Holdings of The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund
Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.9B $ including 1.9B $ in equities, 97.6 %
- Positions
- 385 in 21 countries
- Bond lines
- 1 from 1 company
- Top ten
- 25.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Roper Technologies Inc | 13,400 | 4.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 102 | NewMarket Corp | 5,600 | 4.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 103 | Eastern Co/The | 153,000 | 4.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 104 | ICU Medical Inc | 28,000 | 4.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 105 | Millrose Properties Inc | 135,500 | 4.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 106 | Greenbrier Cos Inc/The | 82,200 | 4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 107 | Minerals Technologies Inc | 53,700 | 4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 108 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 22,000 | 3.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 109 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 133,000 | 3.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 110 | Morinaga Milk Industry Co Ltd | 496,000 | 3.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 111 | Marcus Corp/The | 164,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 112 | Church & Dwight Co Inc | 39,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 113 | ACUITY INC | 10,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 114 | Lindsay Corp | 30,000 | 3.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 115 | Twin Disc Inc | 160,000 | 3.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 116 | Northwest Natural Holding Co | 73,000 | 3.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 117 | MKS Inc | 8,000 | 3.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 118 | Kennametal Inc | 99,500 | 3.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 119 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 96,000 | 3.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 120 | Yakult Honsha Co Ltd | 205,000 | 3.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 121 | MANCHESTER UNITED PLC | 150,000 | 3.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 122 | Dexcom Inc | 50,000 | 3.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 123 | Sinclair Inc | 236,000 | 3.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 124 | Watsco Inc | 7,800 | 3.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 125 | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 52,000 | 3.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 126 | Allient Inc | 31,000 | 3.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 127 | Hope Bancorp Inc | 230,000 | 3.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 128 | Graham Holdings Co | 2,700 | 3.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 129 | Valley National Bancorp | 210,000 | 3.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 130 | Gentex Corp | 120,000 | 3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 131 | Flowers Foods Inc | 380,000 | 3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 132 | Sonoco Products Co | 53,200 | 3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 133 | CANTERBURY PARK HOLDING CORP | 189,500 | 3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 134 | Toro Co/The | 30,500 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 135 | PulteGroup Inc | 21,600 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 136 | Tractor Supply Co | 93,500 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 137 | Bassett Furniture Industries Inc | 161,500 | 2.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 138 | AAR Corp | 20,000 | 2.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 139 | Littelfuse Inc | 6,200 | 2.8M $ | 0.15 % |
| 140 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 22,500 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 141 | Sally Beauty Holdings Inc | 194,272 | 2.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 142 | Lamar Advertising Co | 17,500 | 2.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 143 | Innovex International Inc | 108,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 144 | CMS Energy Corp | 35,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 145 | Rogers Communications Inc | 82,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 146 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 27,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 147 | Valmont Industries Inc | 4,400 | 2.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 148 | Straumann Holding AG | 19,000 | 2.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 149 | United Natural Foods Inc | 53,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 150 | Astronics Corp | 31,700 | 2.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 151 | Distribution Solutions Group Inc | 88,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 152 | Energizer Holdings Inc | 111,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 153 | Movado Group Inc | 60,500 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 154 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 26,500 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 155 | KB Home | 37,500 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 156 | WD-40 Co | 9,500 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 157 | Phinia Inc | 28,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 158 | GRUPO TELEVISA SAB | 850,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 159 | Tejon Ranch Co | 123,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 160 | Monro Inc | 132,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 161 | Biglari Holdings Inc | 1,070 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 162 | Kinross Gold Corp | 95,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 163 | Nobility Homes Inc | 75,500 | 2.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 164 | Nissin Foods Holdings Co Ltd | 130,500 | 2.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 165 | Navigator Holdings Ltd | 120,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 166 | ALSOK Co Ltd | 337,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 167 | VEON Ltd | 41,500 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 168 | Liberty Global Ltd. | 190,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 169 | Farmers & Merchants Bank of Lo | 240 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 170 | Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc | 47,500 | 2.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 171 | RB Global Inc | 18,000 | 2.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 172 | Sunrise Communications AG | 42,000 | 2.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 173 | Brown-Forman Corp | 76,000 | 2.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 174 | Ito En Ltd | 114,000 | 2.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 175 | Boyd Gaming Corp | 23,000 | 2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 176 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 42,000 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 177 | Wolverine World Wide Inc | 120,000 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 178 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 6,700 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 179 | EW Scripps Co/The | 708,000 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 180 | Loomis AB | 40,000 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 181 | La-Z-Boy Inc | 48,800 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 182 | Valvoline Inc | 49,500 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 183 | Take-Two Interactive Software Inc | 7,800 | 1.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 184 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc | 800,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 185 | Chart Industries Inc | 9,200 | 1.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 186 | Kameda Seika Co Ltd | 255,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 187 | BURNHAM HOLDINGS INC | 80,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 188 | Fox Corp | 35,500 | 1.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 189 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 20,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 190 | GRAIL Inc | 25,600 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 191 | Iwatsuka Confectionery Co Ltd | 92,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 192 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corp | 200,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 193 | Array Digital Infrastructure Inc | 47,500 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 194 | Liberty Live Holdings Inc | 16,856 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 195 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co/The | 25,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 196 | Hongkong & Shanghai Hotels Ltd/The | 2,500,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 197 | Ashland Inc | 25,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 198 | Rogers Corp | 10,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 199 | Landis+Gyr Group AG | 30,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 200 | John B Sanfilippo & Son Inc | 18,500 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds one bond line from 1 company. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
| Rank | Company | Bond lines | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMC Global Media Inc | 1 | 213.8K $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.3 %
- Technology 4.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.8 %
- Financials 2.5 %
- Communication 0.9 %
- Energy 0.6 %
- Consumer staples 0.2 %
- Health care 0.2 %
- Utilities 0.1 %
- Materials 0.1 %
- Unattributed 82.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 95.1 %
- JPY 1.8 %
- CAD 1.2 %
- EUR 0.8 %
- CHF 0.3 %
- MXN 0.3 %
- HKD 0.2 %
- SEK 0.1 %
- DKK 0.1 %
- GBP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.6 %
- Canada 2.0 %
- Japan 1.8 %
- Netherlands 0.8 %
- Italy 0.8 %
- Mexico 0.4 %
- Switzerland 0.4 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
- Cayman Islands 0.2 %
- Bermuda 0.1 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 0.1 %
- Marshall Islands 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 314 | 1.7B $ | 92.59 % |
| 2 | Canada | 12 | 37.5M $ | 2.00 % |
| 3 | Japan | 21 | 34.4M $ | 1.83 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 1 | 15.7M $ | 0.84 % |
| 5 | Italy | 3 | 14.8M $ | 0.79 % |
| 6 | Mexico | 2 | 7.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 5 | 6.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 8 | United Kingdom | 7 | 4.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 9 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 4.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 10 | Bermuda | 3 | 2.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 11 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 2.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 12 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 2.2M $ | 0.12 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001062