Fund shareholders of Rational AG
ISIN DE0007010803 · Germany · LEI 529900K139N6UFJ1A758
- Fund shareholders
- 229
- Of which ETFs
- 57 172 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 544.9M $ 510.6M $ · 212.8M SEK · 10.2M €
229 funds hold this company. This table lists the 221 that declare it in a regulatory filing. The other 8 publish their holdings in their own reports. The “Fund reports” tab lists them, with their weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Länsförsäkringar Sparmål 2065 Länsförsäkringar Fondförvaltning AB | 10 | 68.3K SEK | 0.00 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Overlay A Portfolio BERNSTEIN SANFORD C FUND INC | 10 | 7.3K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Tax-Aware Overlay A Portfolio BERNSTEIN SANFORD C FUND INC | 10 | 7.3K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AMT Diversified Equity Fund ADVISER MANAGED TRUST | 9 | 7K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AB Dynamic Asset Allocation Portfolio AB VARIABLE PRODUCTS SERIES FUND, INC. | 9 | 6.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PineBridge Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 8 | 6.2K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The ESG Growth Portfolio HC Capital Trust | 8 | 5.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Enhanced International Active ETF BlackRock ETF Trust | 5 | 3.9K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Xtrackers FTSE Developed ex US Multifactor ETF DBX ETF Trust | 5 | 3.8K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| The Catholic SRI Growth Portfolio HC Capital Trust | 5 | 3.7K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Strategist Portfolio MORGAN STANLEY VARIABLE INSURANCE FUND INC. | 3 | 2.2K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| KUTXABANK BOLSA EUROZONA, FI KUTXABANK GESTION, SGIIC, S.A. | 5.5M € | 0.57 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| LIERDE, SICAV S.A. AUGUSTUS CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.5M € | 1.30 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SANTANDER SMALL CAPS EUROPA, FI SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 1M € | 1.04 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RENTA 4 EUROPA ACCIONES, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 889.7K € | 1.04 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RENTA 4 GLOBAL ACCIONES, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 582.8K € | 1.14 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RENTA 4 NEXUS, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 396.9K € | 0.51 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| LIERDE EQUITIES, F.I. AUGUSTUS CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 105.8K € | 1.54 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BINDEX EUROPA INDICE, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 98K € | 0.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RENTA 4 SMALL CAPS GLOBAL, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 56.2K € | 1.04 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BINDEX EUROPA CTB INDICE, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 5K € | 0.09 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Sextant Quality Focus Amiral Gestion | 4.78 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Comgest Growth Europe Smaller Companies Comgest Asset Management International Limited | 3.49 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| DNCA Invest - Sustain Semperosa DNCA Finance Luxembourg | 3.22 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Pictet - Nutrition Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 1.58 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| Amundi - KBI Actions Monde Environnement Amundi Asset Management | 1.32 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Amundi Sérénité PEA Amundi Asset Management | 0.18 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| Pictet - Euroland Index Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.06 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| Pictet - Europe Index Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.03 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Investerum Equity Value ISEC Services AB | 4.94 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Sextant Quality Focus Amiral Gestion | 4.78 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Comgest Growth Europe Smaller Companies Comgest Asset Management International Limited | 3.49 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| DNCA Invest - Sustain Semperosa DNCA Finance Luxembourg | 3.22 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Lazard International Quality Growth Portfolio LAZARD FUNDS INC | 2.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NYLIM PineStone International Equity Fund NYLIM FUNDS TRUST | 1.99 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| NYLIM VP PineStone International Equity Portfolio NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 1.83 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Investerum Strategic Value ISEC Services AB | 1.73 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Pictet - Nutrition Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 1.58 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| LIERDE EQUITIES, F.I. AUGUSTUS CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.54 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 194 | +13 | 670,935 | +6.7 % |
| 2026Q2 | 181 | +6 | 628,713 | +0.6 % |
| 2026Q1 | 175 | -7 | 625,256 | +8.8 % |
| 2025Q4 | 182 | -19 | 574,497 | +6.1 % |
| 2025Q3 | 201 | -23 | 541,666 | +0.9 % |
| 2025Q2 | 224 | +7 | 536,623 | -4.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 217 | +2 | 560,048 | +0.5 % |
| 2024Q4 | 215 | +6 | 557,365 | +2.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 209 | +12 | 545,544 | +4.2 % |
| 2024Q2 | 197 | +7 | 523,706 | +24.7 % |
| 2024Q1 | 190 | -4 | 419,974 | -17.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 194 | 510,931 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Rational AG". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/rational-ag-DE0007010803