Holdings of GMO Resources Fund
ISIN US3620144093
GMO TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.3B $ including 1.2B $ in equities, 94.3 %
- Positions
- 111 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 31.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISTA ENERGY SAB DE CV | 689,108 | 51.1M $ | 3.92 % |
| 2 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 838,378 | 49.5M $ | 3.80 % |
| 3 | BP PLC | 6,378,926 | 45.1M $ | 3.46 % |
| 4 | Albemarle Corp | 251,699 | 44.4M $ | 3.41 % |
| 5 | Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile SA | 447,222 | 38.4M $ | 2.95 % |
| 6 | HARBOUR ENERGY PLC | 10,789,900 | 38.2M $ | 2.93 % |
| 7 | Sunrun Inc | 2,167,588 | 36.2M $ | 2.78 % |
| 8 | YPF SA | 668,667 | 35.4M $ | 2.72 % |
| 9 | California Resources Corp | 571,560 | 33.9M $ | 2.60 % |
| 10 | SHELL PLC | 789,002 | 33.3M $ | 2.56 % |
| 11 | ConocoPhillips | 285,891 | 32.6M $ | 2.50 % |
| 12 | Array Technologies Inc | 3,279,540 | 29.8M $ | 2.29 % |
| 13 | Anglo American PLC | 512,624 | 27.4M $ | 2.11 % |
| 14 | Glencore PLC | 3,483,651 | 26.5M $ | 2.03 % |
| 15 | Neste Oyj | 794,783 | 26.1M $ | 2.01 % |
| 16 | NexGen Energy Ltd | 2,196,039 | 25.3M $ | 1.95 % |
| 17 | Kosmos Energy Ltd | 8,604,569 | 24.1M $ | 1.85 % |
| 18 | SolarEdge Technologies Inc | 312,741 | 23.9M $ | 1.83 % |
| 19 | FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD | 768,977 | 23.7M $ | 1.82 % |
| 20 | Capstone Copper Corp | 2,038,400 | 22.2M $ | 1.70 % |
| 21 | Klabin SA | 6,123,609 | 20.2M $ | 1.55 % |
| 22 | Ameresco Inc | 555,885 | 20M $ | 1.54 % |
| 23 | Green Plains Inc | 1,241,485 | 19.5M $ | 1.49 % |
| 24 | BHP Group Ltd | 426,292 | 19M $ | 1.46 % |
| 25 | AGCO Corp | 161,296 | 18.1M $ | 1.39 % |
| 26 | RIO TINTO PLC | 170,157 | 18.1M $ | 1.39 % |
| 27 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc | 221,508 | 14.6M $ | 1.12 % |
| 28 | Suzano SA | 1,732,652 | 14.4M $ | 1.10 % |
| 29 | Ivanhoe Mines Ltd | 1,618,182 | 14.3M $ | 1.10 % |
| 30 | EQT Corp | 241,300 | 13.3M $ | 1.02 % |
| 31 | EXPAND ENERGY CORP | 139,600 | 13M $ | 1.00 % |
| 32 | SM Energy Co | 417,705 | 12.8M $ | 0.98 % |
| 33 | Gulfport Energy Corp | 74,650 | 12.6M $ | 0.97 % |
| 34 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 437,380 | 12.3M $ | 0.94 % |
| 35 | Veolia Environnement SA | 297,418 | 12M $ | 0.92 % |
| 36 | Corteva Inc | 152,507 | 11.9M $ | 0.92 % |
| 37 | Nextpower Inc | 68,665 | 10.7M $ | 0.82 % |
| 38 | Bakkafrost P/F | 210,340 | 10.4M $ | 0.80 % |
| 39 | Whitecap Resources Inc | 760,145 | 8.7M $ | 0.67 % |
| 40 | Baytex Energy Corp | 1,638,300 | 8M $ | 0.61 % |
| 41 | First Solar Inc | 25,400 | 7.8M $ | 0.60 % |
| 42 | ALCOA CORP | 99,500 | 7.7M $ | 0.59 % |
| 43 | Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | 832,500 | 7.7M $ | 0.59 % |
| 44 | Suncor Energy Inc | 121,500 | 7.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 45 | Cenovus Energy Inc | 269,100 | 7.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 46 | Parex Resources Inc | 406,600 | 7.1M $ | 0.54 % |
| 47 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 50,187 | 7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 48 | Aker BP ASA | 186,472 | 6.7M $ | 0.51 % |
| 49 | APA Corp | 181,500 | 6.6M $ | 0.51 % |
| 50 | Vale SA | 397,980 | 6.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 51 | Permian Resources Corp | 333,700 | 6.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 52 | Lifezone Metals Ltd | 1,221,000 | 6.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 53 | Sao Martinho S/A | 1,892,882 | 6.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 54 | Henan Shenhuo Coal Industry & Electricity Power Co Ltd | 1,475,400 | 6.3M $ | 0.49 % |
| 55 | PRIO SA/Brazil | 480,570 | 5.9M $ | 0.46 % |
| 56 | Paladin Energy Ltd | 720,722 | 5.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 57 | SLC Agricola SA | 1,898,400 | 5.8M $ | 0.45 % |
