Fund shareholders of MANCHESTER UNITED PLC
ISIN KYG5784H1065 · Cayman Islands · LEI 529900GWGZPE83MJOV59
- Fund shareholders
- 23
- Of which ETFs
- 3 20 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 156.5M $ 156.5M $ · 11.2K €
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariel Fund Ariel Investment Trust | 4,107,827 | 94.2M $ | 3.25 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ariel Appreciation Fund Ariel Investment Trust | 984,479 | 22.6M $ | 2.35 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Janus Henderson Venture Fund Janus Investment Fund | 548,229 | 12.6M $ | 0.35 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco Leisure and Entertainment ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 326,686 | 7.5M $ | 2.94 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EXPLORER VALUE FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 316,932 | 6.7M $ | 0.53 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc | 150,000 | 3.4M $ | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli Opportunities in Live and Sports ETF Gabelli ETFs Trust | 78,586 | 1.8M $ | 5.80 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli Global Content & Connectivity Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 64,000 | 1.5M $ | 1.80 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli ABC Fund Gabelli Investor Funds Inc | 56,000 | 1.3M $ | 0.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT GAMCO Small Company Value Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 42,000 | 963.1K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli Asset Fund Gabelli Asset Fund | 37,505 | 860K $ | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 GAMCO Small/Mid Cap Value Fund 1290 Funds | 26,000 | 598.3K $ | 0.25 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Enterprise Mergers and Acquisitions Fund Gabelli 787 Fund, Inc. | 20,000 | 458.6K $ | 0.76 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Schwab Ariel Opportunities ETF SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST | 19,249 | 441.4K $ | 1.66 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Penn Series Small Cap Growth Fund Penn Series Funds Inc | 17,334 | 397.5K $ | 0.40 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli Global Rising Income and Dividend Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 17,000 | 389.8K $ | 0.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Core Fund Northern Funds | 16,228 | 372.1K $ | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Parametric International Equity Fund Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 7,118 | 163.8K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli Equity Income Fund Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc | 6,000 | 137.6K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli International Small Cap Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 4,059 | 93.1K $ | 1.45 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Reinhart International PMV Fund Managed Portfolio Series | 3,700 | 77.7K $ | 3.41 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Comstock Capital Value Fund Comstock Funds, Inc. | 500 | 11.5K $ | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII / JORES ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 11.2K € | 0.43 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Gabelli Opportunities in Live and Sports ETF Gabelli ETFs Trust | 5.80 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Reinhart International PMV Fund Managed Portfolio Series | 3.41 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ariel Fund Ariel Investment Trust | 3.25 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco Leisure and Entertainment ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 2.94 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ariel Appreciation Fund Ariel Investment Trust | 2.35 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli Global Content & Connectivity Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 1.80 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Schwab Ariel Opportunities ETF SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST | 1.66 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli International Small Cap Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 1.45 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Enterprise Mergers and Acquisitions Fund Gabelli 787 Fund, Inc. | 0.76 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli Global Rising Income and Dividend Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 0.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 22 | +1 | 6,849,432 | +10.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 21 | -1 | 6,213,639 | -3.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 22 | +5 | 6,429,951 | +9.4 % |
| 2025Q4 | 17 | +1 | 5,878,490 | -1.2 % |
| 2025Q3 | 16 | -3 | 5,950,640 | +1.5 % |
| 2025Q2 | 19 | -1 | 5,863,807 | +3.5 % |
| 2025Q1 | 20 | +2 | 5,668,196 | +3.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 18 | -1 | 5,503,279 | -4.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 19 | -1 | 5,745,486 | +65.1 % |
| 2024Q2 | 20 | +1 | 3,480,370 | -35.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 19 | +3 | 5,356,423 | +14.3 % |
| 2023Q4 | 16 | 4,686,386 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of MANCHESTER UNITED PLC". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/manchester-united-plc-KYG5784H1065