Funds holding Climb Bio Inc
ISIN US28658R1068 · United States
- Fund holders
- 107
- Of which ETFs
- 15 92 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 171.5M $ 171.2M $ · 272.3K €
- Share of capital
- 24.3 % of 57.4M shares on Jul 31, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 87 | 1.1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 57 | 743.3 $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 52 | 678.1 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 30 | 357 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Growth ETF Fidelity Covington Trust | 20 | 260.8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 10 | 130.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIFAG 2002, SICAV S.A. GESALCALA, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 272.3K € | 0.33 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Cambria Value and Momentum ETF Cambria ETF Trust | 0.84 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AMG Frontier Small Cap Growth Fund AMG Funds I | 0.71 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Biotech Clinical Trials Etf ETFis Series Trust I | 0.70 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.66 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.65 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Advisor Biotechnology Fund Fidelity Advisor Series VII | 0.54 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VIFAG 2002, SICAV S.A. GESALCALA, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 0.33 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund Fidelity Securities Fund | 0.25 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 Fund Fidelity Securities Fund | 0.25 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund Fidelity Capital Trust | 0.25 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 106 | +76 | 13,934,356 | +301.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 30 | +4 | 3,470,036 | +4.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 26 | +5 | 3,323,288 | +36.4 % |
| 2025Q4 | 21 | -24 | 2,436,304 | -1.3 % |
| 2025Q3 | 45 | -39 | 2,469,121 | -39.4 % |
| 2025Q2 | 84 | +4 | 4,076,244 | +2.1 % |
| 2025Q1 | 80 | +3 | 3,991,805 | +22.1 % |
| 2024Q4 | 77 | +42 | 3,270,611 | +489.6 % |
| 2024Q3 | 35 | +25 | 554,719 | +26.4 % |
| 2024Q2 | 10 | 0 | 438,826 | -0.1 % |
| 2024Q1 | 10 | 0 | 439,394 | +0.7 % |
| 2023Q4 | 10 | 436,346 |
Institutional managers
76 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 11,300,939 | 77.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MPM BIOIMPACT LLC | 2,593,439 | 17.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1,916,968 | 13.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 1,529,675 | 10.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 1,334,130 | 9.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,276,260 | 8.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 1,003,341 | 6.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 773,123 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 700,000 | 4.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 684,908 | 4.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 600,946 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 597,662 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NAN FUNG TRINITY (HK) LTD | 420,517 | 2.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | 419,247 | 2.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 401,649 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 387,403 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 345,663 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 312,999 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 310,606 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | 286,126 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TD Asset Management Inc | 250,102 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 234,182 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 217,768 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 217,300 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 199,209 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Climb Bio Inc
There are 3 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RA Capital Management, L.P. and 4 others | 33.00 % | 23,249,186 | as of Jul 2, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13D |
| FMR LLC and 1 other | 11.90 % | 6,790,364 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 0.00 % | 0 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Climb Bio Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/climb-bio-inc-US28658R1068