Fund shareholders of Stoneridge Inc
ISIN US86183P1021 · United States · LEI PNBCIH9LE7WI83VJIF08
- Fund shareholders
- 124
- Of which ETFs
- 18 106 other funds
- Value held
- 59.4M $
- Share of capital
- 28.8 % of 28.5M shares on Aug 3, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIP Extended Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 2,029 | 14.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| LVIP Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 Fund LINCOLN VARIABLE INSURANCE PRODUCTS TRUST | 2,012 | 14.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AST Small-Cap Equity Portfolio Advanced Series Trust | 1,820 | 13.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| EQ/AB Small Cap Growth Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 1,750 | 12.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| EQ/Small Company Index Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 1,750 | 12.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Opportunities Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,672 | 12.2K $ | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small-Cap Equity Portfolio PACIFIC SELECT FUND | 1,222 | 8.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| EQ/Franklin Small Cap Value Managed Volatility Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 1,078 | 7.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Penn Series Small Cap Index Fund Penn Series Funds Inc | 800 | 5.9K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIP Total Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 747 | 5.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis U.S. Equity Fund American Century ETF Trust | 725 | 5.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund STATE STREET VARIABLE INSURANCE SERIES FUNDS INC | 708 | 5.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AZL DFA U.S. Core Equity Fund Allianz Variable Insurance Products Trust | 587 | 4.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund American Century ETF Trust | 554 | 4.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 361 | 2.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional US Vector Equity ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 263 | 1.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 155 | 1.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 151 | 1.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 115 | 841.8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 75 | 549 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 69 | 505.1 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 42 | 307.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 24 | 165.8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 8 | 58.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Meridian Small Cap Growth Fund Meridian Fund Inc | 1.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.81 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Capital Fund - Micro-Cap Portfolio ROYCE CAPITAL FUND | 0.43 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Micro-Cap Fund ROYCE FUND | 0.41 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Dunham Small Cap Value Fund Dunham Funds | 0.37 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Federated Hermes MDT Small Cap Core ETF Federated Hermes ETF Trust | 0.37 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Federated Hermes MDT Small Cap Core Fund Federated Hermes MDT Series | 0.29 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 0.10 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT FUNDS | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 124 | +38 | 8,216,822 | +26.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 86 | -3 | 6,523,126 | +0.6 % |
| 2026Q1 | 89 | -11 | 6,481,840 | +0.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 100 | -27 | 6,445,310 | -9.5 % |
| 2025Q3 | 127 | -41 | 7,118,530 | -17.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 168 | -11 | 8,646,652 | -7.5 % |
| 2025Q1 | 179 | -18 | 9,349,725 | -23.7 % |
| 2024Q4 | 197 | -3 | 12,255,604 | +2.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 200 | -9 | 11,969,026 | -2.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 209 | +2 | 12,252,424 | +3.1 % |
| 2024Q1 | 207 | -11 | 11,880,805 | -1.9 % |
| 2023Q4 | 218 | 12,116,555 |
Institutional managers
109 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22NW, LP | 2,466,975 | 11.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. | 1,365,054 | 5.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1,217,974 | 5.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1,185,600 | 5.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,169,605 | 5.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd | 1,089,000 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 938,827 | 4.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 858,465 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| EVR Research LP | 770,000 | 3.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 736,285 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 718,857 | 3.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 667,553 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 577,110 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 536,065 | 2.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 402,304 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 388,044 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 373,594 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 365,010 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 337,424 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Man Group plc | 297,733 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 289,125 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 284,900 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 263,679 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 257,395 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 241,475 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Stoneridge Inc
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.00 % | 1,962,933 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Stoneridge Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/stoneridge-inc-US86183P1021