Holdings of PACE Small/Medium Co Value Equity Investments
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 276.1M $ including 274M $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 187 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 11.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 26,875 | 4.1M $ | 1.50 % |
| 2 | SLM Corp | 155,789 | 4M $ | 1.47 % |
| 3 | Mohawk Industries Inc | 26,468 | 3.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 4 | WESCO International Inc | 9,447 | 3.2M $ | 1.18 % |
| 5 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 12,101 | 3.1M $ | 1.11 % |
| 6 | First American Financial Corp | 40,684 | 3.1M $ | 1.11 % |
| 7 | Avery Dennison Corp | 16,907 | 2.9M $ | 1.04 % |
| 8 | Patterson-UTI Energy Inc | 273,303 | 2.9M $ | 1.04 % |
| 9 | ManpowerGroup Inc | 50,216 | 2.6M $ | 0.95 % |
| 10 | CACI International Inc | 5,281 | 2.6M $ | 0.95 % |
| 11 | Avantor Inc | 186,215 | 2.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 12 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 26,220 | 2.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 13 | Integer Holdings Corp | 20,978 | 2.5M $ | 0.92 % |
| 14 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 61,866 | 2.5M $ | 0.90 % |
| 15 | Arrow Electronics Inc | 11,003 | 2.4M $ | 0.86 % |
| 16 | Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | 38,210 | 2.3M $ | 0.82 % |
| 17 | Toro Co/The | 24,279 | 2.2M $ | 0.81 % |
| 18 | Avnet Inc | 24,864 | 2.2M $ | 0.80 % |
| 19 | Columbia Banking System Inc | 70,375 | 2.2M $ | 0.80 % |
| 20 | LCI Industries | 20,273 | 2.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 21 | MURPHY USA INC | 3,320 | 2M $ | 0.73 % |
| 22 | Valmont Industries Inc | 4,180 | 2M $ | 0.73 % |
| 23 | TransUnion | 25,333 | 2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 24 | Baxter International Inc | 76,049 | 2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 25 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 7,605 | 2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 26 | Builders FirstSource Inc | 29,506 | 2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 27 | Sonoco Products Co | 34,675 | 2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 28 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 5,491 | 1.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 29 | Envista Holdings Corp | 70,945 | 1.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 30 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 38,144 | 1.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 31 | Lamar Advertising Co | 11,950 | 1.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 32 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 3,466 | 1.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 33 | UGI Corp | 52,337 | 1.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 34 | Thor Industries Inc | 24,918 | 1.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 35 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 30,600 | 1.9M $ | 0.67 % |
| 36 | SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | 17,450 | 1.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 37 | W R Berkley Corp | 24,997 | 1.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 38 | Timken Co/The | 13,033 | 1.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 39 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 13,899 | 1.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 40 | Camden Property Trust | 16,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 41 | FIRST HORIZON CORP | 68,749 | 1.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 42 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 13,939 | 1.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 43 | Armstrong World Industries Inc | 9,648 | 1.7M $ | 0.61 % |
| 44 | DOCUSIGN INC | 30,575 | 1.7M $ | 0.61 % |
| 45 | Textron Inc | 19,638 | 1.7M $ | 0.61 % |
| 46 | Chord Energy Corp | 11,900 | 1.7M $ | 0.61 % |
| 47 | Assurant Inc | 5,955 | 1.7M $ | 0.60 % |
| 48 | Capri Holdings Ltd | 102,978 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 49 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc | 24,820 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 50 | Everest Group Ltd | 4,360 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 51 | Progress Software Corp | 40,169 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 52 | Ryder System Inc | 6,323 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 53 | Zebra Technologies Corp | 5,514 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 54 | RLI Corp | 26,450 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 55 | CONMED Corp | 34,812 | 1.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 56 | WYNN RESORTS LTD | 16,225 | 1.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 57 | Owens Corning | 11,600 | 1.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 58 | TD SYNNEX Corp | 6,234 | 1.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 59 | BOK Financial Corp | 11,236 | 1.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 60 | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd | 118,175 | 1.6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 61 | Western Alliance Bancorp | 19,550 | 1.6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 62 | LivaNova PLC | 19,500 | 1.6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 63 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | 22,454 | 1.6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 64 | Kirby Corp | 11,900 | 1.6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 65 | Graco Inc | 19,642 | 1.6M $ | 0.56 % |
| 66 | Reliance Inc | 3,717 | 1.5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 67 | Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc | 33,550 | 1.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 68 | F5 Inc | 3,728 | 1.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 69 | Caesars Entertainment Inc | 50,196 | 1.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 70 | INVESCO LTD | 50,321 | 1.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 71 | Boise Cascade Co | 19,029 | 1.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 72 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 29,400 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 73 | ITT INC | 7,375 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 74 | Kadant Inc | 4,696 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 75 | Insperity Inc | 28,462 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 76 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 31,108 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 77 | Charles River Laboratories International Inc | 6,130 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 78 | California Resources Corp | 26,968 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 79 | Commercial Metals Co | 20,600 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 80 | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 5,550 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 81 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 17,849 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 82 | Performance Food Group Co | 12,302 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 83 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp | 14,402 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 84 | Revvity Inc | 12,467 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 85 | Kilroy Realty Corp | 36,131 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 86 | Dynatrace Inc | 31,625 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 87 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 15,874 | 1.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 88 | Oshkosh Corp | 9,698 | 1.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 89 | Gentex Corp | 58,695 | 1.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 90 | Bank of Hawaii Corp | 17,136 | 1.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 91 | Ovintiv Inc | 21,876 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 92 | Cinemark Holdings Inc | 37,155 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 93 | Virtus Investment Partners Inc | 8,528 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 94 | HB Fuller Co | 24,539 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 95 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | 11,844 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 96 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 32,300 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 97 | CROWN HOLDINGS INC | 11,480 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 98 | WP Carey Inc | 18,375 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 99 | WD-40 Co | 5,945 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 100 | Lincoln National Corp | 29,565 | 1.3M $ | 0.49 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 3.5 %
- Consumer staples 1.4 %
- Technology 0.9 %
- Energy 0.9 %
- Health care 0.9 %
- Financials 0.7 %
- Materials 0.6 %
- Utilities 0.4 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.4 %
- Unattributed 90.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.6 %
- Bermuda 1.4 %
- Ireland 1.4 %
- Marshall Islands 0.8 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.6 %
- United Kingdom 0.5 %
- Guernsey 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 176 | 259.3M $ | 94.64 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 3 | 4M $ | 1.44 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 3.9M $ | 1.44 % |
| 4 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 2.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 5 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 1.6M $ | 0.60 % |
| 6 | United Kingdom | 1 | 1.4M $ | 0.53 % |
| 7 | Guernsey | 1 | 1.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 8 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 579K $ | 0.21 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of PACE Small/Medium Co Value Equity Investments". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002973