Holdings of iShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 13.8B $ including 13.6B $ in equities, 98.7 %
- Positions
- 293 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 22.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC | 913,641 | 34.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 102 | ADMIRAL GROUP PLC | 667,835 | 33.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 103 | Franco-Nevada Corp | 157,984 | 33.6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 104 | Thales SA | 116,036 | 33M $ | 0.24 % |
| 105 | AIB Group PLC | 2,751,849 | 32.7M $ | 0.24 % |
| 106 | Assa Abloy AB | 871,953 | 32.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 107 | Lasertec Corp | 139,300 | 32M $ | 0.23 % |
| 108 | VAT Group AG | 42,508 | 31.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 109 | Great-West Lifeco Inc | 474,764 | 31.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 110 | Japan Exchange Group Inc | 2,305,600 | 31.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 111 | Aristocrat Leisure Ltd | 683,057 | 30.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 112 | Kinross Gold Corp | 1,323,711 | 30.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 113 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 70,866 | 29.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 114 | Phoenix Financial Ltd | 528,601 | 29.6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 115 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 1,867,000 | 29.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 116 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 1,727,000 | 29M $ | 0.21 % |
| 117 | Koninklijke KPN NV | 6,049,583 | 28.6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 118 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc | 395,400 | 28.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 119 | Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc | 428,949 | 27.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 120 | Endesa SA | 567,192 | 27.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 121 | Brambles Ltd | 2,009,734 | 27.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 122 | Sika AG | 120,892 | 27.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 123 | Euronext NV | 142,980 | 26.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 124 | Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | 95,762 | 25.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 125 | ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD | 31,035 | 25.1M $ | 0.18 % |
| 126 | iA Financial Corp Inc | 168,689 | 24.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 127 | Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd | 848,100 | 24.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 128 | EQT AB | 730,034 | 24.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 129 | Computershare Ltd | 855,051 | 24.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 130 | Konami Group Corp | 182,100 | 23.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 131 | Ageas SA/NV | 281,221 | 23.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 132 | Wartsila OYJ Abp | 684,037 | 23.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 133 | Rogers Communications Inc | 681,510 | 23.1M $ | 0.17 % |
| 134 | Medibank Pvt Ltd | 6,243,828 | 22.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 135 | Suncorp Group Ltd | 1,615,533 | 21.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 136 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | 693,398 | 21.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 137 | Wise Group PLC | 1,795,447 | 21.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 138 | MIZRAHI TEFAHOT BANK LTD | 286,855 | 21.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 139 | Logitech International SA | 206,530 | 21.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 140 | Alfa Laval AB | 353,056 | 20.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 141 | CLP Holdings Ltd | 2,091,500 | 20.8M $ | 0.15 % |
| 142 | IMPERIAL OIL LTD | 157,459 | 20.4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 143 | Intertek Group PLC | 257,951 | 20.4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 144 | Telstra Group Ltd | 5,746,054 | 20.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 145 | Segro PLC | 1,546,474 | 20.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 146 | Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 463,200 | 20.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 147 | Saab AB | 318,402 | 20M $ | 0.14 % |
| 148 | Fortescue Ltd | 1,539,588 | 20M $ | 0.14 % |
| 149 | Kuehne + Nagel International AG | 77,153 | 19.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 150 | Epiroc AB | 754,052 | 19.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 151 | Insurance Australia Group Ltd | 3,192,833 | 19M $ | 0.14 % |
| 152 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 1,450,000 | 18.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 153 | Belimo Holding AG | 18,122 | 18.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 154 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 78,477 | 18M $ | 0.13 % |
| 155 | Capcom Co Ltd | 715,400 | 18M $ | 0.13 % |
