Funds holding Siddhi Acquisition Corp
ISIN KYG8118C1244 · United States
- Fund holders
- 14
- Of which ETFs
- 1 13 other funds
- Value held
- 39.2M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 1,092,719 | 11.4M $ | 0.70 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 1,046,378 | 10.9M $ | 0.43 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos Market Neutral Income Fund CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL | 750,000 | 7.8M $ | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| RIVERPARK SHORT TERM HIGH YIELD FUND RiverPark Funds Trust | 300,000 | 3.1M $ | 0.63 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 206,171 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations Low Duration Fixed Income Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 135,000 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 63,725 | 662.7K $ | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 63,115 | 656.4K $ | 0.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 28,907 | 300.1K $ | 0.05 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Responsible Credit Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 25,000 | 260K $ | 0.64 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 22,567 | 234.7K $ | 0.49 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 16,187 | 168.5K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 11,711 | 121.8K $ | 0.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 2,164 | 22.5K $ | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.70 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Responsible Credit Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 0.64 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RIVERPARK SHORT TERM HIGH YIELD FUND RiverPark Funds Trust | 0.63 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.49 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations Low Duration Fixed Income Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0.49 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.43 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 14 | +2 | 3,763,644 | +43.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 12 | +2 | 2,615,401 | -12.6 % |
| 2026Q1 | 10 | +1 | 2,991,432 | +29.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 9 | +2 | 2,307,918 | +0.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 7 | 2,289,765 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Siddhi Acquisition Corp". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/siddhi-acquisition-corp-KYG8118C1244