Funds holding GAZPROM NEFT' PAO
ISIN RU0009062467 · Russia · LEI 253400KXA9P2AN72P004
- Fund holders
- 5
- Of which ETFs
- 2 3 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 6.6M $ 4.8M $ · 17.3M SEK
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMO Resources Fund GMO TRUST | 3,574,704 | 0.1 $ | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ | |
| Carnegie Rysslandsfond Carnegie Fonder AB | 3,086,870 | 17.3M SEK | 4.45 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Kopernik International Fund ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND II | 2,817,940 | 4.8M $ | 0.50 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Rayliant NxtGen Multifactor Emerging Markets Equity ETF ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 111,970 | 0.1 $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ | |
| PIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor Emerging Markets Equity ETF PIMCO Equity Series | 13,620 | 0 $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Carnegie Rysslandsfond Carnegie Fonder AB | 4.45 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Kopernik International Fund ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND II | 0.50 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 4 | -1 | 6,518,234 | -6.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 5 | +1 | 6,933,597 | +68.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 4 | -1 | 4,115,657 | -40.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 5 | 0 | 6,933,597 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 5 | -1 | 6,933,597 | +6.1 % |
| 2025Q2 | 6 | 0 | 6,533,487 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 6 | 0 | 6,533,487 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 6 | -4 | 6,533,487 | -12.3 % |
| 2024Q3 | 10 | 0 | 7,450,785 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 10 | 0 | 7,450,785 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 10 | 0 | 7,450,785 | 0.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 10 | 7,450,785 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding GAZPROM NEFT' PAO". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/gazprom-neft-pao-RU0009062467