Fund shareholders of Lantronix Inc
ISIN US5165482036 · United States · LEI 529900SB1TZLV767KQ31
- Fund shareholders
- 108
- Of which ETFs
- 18 90 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 67.5M $ 67.5M $ · 12.7K €
- Share of capital
- 24.7 % of 46.7M shares on Aug 20, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 146 | 858.5 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 95 | 558.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 88 | 517.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 75 | 441 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 53 | 311.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 30 | 161.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 10 | 58.8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII / RIVER GLOBAL ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 12.7K € | 0.59 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Needham Small Cap Growth Fund Needham Funds Inc | 1.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 Essex Small Cap Growth Fund 1290 Funds | 1.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P Kensho Future Security ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 0.93 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P Kensho Smart Mobility ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 0.81 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Victory Integrity Discovery Fund Victory Portfolios | 0.66 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII / RIVER GLOBAL ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 0.59 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Needham Aggressive Growth Fund Needham Funds Inc | 0.54 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli Global Mini Mites Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 0.52 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 0.52 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| First Eagle US Smid Cap Opportunity Fund First Eagle Funds | 0.50 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 107 | +58 | 11,549,823 | +166.8 % |
| 2026Q2 | 49 | +8 | 4,329,354 | -0.6 % |
| 2026Q1 | 41 | +1 | 4,353,323 | -7.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 40 | +3 | 4,687,919 | -14.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 37 | -2 | 5,504,856 | +6.1 % |
| 2025Q2 | 39 | -3 | 5,187,060 | +38.1 % |
| 2025Q1 | 42 | -6 | 3,756,905 | -13.1 % |
| 2024Q4 | 48 | +5 | 4,325,043 | +5.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 43 | -1 | 4,085,054 | -0.4 % |
| 2024Q2 | 44 | -2 | 4,102,580 | -14.2 % |
| 2024Q1 | 46 | +7 | 4,783,968 | +8.9 % |
| 2023Q4 | 39 | 4,391,968 |
Institutional managers
99 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 945,025 | 5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 900,000 | 4.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 826,326 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 798,118 | 4.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 690,194 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 656,551 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Soviero Asset Management, LP | 650,000 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 530,394 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 524,402 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 521,041 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | 490,600 | 2.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 467,568 | 2.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 458,745 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 403,645 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 399,310 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 367,174 | 1.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 343,096 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 342,489 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 300,234 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | 275,000 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 274,373 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 261,292 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 252,401 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Trexquant Investment LP | 215,237 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 211,048 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Lantronix Inc
There are 2 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Needham Investment Management L.L.C. and 3 others | 7.10 % | 3,150,000 | as of Jun 18, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| STRIDER CAPITAL, LLC | 5.50 % | 2,552,359 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Lantronix Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/lantronix-inc-US5165482036