Funds holding Oncology Institute Inc/The
ISIN US68236X1000 · United States
- Fund holders
- 109
- Of which ETFs
- 14 95 other funds
- Value held
- 62.7M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 205 | 1.1K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 190 | 1K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Growth ETF Fidelity Covington Trust | 158 | 857.9 $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 113 | 613.6 $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 100 | 543 $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 75 | 351.8 $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 65 | 315.9 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 23 | 107.9 $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 22 | 119.5 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Life Small Cap Equity Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 0.13 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.12 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Allspring Disciplined Small Cap Fund ALLSPRING FUNDS TRUST | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Small Cap Growth Insights Fund Goldman Sachs Trust | 0.10 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT GS Small Cap Equity Insights Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Variable Insurance Trust Small Cap Equity Insights Fund Goldman Sachs Variable Insurance Trust | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Small Cap Equity Insights Fund Goldman Sachs Trust | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD U.S. MOMENTUM FACTOR ETF VANGUARD WELLINGTON FUND | 0.07 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TIFF MULTI-ASSET FUND TIFF Multi-Asset Fund | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 109 | +19 | 12,039,909 | +8.3 % |
| 2026Q2 | 90 | +6 | 11,120,281 | +5.8 % |
| 2026Q1 | 84 | +7 | 10,512,302 | +23.2 % |
| 2025Q4 | 77 | +19 | 8,533,112 | +4.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 58 | +49 | 8,137,040 | +280.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 9 | 0 | 2,141,061 | -0.3 % |
| 2025Q1 | 9 | -2 | 2,148,054 | -2.2 % |
| 2024Q4 | 11 | +2 | 2,196,867 | +5.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 9 | -1 | 2,091,904 | -0.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 10 | 0 | 2,098,283 | +0.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 10 | 0 | 2,078,644 | +3.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 10 | 2,003,462 |
Institutional managers
110 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 4,415,867 | 13.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 3,360,052 | 10.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 2,777,858 | 8.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JOSH ARNOLD INVESTMENT CONSULTANT, LLC | 2,464,359 | 7.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1,826,370 | 5.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,757,847 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 1,711,323 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CenterBook Partners LP | 1,568,423 | 4.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1,461,454 | 4.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1,351,899 | 4.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | 929,734 | 2.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 902,809 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 626,852 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 608,267 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 574,652 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 558,455 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FourWorld Capital Management LLC | 499,196 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | 462,057 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 424,894 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 419,423 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 370,177 | 1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 342,265 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 307,754 | 944.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | 250,000 | 767.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 224,245 | 688.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Oncology Institute Inc/The". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/oncology-institute-inc-the-US68236X1000