Holdings of Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity Fund
ISIN US87244W8394, US87245P1488
TIAA-CREF Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 4.1B $ including 4B $ in equities, 99.1 %
- Positions
- 400 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 6.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corp | 187,673 | 27.3M $ | 0.67 % |
| 2 | Delek US Holdings Inc | 400,680 | 27.2M $ | 0.67 % |
| 3 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 632,920 | 26.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 4 | PBF Energy Inc | 348,970 | 25.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 5 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 79,950 | 25.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 6 | TG THERAPEUTICS INC | 463,010 | 24.1M $ | 0.59 % |
| 7 | Old National Bancorp/IN | 898,030 | 23.9M $ | 0.59 % |
| 8 | Jackson Financial Inc | 195,030 | 23.8M $ | 0.59 % |
| 9 | SkyWest Inc | 204,940 | 21.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 10 | Moog Inc | 55,590 | 21.7M $ | 0.53 % |
| 11 | Victoria's Secret & Co | 239,440 | 21.2M $ | 0.52 % |
| 12 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 419,830 | 21.2M $ | 0.52 % |
| 13 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 153,370 | 20.5M $ | 0.51 % |
| 14 | EnerSys | 108,010 | 20.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 15 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 318,110 | 19.9M $ | 0.49 % |
| 16 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 636,550 | 19.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 17 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 169,710 | 19.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 18 | Customers Bancorp Inc | 246,150 | 19.4M $ | 0.48 % |
| 19 | Federal Signal Corp | 154,610 | 19.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 20 | BGC Group Inc | 1,660,890 | 19.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 21 | Portland General Electric Co | 387,750 | 19.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 22 | Constellium SE | 674,970 | 18.8M $ | 0.46 % |
| 23 | Alkermes PLC | 377,490 | 18.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 24 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 82,460 | 18.1M $ | 0.45 % |
| 25 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 196,810 | 18M $ | 0.44 % |
| 26 | Astronics Corp | 259,156 | 18M $ | 0.44 % |
| 27 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 791,630 | 17.9M $ | 0.44 % |
| 28 | Materion Corp | 83,250 | 17.6M $ | 0.43 % |
| 29 | Tutor Perini Corp | 208,720 | 17.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 30 | Rush Street Interactive Inc | 648,170 | 17.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 31 | Sanmina Corp | 93,151 | 17.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 32 | Extreme Networks Inc | 573,270 | 17.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 33 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 603,440 | 17.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 34 | TANGER INC | 424,450 | 17.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 35 | Encore Capital Group Inc | 182,970 | 17.2M $ | 0.42 % |
| 36 | Balchem Corp | 102,720 | 17.2M $ | 0.42 % |
| 37 | Semtech Corp | 144,580 | 17M $ | 0.42 % |
| 38 | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | 157,000 | 17M $ | 0.42 % |
| 39 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 131,300 | 16.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 40 | Laureate Education Inc | 439,080 | 16.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 41 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 300,950 | 16.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 42 | Granite Construction Inc | 138,880 | 16.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 43 | 10X Genomics Inc | 353,600 | 16.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 44 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 769,490 | 16.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 45 | Blue Bird Corp | 220,620 | 16.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 46 | Associated Banc-Corp | 529,120 | 16.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 47 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 164,230 | 16.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 48 | LivaNova PLC | 202,420 | 16.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 49 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp | 208,930 | 16.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 50 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 880,150 | 16.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 51 | Bloom Energy Corp | 78,190 | 16.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 52 | OPENLANE Inc | 404,490 | 16.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 53 | Ameris Bancorp | 184,030 | 16M $ | 0.40 % |
| 54 | Bank of Hawaii Corp | 198,390 | 15.9M $ | 0.39 % |
| 55 | Coeur Mining Inc | 1,062,442 | 15.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 56 | Steven Madden Ltd | 341,860 | 15.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 57 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 26,170 | 15.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 58 | SL Green Realty Corp | 293,650 | 15.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 59 | Exponent Inc | 230,210 | 15.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 60 | FormFactor Inc | 143,370 | 15.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 61 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 73,460 | 15.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 62 | Clear Secure Inc | 272,010 | 15M $ | 0.37 % |
| 63 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 394,000 | 15M $ | 0.37 % |
| 64 | NMI Holdings Inc | 336,525 | 14.9M $ | 0.37 % |
| 65 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 341,580 | 14.9M $ | 0.37 % |
| 66 | Teradata Corp | 477,690 | 14.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 67 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc | 466,200 | 14.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 68 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc | 375,490 | 14.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 69 | WesBanco Inc | 355,050 | 14.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 70 | Bank of NT Butterfield & Son Ltd/The | 238,721 | 14.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 71 | First Busey Corp | 473,560 | 14.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 72 | WSFS Financial Corp | 181,760 | 14.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 73 | Beacon Financial Corp | 458,090 | 14.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 74 | Butterfly Network Inc | 2,027,730 | 14.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 75 | Northwestern Energy Group Inc | 209,470 | 14.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 76 | Champion Homes Inc | 179,250 | 14.3M $ | 0.35 % |
| 77 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | 159,640 | 14.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 78 | Belden Inc | 114,330 | 14.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 79 | Green Plains Inc | 838,630 | 14.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 80 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 134,900 | 14.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 81 | Par Pacific Holdings Inc | 163,939 | 14.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 82 | AnaptysBio Inc | 263,840 | 14.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 83 | Radian Group Inc | 360,280 | 14M $ | 0.35 % |
| 84 | Magnite Inc | 727,550 | 14M $ | 0.35 % |
| 85 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | 541,260 | 14M $ | 0.34 % |
| 86 | Avista Corp | 345,950 | 14M $ | 0.34 % |
| 87 | Arteris Inc | 461,270 | 13.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 88 | LIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INC | 1,314,400 | 13.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 89 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 1,120,610 | 13.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 90 | Provident Financial Services Inc | 551,345 | 13.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 91 | Vishay Intertechnology Inc | 397,610 | 13.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 92 | Erasca Inc | 733,960 | 13.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 93 | Vericel Corp | 288,110 | 13.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 94 | Viasat Inc | 171,600 | 13.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 95 | OFG Bancorp | 248,610 | 13.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 96 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 327,840 | 13.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 97 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 2,053,870 | 13.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 98 | SSR Mining Inc | 510,870 | 13.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 99 | Rambus Inc | 143,770 | 13.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 100 | Crane NXT Co | 250,350 | 13M $ | 0.32 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 1.1 %
- Materials 0.4 %
- Unattributed 98.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.4 %
- Bermuda 1.7 %
- Canada 1.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.8 %
- Ireland 0.6 %
- Cayman Islands 0.5 %
- France 0.5 %
- Guernsey 0.4 %
- Puerto Rico 0.3 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- Luxembourg 0.2 %
- Panama 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 375 | 3.8B $ | 93.40 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 6 | 68.9M $ | 1.71 % |
| 3 | Canada | 4 | 51.5M $ | 1.28 % |
| 4 | British Virgin Islands | 3 | 30.3M $ | 0.75 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 2 | 23.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 22.1M $ | 0.55 % |
| 7 | France | 1 | 18.8M $ | 0.47 % |
| 8 | Guernsey | 2 | 16.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 9 | Puerto Rico | 1 | 13.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 10 | Jersey | 1 | 9.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 11 | Luxembourg | 1 | 6.5M $ | 0.16 % |
| 12 | Panama | 1 | 4.7M $ | 0.12 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000005386