Holdings of iShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 13.8B $ including 13.6B $ in equities, 98.7 %
- Positions
- 293 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 22.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | ARC Resources Ltd | 554,221 | 13.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 202 | Ryohin Keikaku Co Ltd | 503,800 | 13.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 203 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 951,700 | 13.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 204 | Toromont Industries Ltd | 85,896 | 12.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 205 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale | 1,092,795 | 12.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 206 | Schroders PLC | 1,567,338 | 12.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 207 | AltaGas Ltd | 312,338 | 12.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 208 | Coca-Cola HBC AG | 182,594 | 12.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 209 | Scout24 SE | 141,674 | 12.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 210 | Nitto Denko Corp | 570,300 | 12M $ | 0.09 % |
| 211 | Talanx AG | 90,173 | 12M $ | 0.09 % |
| 212 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | 208,376 | 11.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 213 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 438,405 | 11.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 214 | Hong Kong & China Gas Co Ltd | 13,088,370 | 11.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 215 | Epiroc AB | 522,249 | 11.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 216 | Pandora A/S | 91,345 | 11.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 217 | CGI Inc | 155,567 | 11.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 218 | Pan Pacific International Holdings Corp | 1,983,800 | 11.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 219 | Fuji Electric Co Ltd | 128,500 | 11.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 220 | Essity AB | 381,099 | 11.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 221 | Osaka Gas Co Ltd | 314,200 | 10.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 222 | Nova Ltd | 27,080 | 10.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 223 | Orion Oyj | 114,349 | 10.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 224 | IGM Financial Inc | 169,763 | 10.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 225 | Boliden AB | 207,439 | 10.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 226 | Continental AG | 121,549 | 10.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 227 | Fortum Oyj | 441,821 | 10M $ | 0.07 % |
| 228 | Tenaris SA | 348,060 | 10M $ | 0.07 % |
| 229 | Sanrio Co Ltd | 1,218,800 | 9.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 230 | Nomura Research Institute Ltd | 320,600 | 9.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 231 | SKF AB | 348,949 | 9.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 232 | CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC | 554,019 | 9.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 233 | JX ADVANCED METALS CORP | 401,300 | 9.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 234 | Klepierre SA | 199,038 | 9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 235 | Straumann Holding AG | 71,513 | 8.9M $ | 0.06 % |
| 236 | SCREEN Holdings Co Ltd | 115,600 | 8.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 237 | Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corp Ltd | 366,893 | 8.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 238 | ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC | 181,815 | 8.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 239 | Alamos Gold Inc | 305,702 | 8.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 240 | Toho Co Ltd/Tokyo | 887,200 | 8.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 241 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | 72 | 8.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 242 | Sino Land Co Ltd | 6,214,000 | 8.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 243 | MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD | 44,000 | 8.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 244 | Lifco AB | 242,030 | 8.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 245 | Schindler Holding AG | 26,936 | 8.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 246 | Mapfre SA | 1,606,032 | 8.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 247 | Henkel AG & Co. KGaA | 93,785 | 8.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 248 | Keyera Corp | 192,437 | 8.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 249 | EMS-Chemie Holding AG | 7,954 | 8.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 250 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | 693 | 8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 251 | Symrise AG | 77,602 | 8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 252 | CK Infrastructure Holdings Ltd | 983,500 | 7.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 253 | Lundin Gold Inc | 138,473 | 7.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 254 | CCL Industries Inc | 116,514 | 7.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 255 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 64,815 | 7.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 256 | Land Securities Group PLC | 805,791 | 7.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 257 | Pro Medicus Ltd | 66,978 | 7.6M $ | 0.06 % |
| 258 | Carlsberg AS | 51,477 | 7.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 259 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 79,755 | 7.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 260 | FirstService Corp | 52,713 | 7.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 261 | Sonova Holding AG | 27,233 | 7.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 262 | CTS Eventim AG & Co KGaA | 109,007 | 7.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 263 | Obic Co Ltd | 250,000 | 7.2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 264 | Industrivarden AB | 123,658 | 7.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 265 | Rational AG | 9,059 | 7.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 266 | Verbund AG | 101,749 | 7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 267 | Nexon Co Ltd | 434,500 | 6.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 268 | Indutrade AB | 269,822 | 6.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 269 | Dassault Aviation SA | 19,350 | 6.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 270 | Wharf Real Estate Investment Co Ltd | 1,976,000 | 6.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 271 | Fresnillo PLC | 192,466 | 6.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 272 | Beiersdorf AG | 68,654 | 6.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 273 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB | 344,858 | 6.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 274 | Nippon Building Fund Inc | 7,139 | 6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 275 | Henderson Land Development Co Ltd | 1,513,000 | 5.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 276 | Orkla ASA | 481,560 | 5.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 277 | Lotus Bakeries NV | 411 | 5.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 278 | Contact Energy Ltd | 901,546 | 4.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 279 | Kikkoman Corp | 467,200 | 4.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 280 | Coloplast A/S | 71,646 | 4.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 281 | Indra Sistemas SA | 70,887 | 4.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 282 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 52,319 | 4.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 283 | Swedish Orphan Biovitrum AB | 84,371 | 4.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 284 | BKW AG | 24,132 | 4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 285 | SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES LTD | 901,600 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 286 | CSG NV | 196,272 | 3.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 287 | Nemetschek SE | 49,979 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 288 | Cochlear Ltd | 39,688 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 289 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | 160,780 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 290 | Buzzi SpA | 67,825 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 291 | Investment AB Latour | 126,199 | 2.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 292 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 42,460 | 2.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 293 | Redeia Corp SA | 120,954 | 2.1M $ | 0.02 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 14.5 %
- Industrials 11.5 %
- Technology 9.1 %
- Health care 8.0 %
- Consumer staples 5.4 %
- Materials 5.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 5.0 %
- Energy 4.7 %
- Utilities 2.3 %
- Communication 0.7 %
- Unattributed 33.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 29.8 %
- GBP 15.6 %
- CHF 13.7 %
- JPY 13.4 %
- CAD 8.9 %
- AUD 5.0 %
- SEK 4.3 %
- SGD 2.8 %
- HKD 2.3 %
- ILS 1.6 %
- DKK 1.4 %
- USD 0.8 %
- NOK 0.4 %
- NZD 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 16.1 %
- Switzerland 13.7 %
- Japan 13.4 %
- France 8.9 %
- Canada 8.9 %
- Netherlands 6.8 %
- Germany 6.6 %
- Australia 5.0 %
- Sweden 4.3 %
- Spain 3.4 %
- Singapore 2.8 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.1 %
- Other countries 8.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 35 | 2.2B $ | 16.06 % |
| 2 | Switzerland | 25 | 1.9B $ | 13.70 % |
| 3 | Japan | 43 | 1.8B $ | 13.38 % |
| 4 | France | 15 | 1.2B $ | 8.90 % |
| 5 | Canada | 33 | 1.2B $ | 8.85 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 7 | 933.9M $ | 6.84 % |
| 7 | Germany | 19 | 895.6M $ | 6.56 % |
| 8 | Australia | 18 | 682.6M $ | 5.00 % |
| 9 | Sweden | 24 | 585.3M $ | 4.29 % |
| 10 | Spain | 9 | 463.7M $ | 3.40 % |
| 11 | Singapore | 7 | 382M $ | 2.80 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 10 | 290.6M $ | 2.13 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000047504