Holdings of The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund
Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.9B $ including 1.9B $ in equities, 97.6 %
- Positions
- 385 in 21 countries
- Bond lines
- 1 from 1 company
- Top ten
- 25.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMETEK Inc | 310,000 | 75M $ | 3.90 % |
| 2 | Gorman-Rupp Co/The | 701,000 | 64.3M $ | 3.34 % |
| 3 | Mueller Industries Inc | 500,000 | 61.5M $ | 3.20 % |
| 4 | Crane Co | 256,500 | 57.2M $ | 2.97 % |
| 5 | GATX Corp | 265,000 | 47M $ | 2.44 % |
| 6 | KKR & Co Inc | 450,000 | 41.3M $ | 2.15 % |
| 7 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 451,000 | 34.5M $ | 1.79 % |
| 8 | United Rentals Inc | 30,000 | 34M $ | 1.77 % |
| 9 | Moog Inc | 80,000 | 33.9M $ | 1.76 % |
| 10 | Myers Industries Inc | 910,000 | 32.1M $ | 1.67 % |
| 11 | Graco Inc | 400,000 | 30.2M $ | 1.57 % |
| 12 | Textron Inc | 325,000 | 29.8M $ | 1.55 % |
| 13 | Lennar Corp | 310,000 | 27.5M $ | 1.43 % |
| 14 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 200,000 | 25.7M $ | 1.34 % |
| 15 | CTS Corp | 365,000 | 23.8M $ | 1.24 % |
| 16 | Herc Holdings Inc | 152,000 | 21.8M $ | 1.13 % |
| 17 | Cavco Industries Inc | 35,000 | 21.5M $ | 1.12 % |
| 18 | Federal Signal Corp | 156,000 | 20M $ | 1.04 % |
| 19 | Astec Industries Inc | 310,000 | 19M $ | 0.99 % |
| 20 | Strattec Security Corp | 226,000 | 18.4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 21 | Dana Inc | 650,000 | 17.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 22 | Bel Fuse Inc | 59,700 | 17.4M $ | 0.90 % |
| 23 | Flowserve Corp | 232,500 | 17.2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 24 | AutoNation Inc | 90,000 | 16.7M $ | 0.87 % |
| 25 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 62,000 | 16.6M $ | 0.86 % |
| 26 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 150,000 | 16.1M $ | 0.84 % |
| 27 | Ingles Markets Inc | 180,000 | 15.9M $ | 0.83 % |
| 28 | CNH Industrial NV | 1,400,000 | 15.7M $ | 0.82 % |
| 29 | Sphere Entertainment Co | 90,000 | 15.6M $ | 0.81 % |
| 30 | Standex International Corp | 43,500 | 15.6M $ | 0.81 % |
| 31 | MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP | 38,000 | 15.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 32 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 39,000 | 15.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 33 | Griffon Corp | 155,000 | 15.1M $ | 0.79 % |
| 34 | Nathan's Famous Inc | 148,200 | 15.1M $ | 0.78 % |
| 35 | Globus Medical Inc | 190,000 | 15M $ | 0.78 % |
| 36 | Badger Meter Inc | 100,500 | 14.9M $ | 0.78 % |
| 37 | St Joe Co/The | 235,000 | 14.7M $ | 0.77 % |
| 38 | Tennant Co | 166,000 | 14.5M $ | 0.76 % |
| 39 | Oil-Dri Corp of America | 137,200 | 14M $ | 0.73 % |
| 40 | Enpro Inc | 37,100 | 14M $ | 0.73 % |
| 41 | HB Fuller Co | 230,000 | 13.4M $ | 0.70 % |
| 42 | Maple Leaf Foods Inc | 594,000 | 12.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 43 | Park-Ohio Holdings Corp | 326,701 | 12.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 44 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 240,000 | 12.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 45 | Kikkoman Corp | 1,200,000 | 12.3M $ | 0.64 % |
| 46 | Republic Services Inc | 56,000 | 11.9M $ | 0.62 % |
| 47 | Penske Automotive Group Inc | 65,000 | 11.6M $ | 0.60 % |
| 48 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 120,000 | 10.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 49 | Arcosa Inc | 71,000 | 10.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 50 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 182,232 | 10.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 51 | CROWN HOLDINGS INC | 89,500 | 10M $ | 0.52 % |
| 52 | RPC Inc | 1,680,000 | 9.8M $ | 0.51 % |
| 53 | Brembo NV | 832,000 | 9.7M $ | 0.51 % |
| 54 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 36,500 | 9.7M $ | 0.50 % |
| 55 | BorgWarner Inc | 142,000 | 9.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 56 | Ducommun Inc | 50,000 | 9.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 57 | Donaldson Co Inc | 99,500 | 8.9M $ | 0.46 % |
| 58 | Lionsgate Studios Corp | 572,600 | 8.8M $ | 0.46 % |
| 59 | Greif Inc | 93,500 | 8.7M $ | 0.45 % |
| 60 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 29,700 | 8.7M $ | 0.45 % |
| 61 | Middleby Corp/The | 50,000 | 8.6M $ | 0.45 % |
| 62 | TKO Group Holdings Inc | 42,400 | 8.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 63 | Copart Inc | 294,000 | 8.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 64 | Morguard Corp | 89,200 | 7.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 65 | Moog, Inc. | 18,212 | 7.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 66 | AZZ Inc | 50,000 | 7.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 67 | Greif Inc | 103,500 | 7.7M $ | 0.40 % |
