Holdings of Needham Small Cap Growth Fund
Needham Funds Inc · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 417.3M $ including 357.1M $ in equities, 85.6 %
- Positions
- 69 in 2 countries
- Top ten
- 35.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arteris Inc | 752,500 | 36.6M $ | 8.76 % |
| 2 | Badger Meter Inc | 145,000 | 21.5M $ | 5.16 % |
| 3 | Vishay Intertechnology Inc | 300,000 | 16.1M $ | 3.87 % |
| 4 | Ambarella Inc | 135,000 | 11.6M $ | 2.78 % |
| 5 | Harmonic Inc | 700,000 | 11.4M $ | 2.74 % |
| 6 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 145,000 | 11M $ | 2.63 % |
| 7 | PDF Solutions Inc | 140,000 | 9.9M $ | 2.38 % |
| 8 | CEVA Inc | 210,000 | 9.9M $ | 2.37 % |
| 9 | Calix Inc | 250,000 | 9.3M $ | 2.24 % |
| 10 | Vail Resorts Inc | 67,500 | 9.2M $ | 2.20 % |
| 11 | Rogers Corp | 55,000 | 9M $ | 2.16 % |
| 12 | nLight Inc | 120,000 | 8.4M $ | 2.00 % |
| 13 | Parsons Corp | 150,000 | 7.9M $ | 1.88 % |
| 14 | Matthews International Corp | 279,500 | 7.5M $ | 1.80 % |
| 15 | Transcat Inc | 76,220 | 7.1M $ | 1.69 % |
| 16 | Axcelis Technologies Inc | 35,500 | 6.7M $ | 1.61 % |
| 17 | Photronics Inc | 200,000 | 6.5M $ | 1.56 % |
| 18 | TETRA Technologies Inc | 560,600 | 6.4M $ | 1.52 % |
| 19 | CryoPort Inc | 373,450 | 5.9M $ | 1.41 % |
| 20 | Bruker Corp | 94,000 | 5.7M $ | 1.36 % |
| 21 | Unusual Machines Inc /US | 250,000 | 5.6M $ | 1.34 % |
| 22 | Netskope Inc | 500,000 | 5.5M $ | 1.31 % |
| 23 | AeroVironment Inc | 32,500 | 5.4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 24 | Marvell Technology Inc | 18,000 | 5.4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 25 | Centuri Holdings Inc | 175,000 | 5.3M $ | 1.27 % |
| 26 | Primoris Services Corp | 50,000 | 5M $ | 1.19 % |
| 27 | ADTRAN Holdings Inc | 350,000 | 4.9M $ | 1.17 % |
| 28 | Generac Holdings Inc | 16,500 | 4.8M $ | 1.16 % |
| 29 | Elmet Group Co/The | 242,000 | 4.8M $ | 1.14 % |
| 30 | Cognex Corp | 65,000 | 4.7M $ | 1.13 % |
| 31 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 43,300 | 4.6M $ | 1.11 % |
| 32 | Lantronix Inc | 750,000 | 4.4M $ | 1.06 % |
| 33 | Mayville Engineering Co Inc | 110,000 | 4.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 34 | Arlo Technologies Inc | 305,000 | 4.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 35 | Bentley Systems Inc | 134,450 | 4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 36 | Ambiq Micro Inc | 44,710 | 3.9M $ | 0.95 % |
| 37 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 55,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.92 % |
| 38 | Aspen Aerogels Inc | 600,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.91 % |
| 39 | Synaptics Inc | 30,000 | 3.7M $ | 0.89 % |
| 40 | Cohu Inc | 50,000 | 3.7M $ | 0.89 % |
| 41 | CECO Environmental Corp | 40,000 | 3.6M $ | 0.87 % |
| 42 | Red Cat Holdings Inc | 325,000 | 3.5M $ | 0.83 % |
| 43 | Tennant Co | 37,500 | 3.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 44 | Vishay Precision Group Inc | 20,000 | 3M $ | 0.72 % |
| 45 | MDU Resources Group Inc | 135,000 | 2.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 46 | Flotek Industries Inc | 120,000 | 2.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 47 | Firefly Aerospace Inc | 92,500 | 2.7M $ | 0.65 % |
| 48 | Kopin Corp | 600,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 49 | Cleanspark Inc | 175,000 | 2.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 50 | Super Micro Computer Inc | 76,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.53 % |
| 51 | 908 Devices Inc | 252,970 | 2.2M $ | 0.53 % |
| 52 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 12,500 | 2.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 53 | TTM Technologies Inc | 10,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 54 | MKS Inc | 4,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.43 % |
| 55 | 3D Systems Corp | 500,200 | 1.5M $ | 0.36 % |
| 56 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 16,000 | 1.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 57 | Mercury Systems Inc | 10,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 58 | MasTec Inc | 2,500 | 1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 59 | HEICO Corp | 2,500 | 890.5K $ | 0.21 % |
| 60 | LightPath Technologies Inc | 51,000 | 833.9K $ | 0.20 % |
| 61 | CoStar Group Inc | 27,000 | 764.6K $ | 0.18 % |
| 62 | Genius Sports Ltd | 125,000 | 757.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 63 | Unisys Corp | 175,000 | 640.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 64 | Mobileye Global Inc | 40,000 | 387.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 65 | KVH Industries Inc | 37,500 | 371.6K $ | 0.09 % |
| 66 | Commerce.com Inc | 120,000 | 355.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 67 | Akamai Technologies Inc | 3,000 | 354.6K $ | 0.09 % |
| 68 | FormFactor Inc | 2,000 | 319.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 69 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp | 39,185 | 82.3K $ | 0.02 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 2.0 %
- Industrials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 97.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 99.8 %
- Guernsey 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 68 | 356.3M $ | 99.79 % |
| 2 | Guernsey | 1 | 757.5K $ | 0.21 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Needham Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003816