Holdings of Goldman Sachs Small Cap Growth Insights Fund
Goldman Sachs Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 325.7M $ including 314.9M $ in equities, 96.7 %
- Positions
- 451 in 11 countries
- Top ten
- 8.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheesecake Factory Inc/The | 33,384 | 3.4M $ | 1.04 % |
| 2 | Moog Inc | 8,567 | 3.3M $ | 1.03 % |
| 3 | HealthEquity Inc | 30,501 | 3.1M $ | 0.94 % |
| 4 | Belden Inc | 23,262 | 2.9M $ | 0.89 % |
| 5 | Enpro Inc | 9,037 | 2.8M $ | 0.87 % |
| 6 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 27,281 | 2.8M $ | 0.87 % |
| 7 | Balchem Corp | 16,432 | 2.8M $ | 0.85 % |
| 8 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 124,009 | 2.7M $ | 0.82 % |
| 9 | Novanta Inc | 18,619 | 2.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 10 | Mercury Systems Inc | 27,166 | 2.6M $ | 0.81 % |
| 11 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 28,346 | 2.6M $ | 0.80 % |
| 12 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 11,419 | 2.5M $ | 0.78 % |
| 13 | Victoria's Secret & Co | 28,693 | 2.5M $ | 0.78 % |
| 14 | Steven Madden Ltd | 54,230 | 2.5M $ | 0.77 % |
| 15 | Kadant Inc | 8,062 | 2.5M $ | 0.76 % |
| 16 | IMAX Corp | 51,665 | 2.5M $ | 0.76 % |
| 17 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | 89,657 | 2.3M $ | 0.71 % |
| 18 | Archrock Inc | 64,267 | 2.3M $ | 0.71 % |
| 19 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp | 29,420 | 2.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 20 | Knowles Corp | 62,032 | 2.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 21 | AtriCure Inc | 59,926 | 2.3M $ | 0.69 % |
| 22 | Progress Software Corp | 55,311 | 2.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 23 | AvePoint Inc | 171,485 | 2.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 24 | WD-40 Co | 9,483 | 2.2M $ | 0.66 % |
| 25 | Materion Corp | 9,785 | 2.1M $ | 0.63 % |
| 26 | Energizer Holdings Inc | 96,965 | 2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 27 | Fastly Inc | 88,425 | 2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 28 | LEMONADE INC | 40,661 | 2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 29 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 75,957 | 2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 30 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 86,238 | 1.9M $ | 0.60 % |
| 31 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 8,903 | 1.9M $ | 0.59 % |
| 32 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 6,265 | 1.9M $ | 0.59 % |
| 33 | DHT Holdings Inc | 102,881 | 1.9M $ | 0.59 % |
| 34 | Phillips Edison & Co Inc | 44,751 | 1.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 35 | TG THERAPEUTICS INC | 36,512 | 1.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 36 | Plexus Corp | 7,522 | 1.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 37 | StepStone Group Inc | 43,007 | 1.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 38 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 21,016 | 1.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 39 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 18,649 | 1.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 40 | Haemonetics Corp | 21,359 | 1.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 41 | Oscar Health Inc | 57,351 | 1.8M $ | 0.55 % |
| 42 | Veracyte Inc | 38,170 | 1.8M $ | 0.54 % |
| 43 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 29,779 | 1.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 44 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp | 10,798 | 1.7M $ | 0.53 % |
| 45 | Frontdoor Inc | 23,419 | 1.7M $ | 0.52 % |
| 46 | Brinker International Inc | 7,886 | 1.7M $ | 0.52 % |
| 47 | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | 112,995 | 1.7M $ | 0.52 % |
| 48 | Argan Inc | 2,937 | 1.7M $ | 0.51 % |
| 49 | Standex International Corp | 5,533 | 1.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 50 | Pennant Group Inc/The | 40,439 | 1.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 51 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 42,518 | 1.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 52 | TENABLE HOLDINGS INC | 49,490 | 1.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 53 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 5,032 | 1.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 54 | Agilysys Inc | 15,059 | 1.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 55 | Knife River Corp | 21,168 | 1.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 56 | QuinStreet Inc | 98,071 | 1.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 57 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 4,444 | 1.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 58 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 24,850 | 1.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 59 | Hawkins Inc | 11,698 | 1.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 60 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 26,648 | 1.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 61 | Astronics Corp | 21,081 | 1.5M $ | 0.45 % |
| 62 | AXT Inc | 24,095 | 1.5M $ | 0.45 % |
| 63 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | 41,171 | 1.4M $ | 0.44 % |
| 64 | Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | 11,706 | 1.4M $ | 0.44 % |
| 65 | Clear Secure Inc | 25,942 | 1.4M $ | 0.44 % |
| 66 | Federal Signal Corp | 11,415 | 1.4M $ | 0.44 % |
| 67 | Allient Inc | 16,215 | 1.4M $ | 0.44 % |
| 68 | Camping World Holdings Inc | 228,858 | 1.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 69 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 13,780 | 1.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 70 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 90,255 | 1.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 71 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | 49,178 | 1.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 72 | GCM Grosvenor Inc | 106,685 | 1.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 73 | Constellium SE | 47,008 | 1.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 74 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 33,128 | 1.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 75 | DXP Enterprises Inc/TX | 8,195 | 1.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 76 | Intapp Inc | 39,297 | 1.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 77 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 69,755 | 1.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 78 | Figs Inc | 119,404 | 1.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 79 | Red Violet Inc | 18,400 | 1.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 80 | Vertex Inc | 98,867 | 1.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 81 | Delek US Holdings Inc | 18,662 | 1.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 82 | Axogen Inc | 29,813 | 1.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 83 | BLADEX INC | 21,304 | 1.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 84 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 12,018 | 1.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 85 | Brink's Co/The | 10,469 | 1.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 86 | AAR Corp | 8,794 | 1.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 87 | Alkami Technology Inc | 67,438 | 1.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 88 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 12,028 | 1.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 89 | nLight Inc | 17,620 | 1.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 90 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 14,548 | 1.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 91 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 50,965 | 1.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 92 | CENTURY ALUMINUM COMPANY | 26,782 | 1.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 93 | NCR Atleos Corp | 25,079 | 1.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 94 | Cohu Inc | 24,281 | 1.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 95 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 10,982 | 1.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 96 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 23,295 | 1.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 97 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | 49,836 | 1.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 98 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 5,526 | 1.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 99 | Griffon Corp | 12,959 | 1.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 100 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 7,428 | 1.1M $ | 0.34 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.8 %
- Canada 2.8 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.7 %
- Marshall Islands 0.7 %
- Cayman Islands 0.7 %
- France 0.4 %
- Panama 0.4 %
- Bahamas 0.2 %
- Guernsey 0.2 %
- Bermuda 0.1 %
- Jersey 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 424 | 295.4M $ | 93.79 % |
| 2 | Canada | 9 | 8.9M $ | 2.81 % |
| 3 | British Virgin Islands | 3 | 2.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 4 | Marshall Islands | 3 | 2.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 5 | 2.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 6 | France | 1 | 1.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 7 | Panama | 1 | 1.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 8 | Bahamas | 1 | 639.7K $ | 0.20 % |
| 9 | Guernsey | 1 | 518.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 10 | Bermuda | 2 | 224.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 11 | Jersey | 1 | 210.1K $ | 0.07 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Goldman Sachs Small Cap Growth Insights Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000014930