Holdings of 1290 GAMCO Small/Mid Cap Value Fund
1290 Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 238.9M $ including 226.9M $ in equities, 95.0 %
- Positions
- 188 in 13 countries
- Top ten
- 19.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Badger Meter Inc | 5,500 | 738.9K $ | 0.31 % |
| 102 | Lennar Corp | 9,000 | 726.3K $ | 0.30 % |
| 103 | VICI Properties Inc | 27,059 | 713K $ | 0.30 % |
| 104 | Toro Co/The | 7,500 | 689K $ | 0.29 % |
| 105 | WYNN RESORTS LTD | 6,800 | 675.3K $ | 0.28 % |
| 106 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 5,000 | 668.3K $ | 0.28 % |
| 107 | Anterix Inc | 7,000 | 651.1K $ | 0.27 % |
| 108 | Ducommun Inc | 3,600 | 644.5K $ | 0.27 % |
| 109 | Boston Beer Co Inc/The | 3,500 | 641.2K $ | 0.27 % |
| 110 | Eastern Co/The | 27,000 | 640.4K $ | 0.27 % |
| 111 | SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | 6,000 | 630.5K $ | 0.26 % |
| 112 | News Corp | 20,000 | 625.4K $ | 0.26 % |
| 113 | Fox Corp | 12,000 | 623.3K $ | 0.26 % |
| 114 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 20,000 | 623K $ | 0.26 % |
| 115 | Mission Produce Inc | 47,971 | 604.9K $ | 0.25 % |
| 116 | MANCHESTER UNITED PLC | 26,000 | 598.3K $ | 0.25 % |
| 117 | Huntsman Corp | 60,000 | 585.6K $ | 0.25 % |
| 118 | RPC Inc | 104,000 | 583.4K $ | 0.24 % |
| 119 | Ollamani SAB | 130,000 | 574.3K $ | 0.24 % |
| 120 | Gentherm Inc | 13,500 | 547.8K $ | 0.23 % |
| 121 | Snap-on Inc | 1,300 | 533.5K $ | 0.22 % |
| 122 | Boeing Co/The | 2,346 | 507.1K $ | 0.21 % |
| 123 | St Joe Co/The | 8,000 | 497.9K $ | 0.21 % |
| 124 | LKQ Corp | 22,000 | 493.9K $ | 0.21 % |
| 125 | Option Care Health Inc | 20,000 | 460.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 126 | Bassett Furniture Industries Inc | 24,000 | 455.3K $ | 0.19 % |
| 127 | OceanFirst Financial Corp | 22,950 | 443.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 128 | Village Super Market Inc | 10,000 | 439.4K $ | 0.18 % |
| 129 | Liberty Global Ltd. | 40,000 | 424.4K $ | 0.18 % |
| 130 | Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH | 24,750 | 421.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 131 | Neogen Corp | 35,000 | 421.4K $ | 0.18 % |
| 132 | XPLR Infrastructure LP | 35,000 | 416.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 133 | Olin Corp | 22,000 | 407.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 134 | AMC Global Media Inc | 35,000 | 392K $ | 0.16 % |
| 135 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | 1,000 | 366.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 136 | A10 Networks Inc | 12,000 | 354.8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 137 | Commercial Vehicle Group Inc | 78,000 | 353.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 138 | QuidelOrtho Corp | 20,000 | 335.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 139 | Manitowoc Co Inc/The | 23,500 | 325.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 140 | Bunge Global SA | 3,000 | 318.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 141 | MGE Energy Inc | 4,000 | 318.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 142 | CNH Industrial NV | 31,000 | 317.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 143 | BellRing Brands Inc | 25,000 | 309.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 144 | Valvoline Inc | 8,000 | 307.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 145 | Sturm Ruger & Co Inc | 8,000 | 297.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 146 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc | 22,000 | 294.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 147 | UniFirst Corp/MA | 1,000 | 293K $ | 0.12 % |
| 148 | Winnebago Industries Inc | 9,500 | 287.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 149 | Ardagh Metal Packaging SA | 60,000 | 283.8K $ | 0.12 % |
| 150 | FMC Corp | 26,000 | 278.5K $ | 0.12 % |
| 151 | BAUSCH + LOMB CORP | 15,000 | 253.7K $ | 0.11 % |
