Holdings of 1290 GAMCO Small/Mid Cap Value Fund
1290 Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 238.9M $ including 226.9M $ in equities, 95.0 %
- Positions
- 188 in 13 countries
- Top ten
- 19.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP | 16,000 | 6.3M $ | 2.64 % |
| 2 | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 100,000 | 5.6M $ | 2.33 % |
| 3 | Moog, Inc. | 12,800 | 5M $ | 2.09 % |
| 4 | Mueller Industries Inc | 72,000 | 4.8M $ | 2.00 % |
| 5 | Sphere Entertainment Co | 30,000 | 4.3M $ | 1.80 % |
| 6 | Telesat Corp | 113,200 | 4.2M $ | 1.77 % |
| 7 | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc | 45,000 | 4M $ | 1.67 % |
| 8 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 48,500 | 4M $ | 1.67 % |
| 9 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co/The | 60,000 | 3.9M $ | 1.65 % |
| 10 | Crane Co | 17,500 | 3.7M $ | 1.56 % |
| 11 | Caesars Entertainment Inc | 125,000 | 3.7M $ | 1.56 % |
| 12 | Moog Inc | 9,500 | 3.7M $ | 1.55 % |
| 13 | Park-Ohio Holdings Corp | 85,000 | 3.4M $ | 1.42 % |
| 14 | Millicom International Cellular SA | 34,500 | 3.3M $ | 1.38 % |
| 15 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 16,200 | 3.3M $ | 1.36 % |
| 16 | Strattec Security Corp | 37,000 | 3.3M $ | 1.36 % |
| 17 | Astec Industries Inc | 63,000 | 3.2M $ | 1.34 % |
| 18 | Flowserve Corp | 40,900 | 3.1M $ | 1.30 % |
| 19 | Versant Media Group Inc | 85,000 | 3.1M $ | 1.28 % |
| 20 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 15,500 | 3M $ | 1.24 % |
| 21 | J M Smucker Co/The | 24,000 | 2.9M $ | 1.20 % |
| 22 | Herc Holdings Inc | 19,000 | 2.9M $ | 1.19 % |
| 23 | Sinclair Inc | 204,000 | 2.8M $ | 1.17 % |
| 24 | AAR Corp | 19,500 | 2.7M $ | 1.14 % |
| 25 | Twin Disc Inc | 117,000 | 2.7M $ | 1.12 % |
| 26 | AZZ Inc | 18,300 | 2.6M $ | 1.11 % |
| 27 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 48,000 | 2.6M $ | 1.09 % |
| 28 | Textron Inc | 30,000 | 2.6M $ | 1.07 % |
| 29 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 65,900 | 2.4M $ | 1.01 % |
| 30 | GRUPO TELEVISA SAB | 850,000 | 2.4M $ | 1.00 % |
| 31 | ITT INC | 12,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.98 % |
| 32 | Energizer Holdings Inc | 108,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.95 % |
| 33 | GATX Corp | 12,500 | 2.2M $ | 0.94 % |
| 34 | Matthews International Corp | 80,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.93 % |
| 35 | Johnson Outdoors Inc | 47,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.92 % |
| 36 | Arcosa Inc | 15,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.91 % |
| 37 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 24,000 | 2.1M $ | 0.90 % |
| 38 | Myers Industries Inc | 60,000 | 2M $ | 0.86 % |
| 39 | Trinity Industries Inc | 64,000 | 2M $ | 0.84 % |
| 40 | Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp | 340,000 | 2M $ | 0.83 % |
| 41 | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 18,853 | 2M $ | 0.83 % |
| 42 | Nathan's Famous Inc | 20,000 | 2M $ | 0.82 % |
| 43 | Monro Inc | 150,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.77 % |
| 44 | Valmont Industries Inc | 3,600 | 1.7M $ | 0.73 % |
| 45 | Innovex International Inc | 61,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.72 % |
| 46 | L B Foster Co | 41,500 | 1.7M $ | 0.71 % |
| 47 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 33,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.70 % |
| 48 | Greif Inc | 19,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.69 % |
| 49 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 20,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 50 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 4,500 | 1.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 51 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp | 20,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 52 | Core Molding Technologies Inc | 64,500 | 1.5M $ | 0.64 % |
| 53 | Hexcel Corp | 14,500 | 1.5M $ | 0.63 % |
| 54 | Albany International Corp | 20,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.62 % |
| 55 | Edgewell Personal Care Co | 54,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 56 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co/The | 210,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 57 | AutoNation Inc | 6,500 | 1.4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 58 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 36,000 | 1.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 59 | Tredegar Corp | 169,500 | 1.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 60 | Ingersoll Rand Inc | 15,200 | 1.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 61 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc | 510,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.52 % |
