Fund shareholders of Optimum Communications Inc
ISIN US02156K1034 · United States · LEI 54930064K3612MGCER95
- Fund shareholders
- 119
- Of which ETFs
- 24 95 other funds
- Value held
- 49M $
- Share of capital
- 15.4 % of 272.6M shares on Jul 31, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Life Stock Index Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 2,686 | 3.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SmallCap Growth Fund I Principal Funds, Inc | 2,361 | 1.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 1,661 | 1.3K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ | |
| 1290 GAMCO Small/Mid Cap Value Fund 1290 Funds | 1,541 | 1.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,529 | 2.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 1,525 | 1.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 1,434 | 2.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 1,095 | 1.6K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos High Income Opportunities Fund CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL | 1,048 | 798.8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 715 | 1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 660 | 957 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 407 | 590.2 $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 395 | 572.8 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 244 | 160.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 225 | 171.5 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 103 | 78.5 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ | |
| E*TRADE No Fee Total Market Index Fund E Trade Trust | 80 | 61 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 78 | 51.3 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 76 | 110.2 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| DoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF DoubleLine ETF Trust | 0.49 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AQR Small Cap Multi-Style Fund AQR Funds | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Harbor AlphaEdge Small Cap Earners ETF Harbor ETF Trust | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ADLER VALUE FUND Ultimus Managers Trust | 0.06 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD STRATEGIC SMALL-CAP EQUITY FUND VANGUARD HORIZON FUNDS | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Small Cap Value Index Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF iShares Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PD Small-Cap Value Index Portfolio PACIFIC SELECT FUND | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD STRATEGIC EQUITY FUND VANGUARD HORIZON FUNDS | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 119 | -22 | 42,023,829 | -16.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 141 | -7 | 50,361,619 | -9.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 148 | -9 | 55,562,751 | -6.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 157 | +15 | 59,706,277 | +1.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 142 | +51 | 58,701,752 | +36.3 % |
| 2025Q2 | 91 | +5 | 43,081,370 | -2.9 % |
| 2025Q1 | 86 | -16 | 44,345,314 | -28.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 102 | -17 | 61,849,705 | -32.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 119 | -9 | 91,231,885 | +6.5 % |
| 2024Q2 | 128 | +3 | 85,691,503 | +22.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 125 | -9 | 69,720,937 | +4.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 134 | 66,792,214 |
Institutional managers
173 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | 24,578,407 | 32M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 20,503,954 | 26.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 15,159,949 | 19.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 10,542,481 | 13.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 10,422,665 | 13.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 9,523,665 | 12.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILFAM LLC | 8,770,000 | 11.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 8,671,089 | 11.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 8,573,169 | 11.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| REDWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 8,189,270 | 10.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KING STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 8,032,126 | 10.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 7,424,867 | 9.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 7,330,490 | 9.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 6,661,291 | 8.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 6,573,682 | 8.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 6,366,822 | 8.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 6,176,126 | 8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 6,104,649 | 7.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CastleKnight Management LP | 5,436,531 | 7.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 5,267,508 | 6.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | 5,084,853 | 6.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Senator Investment Group LP | 5,000,000 | 6.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Centerbridge Partners, L.P. | 4,679,533 | 6.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3,976,182 | 5.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cerberus Capital Management, L.P. | 3,940,785 | 5.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Optimum Communications Inc
There are 4 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil S. Subin and 3 others | 11.90 % | 19,549,309 | as of Jul 28, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP and 1 other | 8.09 % | 14,039,012 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ and 1 other | 6.90 % | 19,465,329 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP and 5 others | 6.80 % | 11,206,225 | as of Jul 1, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Optimum Communications Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/optimum-communications-inc-US02156K1034