| 152 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc | 3,500 | 250.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 153 | National Presto Industries Inc | 2,000 | 242.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 154 | Campbell's Company/The | 10,000 | 219.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 155 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 14,000 | 209.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 156 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 5,000 | 199.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 157 | Graco Inc | 2,500 | 198.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 158 | EW Scripps Co/The | 70,000 | 196.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 159 | Mattel Inc | 12,900 | 194.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 160 | NCR Atleos Corp | 4,000 | 188.1K $ | 0.08 % |
| 161 | Ingles Markets Inc | 2,000 | 180K $ | 0.08 % |
| 162 | McCormick & Co Inc/MD | 3,000 | 152.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 163 | Canada Packers Inc | 11,000 | 149.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 164 | Timken Co/The | 1,000 | 137.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 165 | Embraer SA | 2,000 | 136.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 166 | Lands' End Inc | 11,088 | 133.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 167 | Vivendi SE | 70,000 | 128.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 168 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 1,000 | 123.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 169 | Millrose Properties Inc | 4,350 | 121.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 170 | Starz Entertainment Corp | 4,228 | 110K $ | 0.05 % |
| 171 | Evolent Health Inc | 35,000 | 108.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 172 | Park Aerospace Corp | 3,000 | 101.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 173 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 300 | 97.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 174 | Liberty Live Holdings Inc | 1,000 | 94.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 175 | Donaldson Co Inc | 1,000 | 94.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 176 | Albertsons Cos Inc | 8,000 | 92.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 177 | NCR Voyix Corp | 10,000 | 82.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 178 | Krispy Kreme Inc | 25,000 | 79.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 179 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 600 | 75.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 180 | Gogo Inc | 12,900 | 53.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 181 | MDU Resources Group Inc | 2,400 | 47.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 182 | Seritage Growth Properties | 12,000 | 28.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 183 | Crane NXT Co | 500 | 26K $ | 0.01 % |
| 184 | Paramount Skydance Corp | 2,500 | 19.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 185 | Align Technology Inc | 100 | 16.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 186 | DigitalBridge Group Inc | 1,000 | 15.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 187 | Corus Entertainment Inc | 72,000 | 2.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 188 | Optimum Communications Inc | 1,541 | 1.2K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 3.3 %
- Communication 0.8 %
- Materials 0.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.3 %
- Real estate 0.3 %
- Financials 0.2 %
- Consumer staples 0.1 %
- Unattributed 94.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 97.8 %
- EUR 0.9 %
- CAD 0.5 %
- CHF 0.5 %
- MXN 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.5 %
- Canada 3.4 %
- Luxembourg 1.6 %
- Mexico 1.3 %
- France 0.9 %
- Israel 0.5 %
- Switzerland 0.5 %
- Ireland 0.4 %
- Bermuda 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
- Netherlands 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 167 | 205.3M $ | 90.47 % |
| 2 | Canada | 6 | 7.7M $ | 3.39 % |
| 3 | Luxembourg | 2 | 3.6M $ | 1.58 % |
| 4 | Mexico | 2 | 3M $ | 1.30 % |
| 5 | France | 3 | 2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 6 | Israel | 1 | 1.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 1 | 1.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 8 | Ireland | 1 | 859.4K $ | 0.38 % |
| 9 | Bermuda | 1 | 823.6K $ | 0.36 % |
| 10 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 598.3K $ | 0.26 % |
| 11 | United Kingdom | 1 | 424.4K $ | 0.19 % |
| 12 | Netherlands | 1 | 317.8K $ | 0.14 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of 1290 GAMCO Small/Mid Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000045910