $ | 0.00 % | 0.06 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF American Century ETF Trust | 42,601 | 63.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.06 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD BALANCED INDEX FUND VANGUARD VALLEY FORGE FUNDS | 26,673 | 48K $ | 0.00 % | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL INDEX FUNDS | 19,889 | 35.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 9,517 | 17.1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/DFA U.S. Small Cap Fund JNL Series Trust | 5,789 | 10.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco Nasdaq Biotechnology ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 3,627 | 5.4K $ | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Neuroscience and Healthcare ETF iShares Trust | 3,476 | 6.1K $ | 0.11 % | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Ultra Nasdaq Biotechnology ProShares Trust | 2,541 | 3.8K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,319 | 2.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 237 | 417.1 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Pictet - Biotech Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.14 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Pictet - Biotech Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.14 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| iShares Neuroscience and Healthcare ETF iShares Trust | 0.11 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Biotechnology ETF iShares Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco Nasdaq Biotechnology ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Ultra Nasdaq Biotechnology ProShares Trust | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF American Century ETF Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/DFA U.S. Small Cap Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 19 | -6 | 3,108,664 | -1.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 25 | -3 | 3,167,368 | +10.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 28 | +11 | 2,855,319 | +36.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 17 | -25 | 2,089,202 | +22.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 42 | -46 | 1,702,847 | -27.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 88 | -3 | 2,332,423 | -3.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 91 | -15 | 2,408,553 | -3.7 % |
| 2024Q4 | 106 | +11 | 2,500,890 | +11.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 95 | +6 | 2,244,088 | -0.6 % |
| 2024Q2 | 89 | +8 | 2,256,860 | +8.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 81 | -9 | 2,089,264 | -35.5 % |
| 2023Q4 | 90 | 3,237,451 |
Institutional managers
89 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 20,064,545 | 35.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Commodore Capital LP | 4,475,000 | 7.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 3,482,434 | 6.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | 2,750,855 | 4.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 2,325,000 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,079,143 | 3.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 1,830,925 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 1,607,638 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 1,311,021 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1,306,783 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,277,784 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kalehua Capital Management LLC | 1,000,000 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 998,987 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 706,472 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 681,158 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MONIMUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 598,663 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 535,999 | 949.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Creek Drive Management Group LLC | 450,000 | 796.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 447,165 | 791.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 442,168 | 782.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 351,374 | 621.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 298,568 | 528.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 279,909 | 495.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC | 272,892 | 483K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 229,390 | 406K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding PepGen Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/pepgen-inc-US7133171055