| 156 | Inpex Corp | 776,900 | 17.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 157 | Loblaw Cos Ltd | 375,815 | 17.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 158 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 93,814 | 17.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 159 | Israel Discount Bank Ltd | 1,667,458 | 17.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 160 | TMX Group Ltd | 468,257 | 17.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 161 | Tele2 AB | 984,064 | 17M $ | 0.12 % |
| 162 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC | 153,296 | 16.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 163 | ASX Ltd | 432,192 | 16.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 164 | Power Assets Holdings Ltd | 2,211,000 | 16.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 165 | EBARA CORP | 482,200 | 16.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 166 | CK Asset Holdings Ltd | 2,680,000 | 16.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 167 | Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | 128,148 | 16.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 168 | Smiths Group PLC | 452,025 | 16.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 169 | Kongsberg Gruppen ASA | 510,265 | 15.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 170 | Moncler SpA | 274,312 | 15.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 171 | REA GROUP LTD | 137,564 | 15.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 172 | Industrivarden AB | 271,143 | 15.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 173 | Schindler Holding AG | 49,190 | 15.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 174 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | 463,122 | 15.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 175 | Daito Trust Construction Co Ltd | 725,000 | 15.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 176 | SITC International Holdings Co Ltd | 3,012,000 | 15.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 177 | Evolution AB | 195,010 | 14.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 178 | Secom Co Ltd | 345,200 | 14.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 179 | Halma PLC | 306,053 | 14.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 180 | Bureau Veritas SA | 456,569 | 14.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 181 | Sage Group PLC/The | 1,106,019 | 14.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 182 | Kingspan Group PLC | 155,913 | 14.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 183 | Evolution Mining Ltd | 1,824,542 | 14.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 184 | Whitecap Resources Inc | 1,224,972 | 14.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 185 | Bandai Namco Holdings Inc | 492,800 | 14.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 186 | SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING LTD | 1,814,500 | 14.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 187 | Amundi SA | 129,272 | 14.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 188 | Metso Oyj | 751,837 | 14.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 189 | Santos Ltd | 2,529,424 | 14M $ | 0.10 % |
| 190 | Gjensidige Forsikring ASA | 469,457 | 14M $ | 0.10 % |
| 191 | Aker BP ASA | 390,663 | 13.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 192 | Roche Holding AG | 31,381 | 13.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 193 | AddTech AB | 374,318 | 13.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 194 | GEA Group AG | 190,821 | 13.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 195 | Bunzl PLC | 358,838 | 13.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 196 | Tryg A/S | 561,972 | 13.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 197 | Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Holdings Ltd | 4,377,700 | 13.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 198 | Hydro One Ltd | 320,257 | 13.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 199 | Elisa Oyj | 330,223 | 13.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 200 | DAIFUKU CO LTD | 361,000 | 13.3M $ | 0.10 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 14.5 %
- Industrials 11.5 %
- Technology 9.1 %
- Health care 8.0 %
- Consumer staples 5.4 %
- Materials 5.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 5.0 %
- Energy 4.7 %
- Utilities 2.3 %
- Communication 0.7 %
- Unattributed 33.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 29.8 %
- GBP 15.6 %
- CHF 13.7 %
- JPY 13.4 %
- CAD 8.9 %
- AUD 5.0 %
- SEK 4.3 %
- SGD 2.8 %
- HKD 2.3 %
- ILS 1.6 %
- DKK 1.4 %
- USD 0.8 %
- NOK 0.4 %
- NZD 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 16.1 %
- Switzerland 13.7 %
- Japan 13.4 %
- France 8.9 %
- Canada 8.9 %
- Netherlands 6.8 %
- Germany 6.6 %
- Australia 5.0 %
- Sweden 4.3 %
- Spain 3.4 %
- Singapore 2.8 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.1 %
- Other countries 8.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 35 | 2.2B $ | 16.06 % |
| 2 | Switzerland | 25 | 1.9B $ | 13.70 % |
| 3 | Japan | 43 | 1.8B $ | 13.38 % |
| 4 | France | 15 | 1.2B $ | 8.90 % |
| 5 | Canada | 33 | 1.2B $ | 8.85 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 7 | 933.9M $ | 6.84 % |
| 7 | Germany | 19 | 895.6M $ | 6.56 % |
| 8 | Australia | 18 | 682.6M $ | 5.00 % |
| 9 | Sweden | 24 | 585.3M $ | 4.29 % |
| 10 | Spain | 9 | 463.7M $ | 3.40 % |
| 11 | Singapore | 7 | 382M $ | 2.80 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 10 | 290.6M $ | 2.13 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000047504