| 62 | Hyster-Yale Inc | 36,500 | 1.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 63 | Tennant Co | 14,500 | 1.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 64 | Gorman-Rupp Co/The | 15,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 65 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc | 19,100 | 1.2M $ | 0.50 % |
| 66 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 40,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.50 % |
| 67 | AES Corp/The | 80,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.49 % |
| 68 | Knife River Corp | 16,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.49 % |
| 69 | Enpro Inc | 3,700 | 1.2M $ | 0.49 % |
| 70 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | 32,500 | 1.1M $ | 0.48 % |
| 71 | EchoStar Corp | 13,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 72 | Maple Leaf Foods Inc | 53,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.45 % |
| 73 | Viasat Inc | 14,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.45 % |
| 74 | Landis+Gyr Group AG | 19,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.45 % |
| 75 | Mueller Water Products Inc | 42,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.44 % |
| 76 | Array Digital Infrastructure Inc | 30,000 | 1M $ | 0.44 % |
| 77 | JCDecaux SE | 40,000 | 1M $ | 0.44 % |
| 78 | Kennametal Inc | 30,000 | 1M $ | 0.43 % |
| 79 | Avista Corp | 25,000 | 1M $ | 0.42 % |
| 80 | Telephone and Data Systems Inc | 30,000 | 1M $ | 0.42 % |
| 81 | Lionsgate Studios Corp | 73,000 | 969.4K $ | 0.41 % |
| 82 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corp | 120,000 | 964.8K $ | 0.40 % |
| 83 | Graham Holdings Co | 800 | 962.8K $ | 0.40 % |
| 84 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 9,000 | 942.5K $ | 0.39 % |
| 85 | HB Fuller Co | 16,500 | 912.5K $ | 0.38 % |
| 86 | John B Sanfilippo & Son Inc | 11,000 | 910.4K $ | 0.38 % |
| 87 | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | 65,000 | 880.8K $ | 0.37 % |
| 88 | Remy Cointreau SA | 15,500 | 866.5K $ | 0.36 % |
| 89 | Perrigo Co PLC | 85,000 | 859.4K $ | 0.36 % |
| 90 | Henry Schein Inc | 10,000 | 857.5K $ | 0.36 % |
| 91 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 10,000 | 843K $ | 0.35 % |
| 92 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 17,000 | 837.4K $ | 0.35 % |
| 93 | Dana Inc | 31,000 | 834.8K $ | 0.35 % |
| 94 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 23,000 | 823.6K $ | 0.34 % |
| 95 | National Beverage Corp | 26,000 | 822.6K $ | 0.34 % |
| 96 | Griffon Corp | 9,500 | 818.6K $ | 0.34 % |
| 97 | Gentex Corp | 35,000 | 817.6K $ | 0.34 % |
| 98 | Terex Corp | 13,000 | 816.9K $ | 0.34 % |
| 99 | OPENLANE Inc | 20,000 | 795.2K $ | 0.33 % |
| 100 | Oceaneering International Inc | 16,000 | 780.5K $ | 0.33 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 3.3 %
- Communication 0.8 %
- Materials 0.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.3 %
- Real estate 0.3 %
- Financials 0.2 %
- Consumer staples 0.1 %
- Unattributed 94.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 97.8 %
- EUR 0.9 %
- CAD 0.5 %
- CHF 0.5 %
- MXN 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.5 %
- Canada 3.4 %
- Luxembourg 1.6 %
- Mexico 1.3 %
- France 0.9 %
- Israel 0.5 %
- Switzerland 0.5 %
- Ireland 0.4 %
- Bermuda 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
- Netherlands 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 167 | 205.3M $ | 90.47 % |
| 2 | Canada | 6 | 7.7M $ | 3.39 % |
| 3 | Luxembourg | 2 | 3.6M $ | 1.58 % |
| 4 | Mexico | 2 | 3M $ | 1.30 % |
| 5 | France | 3 | 2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 6 | Israel | 1 | 1.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 1 | 1.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 8 | Ireland | 1 | 859.4K $ | 0.38 % |
| 9 | Bermuda | 1 | 823.6K $ | 0.36 % |
| 10 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 598.3K $ | 0.26 % |
| 11 | United Kingdom | 1 | 424.4K $ | 0.19 % |
| 12 | Netherlands | 1 | 317.8K $ | 0.14 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of 1290 GAMCO Small/Mid Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000045910