Holdings of AST Small-Cap Equity Portfolio
Advanced Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.1B $ including 2.1B $ in equities, 98.5 %
- Positions
- 1,893 in 21 countries
- Top ten
- 7.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 144,583 | 43.4M $ | 2.06 % |
| 2 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 63,248 | 17.2M $ | 0.81 % |
| 3 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 42,259 | 16M $ | 0.76 % |
| 4 | SITIME CORP | 19,895 | 14.8M $ | 0.70 % |
| 5 | JFrog Ltd | 135,956 | 12.4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 6 | Valvoline Inc | 306,052 | 12.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 7 | Guardian Pharmacy Services Inc | 288,517 | 12.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 8 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 189,274 | 11.4M $ | 0.54 % |
| 9 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 52,571 | 11.4M $ | 0.54 % |
| 10 | Casella Waste Systems Inc | 113,758 | 11M $ | 0.52 % |
| 11 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 28,622 | 10.9M $ | 0.52 % |
| 12 | StoneX Group Inc | 87,108 | 10.3M $ | 0.49 % |
| 13 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 72,314 | 10.3M $ | 0.49 % |
| 14 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 27,631 | 10.3M $ | 0.49 % |
| 15 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 63,900 | 9.8M $ | 0.46 % |
| 16 | Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc | 172,150 | 9.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 17 | Addus HomeCare Corp | 94,813 | 9.5M $ | 0.45 % |
| 18 | Vicor Corp | 24,879 | 9.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 19 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 80,500 | 9.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 20 | Excelerate Energy Inc | 239,090 | 9.1M $ | 0.43 % |
| 21 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 107,717 | 9.1M $ | 0.43 % |
| 22 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 14,000 | 9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 23 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 26,306 | 8.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 24 | Rambus Inc | 66,760 | 8.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 25 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 33,048 | 8.8M $ | 0.42 % |
| 26 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 91,279 | 8.8M $ | 0.42 % |
| 27 | Regal Rexnord Corp | 36,815 | 8.8M $ | 0.42 % |
| 28 | Tidewater Inc | 129,497 | 8.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 29 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 74,855 | 8.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 30 | JBT Marel Corp | 58,700 | 8.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 31 | MYR Group Inc | 16,886 | 8.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 32 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 70,625 | 8.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 33 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 103,240 | 8.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 34 | ITT INC | 41,700 | 8.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 35 | Solv Energy Inc | 238,024 | 8.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 36 | Weatherford International PLC | 99,147 | 8.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 37 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 103,453 | 7.9M $ | 0.37 % |
| 38 | Glaukos Corp | 55,762 | 7.8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 39 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 51,711 | 7.8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 40 | Bloom Energy Corp | 25,603 | 7.8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 41 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 23,218 | 7.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 42 | Repligen Corp | 56,493 | 7.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 43 | Planet Labs PBC | 227,971 | 7.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 44 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 30,689 | 7.5M $ | 0.36 % |
| 45 | Axogen Inc | 154,910 | 7.2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 46 | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | 53,183 | 7.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 47 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 143,970 | 6.9M $ | 0.33 % |
| 48 | Legence Corp | 80,326 | 6.8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 49 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 20,424 | 6.8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 50 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 144,089 | 6.8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 51 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 74,836 | 6.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 52 | Loar Holdings Inc | 82,123 | 6.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 53 | Stevanato Group SpA | 363,900 | 6.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 54 | Adeia Inc | 195,324 | 6.4M $ | 0.30 % |
| 55 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 70,114 | 6.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 56 | NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY NV | 174,388 | 5.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 57 | Matador Resources Co | 118,672 | 5.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 58 | VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 16,131 | 5.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 59 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 14,965 | 5.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 60 | Hexcel Corp | 58,684 | 5.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 61 | Dycom Industries Inc | 11,613 | 5.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 62 | Avnet Inc | 66,002 | 5.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 63 | Lear Corp | 43,656 | 5.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 64 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 326,301 | 5.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 65 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 7,654 | 5.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 66 | Vericel Corp | 130,112 | 5.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 67 | TTM Technologies Inc | 30,713 | 5.7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 68 | Magnite Inc | 301,865 | 5.7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 69 | Uranium Energy Corp | 536,983 | 5.7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 70 | Warby Parker Inc | 187,918 | 5.7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 71 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc | 150,818 | 5.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 72 | InterDigital Inc | 19,829 | 5.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 73 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 54,527 | 5.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 74 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 25,125 | 5.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 75 | Cactus Inc | 108,466 | 5.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 76 | VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 22,415 | 5.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 77 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 48,948 | 5.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 78 | Matson Inc | 27,985 | 5.4M $ | 0.25 % |
| 79 | Embraer SA | 83,900 | 5.4M $ | 0.25 % |
| 80 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 130,784 | 5.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 81 | TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 83,900 | 5.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 82 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | 67,691 | 5.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 83 | Wintrust Financial Corp | 32,398 | 5.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 84 | NEPTUNE INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC | 164,842 | 5.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 85 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 14,718 | 5.2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 86 | UniFirst Corp/MA | 19,351 | 5.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 87 | EnerSys | 21,666 | 5.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 88 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 123,935 | 5.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 89 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 51,804 | 5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 90 | Rush Street Interactive Inc | 169,703 | 5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 91 | Nextpower Inc | 41,735 | 5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 92 | ESAB CORP | 50,044 | 4.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 93 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 5,867 | 4.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 94 | Brink's Co/The | 51,771 | 4.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 95 | Covista Inc | 39,085 | 4.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 96 | Workiva Inc | 98,300 | 4.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 97 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 61,894 | 4.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 98 | Piper Sandler Cos | 65,292 | 4.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 99 | Frontdoor Inc | 60,434 | 4.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 100 | SLM Corp | 179,622 | 4.7M $ | 0.22 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 2.1 %
- Industrials 1.3 %
- Technology 1.1 %
- Consumer staples 0.3 %
- Materials 0.3 %
- Health care 0.2 %
- Unattributed 94.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.7 %
- Canada 1.1 %
- Bermuda 1.1 %
- Israel 0.9 %
- United Kingdom 0.7 %
- Cayman Islands 0.6 %
- Ireland 0.3 %
- Italy 0.3 %
- Netherlands 0.3 %
- Brazil 0.3 %
- France 0.2 %
- Puerto Rico 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 1,800 | 1.9B $ | 93.67 % |
| 2 | Canada | 11 | 23.6M $ | 1.13 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 21 | 22.2M $ | 1.07 % |
| 4 | Israel | 4 | 18M $ | 0.87 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 11 | 13.9M $ | 0.67 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 6 | 12.9M $ | 0.62 % |
| 7 | Ireland | 9 | 6.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 8 | Italy | 1 | 6.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 9 | Netherlands | 2 | 6.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 10 | Brazil | 1 | 5.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 11 | France | 1 | 3.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 12 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of AST Small-Cap Equity Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001978