| 68 | Trinity Industries Inc | 215,000 | 7.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 69 | Rockwell Automation Inc | 15,000 | 7.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 70 | OPENLANE Inc | 179,000 | 7.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 71 | WOODWARD INC | 17,200 | 7.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 72 | Core Molding Technologies Inc | 306,000 | 7.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 73 | NVR Inc | 1,050 | 7.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 74 | Telesat Corp | 140,000 | 7.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 75 | Standard Motor Products Inc | 180,000 | 7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 76 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp | 86,500 | 7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 77 | IDEX Corp | 30,500 | 6.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 78 | Entegris Inc | 38,200 | 6.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 79 | Crane NXT Co | 127,500 | 6.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 80 | Champion Homes Inc | 73,000 | 6.4M $ | 0.33 % |
| 81 | Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH | 360,000 | 6.4M $ | 0.33 % |
| 82 | Albany International Corp | 85,000 | 6.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 83 | Live Nation Entertainment Inc | 34,500 | 6.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 84 | ENERGY TRANSFER LP | 325,000 | 6.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 85 | J M Smucker Co/The | 55,000 | 6.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 86 | Diamondback Energy Inc | 35,100 | 6.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 87 | Rollins Inc | 145,000 | 6.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 88 | O'Reilly Automotive Inc | 64,500 | 5.9M $ | 0.31 % |
| 89 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 70,000 | 5.9M $ | 0.31 % |
| 90 | Mueller Water Products Inc | 228,200 | 5.9M $ | 0.31 % |
| 91 | Henry Schein Inc | 70,000 | 5.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 92 | Tredegar Corp | 710,000 | 5.7M $ | 0.29 % |
| 93 | EchoStar Corp | 55,000 | 5.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 94 | Timken Co/The | 36,000 | 5.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 95 | Arca Continental SAB de CV | 423,000 | 5.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 96 | Hawkins Inc | 35,400 | 5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 97 | L B Foster Co | 111,000 | 5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 98 | Marathon Petroleum Corp | 19,000 | 4.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 99 | Interpump Group SpA | 125,000 | 4.8M $ | 0.25 % |
| 100 | STERIS PLC | 22,000 | 4.6M $ | 0.24 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds one bond line from 1 company. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
| Rank | Company | Bond lines | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMC Global Media Inc | 1 | 213.8K $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.3 %
- Technology 4.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.8 %
- Financials 2.5 %
- Communication 0.9 %
- Energy 0.6 %
- Consumer staples 0.2 %
- Health care 0.2 %
- Utilities 0.1 %
- Materials 0.1 %
- Unattributed 82.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 95.1 %
- JPY 1.8 %
- CAD 1.2 %
- EUR 0.8 %
- CHF 0.3 %
- MXN 0.3 %
- HKD 0.2 %
- SEK 0.1 %
- DKK 0.1 %
- GBP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.6 %
- Canada 2.0 %
- Japan 1.8 %
- Netherlands 0.8 %
- Italy 0.8 %
- Mexico 0.4 %
- Switzerland 0.4 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
- Cayman Islands 0.2 %
- Bermuda 0.1 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 0.1 %
- Marshall Islands 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 314 | 1.7B $ | 92.59 % |
| 2 | Canada | 12 | 37.5M $ | 2.00 % |
| 3 | Japan | 21 | 34.4M $ | 1.83 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 1 | 15.7M $ | 0.84 % |
| 5 | Italy | 3 | 14.8M $ | 0.79 % |
| 6 | Mexico | 2 | 7.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 5 | 6.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 8 | United Kingdom | 7 | 4.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 9 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 4.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 10 | Bermuda | 3 | 2.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 11 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 2.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 12 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 2.2M $ | 0.12 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001062