| 58 | Deere & Co | 10,640 | 5.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 59 | CNH Industrial NV | 564,740 | 5.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 60 | Exxaro Resources Ltd | 412,642 | 5.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 61 | Austevoll Seafood ASA | 566,357 | 5.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 62 | Weyerhaeuser Co | 212,700 | 5.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 63 | GMO US Treasury Fund | 1,013,160 | 5.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 64 | Clean Energy Fuels Corp | 2,452,688 | 5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 65 | Valmont Industries Inc | 9,600 | 5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 66 | Yankuang Energy Group Co Ltd | 2,670,000 | 5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 67 | Var Energi ASA | 916,816 | 4.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 68 | Western Mining Co Ltd | 993,445 | 4.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 69 | Kemira Oyj | 214,150 | 4.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 70 | Weatherford International PLC | 42,900 | 4.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 71 | DOF Group ASA | 325,329 | 4.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 72 | MMG Ltd | 3,708,000 | 4.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 73 | Saipem SpA | 851,683 | 4.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 74 | Mitsubishi Materials Corp | 125,700 | 4.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 75 | Ovintiv Inc | 70,600 | 4M $ | 0.30 % |
| 76 | Enerflex Ltd | 155,700 | 3.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 77 | Peabody Energy Corp | 142,200 | 3.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 78 | Banpu PCL | 21,432,900 | 3.8M $ | 0.29 % |
| 79 | Japan Petroleum Exploration Co Ltd | 330,200 | 3.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 80 | Oil & Gas Development Co Ltd | 2,955,862 | 3.5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 81 | BLUENORD ASA | 61,659 | 3.5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 82 | Tenaris SA | 113,248 | 3.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 83 | Valterra Platinum Ltd | 40,666 | 3.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 84 | Santos Ltd | 519,793 | 2.9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 85 | CS Wind Corp | 91,462 | 2.9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 86 | HALLIBURTON COMPANY | 71,900 | 2.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 87 | Noble Corp PLC | 58,800 | 2.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 88 | Crescent Energy Co | 234,433 | 2.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 89 | Kernel Holding SA | 501,341 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 90 | NOV Inc | 131,800 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 91 | TGS ASA | 158,684 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 92 | SBM Offshore NV | 67,853 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 93 | Chord Energy Corp | 18,600 | 2.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 94 | Sibanye Stillwater Ltd | 817,132 | 2.4M $ | 0.19 % |
| 95 | Cadeler A/S | 375,198 | 2.4M $ | 0.19 % |
| 96 | United Energy Group Ltd | 40,806,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 97 | Aker Solutions ASA | 520,773 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 98 | Matador Resources Co | 40,700 | 2.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 99 | Devon Energy Corp | 48,100 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 100 | Precision Drilling Corp | 23,900 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
Sector breakdown
- Materials 16.1 %
- Energy 14.2 %
- Industrials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 69.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 54.2 %
- GBP 15.3 %
- CAD 10.2 %
- BRL 4.8 %
- EUR 4.3 %
- NOK 3.4 %
- AUD 2.3 %
- DKK 1.0 %
- HKD 0.9 %
- ZAR 0.9 %
- CNY 0.9 %
- JPY 0.6 %
- THB 0.3 %
- PKR 0.3 %
- KRW 0.2 %
- PLN 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 41.6 %
- United Kingdom 13.4 %
- Canada 11.5 %
- Brazil 4.8 %
- Mexico 4.2 %
- Chile 3.1 %
- Argentina 2.9 %
- Finland 2.5 %
- Norway 2.4 %
- Australia 2.3 %
- Switzerland 2.2 %
- Denmark 1.2 %
- Other countries 8.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 38 | 510.8M $ | 41.56 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 6 | 164.8M $ | 13.41 % |
| 3 | Canada | 15 | 140.8M $ | 11.46 % |
| 4 | Brazil | 6 | 59.3M $ | 4.83 % |
| 5 | Mexico | 1 | 51.1M $ | 4.16 % |
| 6 | Chile | 1 | 38.4M $ | 3.13 % |
| 7 | Argentina | 1 | 35.4M $ | 2.88 % |
| 8 | Finland | 2 | 30.6M $ | 2.49 % |
| 9 | Norway | 7 | 29.3M $ | 2.39 % |
| 10 | Australia | 4 | 28M $ | 2.28 % |
| 11 | Switzerland | 1 | 26.5M $ | 2.16 % |
| 12 | Denmark | 2 | 14.7M $ | 1.20 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of GMO Resources Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000034948