Funds holding Cencosud SA
ISIN CL0000000100 · Chile · LEI 549300NLTGCFV7482429
- Fund holders
- 115
- Of which ETFs
- 50 65 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 308M $ 296.9M $ · 105.6M SEK · 27.4K €
115 funds hold this company. This table lists the 114 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund STATE STREET VARIABLE INSURANCE SERIES FUNDS INC | 10,731 | 24.8K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| WisdomTree Emerging Markets Efficient Core Fund WisdomTree Trust | 10,424 | 24.1K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Xtrackers MSCI Emerging Markets Hedged Equity ETF DBX ETF Trust | 9,797 | 23.1K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| Rayliant NxtGen Multifactor Emerging Markets Equity ETF ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 9,619 | 22.2K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BNY Mellon Emerging Markets Equity ETF BNY Mellon ETF Trust | 9,100 | 19.2K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Xtrackers MSCI All World ex US Hedged Equity ETF DBX ETF Trust | 8,678 | 20.5K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| Xtrackers Emerging Markets Carbon Reduction and Climate Improvers ETF DBX ETF Trust | 8,667 | 20.4K $ | 0.04 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Value Factor ETF iShares Trust | 6,369 | 15K $ | 0.10 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Emerging Markets Equity Select ETF First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VI | 4,554 | 10.5K $ | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Handelsbanken Global Index Core Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 3,077 | 79.4K SEK | 0.00 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Federated Hermes Global Allocation Fund Federated Hermes Global Allocation Fund | 2,940 | 6.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) MSCI Emerging Markets StrategicFactors(SM) ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 2,150 | 5K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P Emerging Markets ex-China ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 1,392 | 3.2K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RENTA 4 LATINOAMERICA, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 27.4K € | 0.33 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Pictet - Emerging Markets Index Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.03 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| iShares MSCI Chile ETF iShares, Inc. | 3.22 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Global X MSCI Argentina ETF GLOBAL X FUNDS | 2.26 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| OTG Latin America ETF ETF Opportunities Trust | 1.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calvert Emerging Markets Advancement Fund Calvert World Values Fund, Inc. | 0.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RBC Emerging Markets Value Equity Fund RBC Funds Trust | 0.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Latin America 40 ETF iShares Trust | 0.46 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Inspire International ETF Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0.41 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Cambria Global Value ETF Cambria ETF Trust | 0.39 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Franklin FTSE Latin America ETF Franklin Templeton ETF Trust | 0.36 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RENTA 4 LATINOAMERICA, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 0.33 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 104 | -2 | 134,089,310 | -7.8 % |
| 2026Q2 | 106 | -11 | 145,376,043 | +6.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 117 | -14 | 136,278,728 | -7.3 % |
| 2025Q4 | 131 | -6 | 147,032,265 | +1.3 % |
| 2025Q3 | 137 | +3 | 145,083,147 | -5.3 % |
| 2025Q2 | 134 | +2 | 153,248,148 | +11.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 132 | 0 | 137,751,609 | -6.4 % |
| 2024Q4 | 132 | +3 | 147,134,969 | +0.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 129 | -8 | 146,503,904 | +1.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 137 | +7 | 143,846,980 | +48.1 % |
| 2024Q1 | 130 | -17 | 97,104,760 | -36.5 % |
| 2023Q4 | 147 | 152,976,245 |
Funds holding the debt of Cencosud SA
37 funds declare 48 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Cencosud SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/cencosud-sa-CL0000000100