Funds holding Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity Fund
ISIN US87245P1488 · United States · LEI 5493008H8U7UF8JZVG45
- Fund holders
- 14
- Of which ETFs
- 0 14 other funds
- Value held
- 257.6M $
This issuer has other securities: Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity Fund (US87244W8394)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 2,181,243 | 50.6M $ | 0.77 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,874,654 | 43.5M $ | 0.87 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,641,212 | 38.1M $ | 0.93 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,469,132 | 34.1M $ | 0.65 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,100,095 | 25.5M $ | 0.56 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 915,753 | 21.3M $ | 0.95 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 671,895 | 15.6M $ | 0.48 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 460,545 | 10.7M $ | 0.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2020 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 365,750 | 8.5M $ | 0.42 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2015 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 151,014 | 3.5M $ | 0.38 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2010 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 100,393 | 2.3M $ | 0.35 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 98,761 | 2.3M $ | 0.97 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle Retirement Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 64,697 | 1.5M $ | 0.38 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 2,445 | 56.7K $ | 0.98 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.98 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.97 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.95 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.93 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.87 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.77 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.65 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.56 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.48 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 14 | 0 | 11,097,588 | -6.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | 0 | 11,876,327 | +6.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 14 | +1 | 11,104,831 | -49.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 13 | 0 | 22,031,841 | -10.2 % |
| 2025Q3 | 13 | 0 | 24,542,912 | +1.6 % |
| 2025Q2 | 13 | 0 | 24,151,933 | +2.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 13 | 0 | 23,637,514 | -4.6 % |
| 2024Q4 | 13 | 0 | 24,771,118 | -11.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 13 | 0 | 27,835,476 | -6.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 13 | 0 | 29,868,450 | -2.5 % |
| 2024Q1 | 13 | 0 | 30,648,724 | -2.7 % |
| 2023Q4 | 13 | 31,486,633 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity Fund". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/nuveen-quant-small-cap-equity-fund-US87245P1488