Holdings of Franklin FTSE Latin America ETF
ISIN US35473P5614
Franklin Templeton ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 105.9M $ including 81.9M $ in equities, 77.3 %
- Positions
- 111 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 31.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vale SA | 475,530 | 7.2M $ | 6.76 % |
| 2 | Grupo Mexico SAB de CV | 382,880 | 4.3M $ | 4.10 % |
| 3 | Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | 391,400 | 4.1M $ | 3.91 % |
| 4 | Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | 504,000 | 4.1M $ | 3.84 % |
| 5 | Fomento Economico Mexicano SAB de CV | 232,240 | 3M $ | 2.80 % |
| 6 | America Movil SAB de CV | 2,054,200 | 2.7M $ | 2.52 % |
| 7 | Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV | 675,920 | 2M $ | 1.88 % |
| 8 | B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | 684,000 | 1.9M $ | 1.81 % |
| 9 | Axia Energia SA | 180,260 | 1.9M $ | 1.79 % |
| 10 | WEG SA | 201,700 | 1.8M $ | 1.73 % |
| 11 | Ambev SA | 580,000 | 1.8M $ | 1.72 % |
| 12 | Cia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 316,116 | 1.8M $ | 1.71 % |
| 13 | Banco BTG Pactual SA | 160,000 | 1.7M $ | 1.58 % |
| 14 | Embraer SA | 92,700 | 1.5M $ | 1.38 % |
| 15 | Arca Continental SAB de CV | 119,880 | 1.4M $ | 1.36 % |
| 16 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB de CV | 55,800 | 1.4M $ | 1.33 % |
| 17 | Latam Airlines Group SA | 43,820,360 | 1.3M $ | 1.20 % |
| 18 | Banco de Chile | 6,092,000 | 1.2M $ | 1.13 % |
| 19 | Industrias Penoles SAB de CV | 25,480 | 1.1M $ | 1.05 % |
| 20 | PRIO SA/Brazil | 109,600 | 1.1M $ | 1.04 % |
| 21 | Equatorial SA | 138,000 | 1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 22 | Falabella SA | 162,120 | 1M $ | 0.96 % |
| 23 | Localiza Rent a Car SA | 119,600 | 959.9K $ | 0.91 % |
| 24 | Banco do Brasil SA | 232,500 | 894.3K $ | 0.84 % |
| 25 | Vibra Energia SA | 141,700 | 818.3K $ | 0.77 % |
| 26 | Cia Paranaense de Energia - Copel | 260,000 | 754.5K $ | 0.71 % |
| 27 | Suzano SA | 92,000 | 706.5K $ | 0.67 % |
| 28 | Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 104,000 | 697.4K $ | 0.66 % |
| 29 | Banco de Credito e Inversiones SA | 10,560 | 693.6K $ | 0.66 % |
| 30 | Grupo Cibest SA | 30,520 | 690.4K $ | 0.65 % |
| 31 | Banco Santander Chile | 8,137,480 | 666.3K $ | 0.63 % |
| 32 | Coca-Cola Femsa SAB de CV | 62,800 | 664.5K $ | 0.63 % |
| 33 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV | 21,440 | 655.6K $ | 0.62 % |
| 34 | Prologis Property Mexico SA de CV | 148,040 | 642.3K $ | 0.61 % |
| 35 | Fibra Uno Administracion SA de CV | 373,680 | 640.9K $ | 0.61 % |
| 36 | BB Seguridade Participacoes SA | 84,000 | 635.7K $ | 0.60 % |
| 37 | Telefonica Brasil SA | 95,900 | 629K $ | 0.59 % |
| 38 | Eneva SA | 120,000 | 619.5K $ | 0.59 % |
| 39 | Banco Bradesco SA | 200,000 | 609.4K $ | 0.58 % |
| 40 | Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 68,969 | 589.9K $ | 0.56 % |
| 41 | Raia Drogasil SA | 180,000 | 584.6K $ | 0.55 % |
| 42 | Grupo Financiero Inbursa SAB de CV | 228,840 | 544.3K $ | 0.51 % |
| 43 | Grupo Carso SAB de CV | 72,280 | 540.6K $ | 0.51 % |
| 44 | Energisa S/A | 57,400 | 532.3K $ | 0.50 % |
| 45 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV | 37,160 | 526.6K $ | 0.50 % |
| 46 | Grupo Bimbo SAB de CV | 160,760 | 525.8K $ | 0.50 % |
| 47 | Rumo SA | 192,000 | 498.2K $ | 0.47 % |
| 48 | Interconexion Electrica SA ESP | 57,200 | 489.4K $ | 0.46 % |
| 49 | Ultrapar Participacoes SA | 96,000 | 483.3K $ | 0.46 % |
| 50 | Kimberly-Clark de Mexico SAB de CV | 211,280 | 468.3K $ | 0.44 % |
| 51 | Plaza SA | 112,640 | 464.2K $ | 0.44 % |
| 52 | Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 164,000 | 463.2K $ | 0.44 % |
| 53 | TIM SA/Brazil | 105,400 | 445.3K $ | 0.42 % |
| 54 | Ecopetrol SA | 612,520 | 432.6K $ | 0.41 % |
| 55 | Parque Arauco SA | 98,440 | 412.6K $ | 0.39 % |
| 56 | TOTVS SA | 72,500 | 402K $ | 0.38 % |
| 57 | Corp Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV | 115,320 | 396.2K $ | 0.37 % |
| 58 | Klabin SA | 121,168 | 391.9K $ | 0.37 % |
| 59 | Cia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais Copasa MG | 33,700 | 390.2K $ | 0.37 % |
| 60 | Cencosud SA | 165,880 | 383.2K $ | 0.36 % |
| 61 | Promotora y Operadora de Infraestructura SAB de CV | 23,720 | 377.1K $ | 0.36 % |
| 62 | Lojas Renner SA | 132,000 | 376.4K $ | 0.36 % |
| 63 | MBRF Global Foods Co SA | 100,000 | 348.3K $ | 0.33 % |
| 64 | Banco del Bajio SA | 104,440 | 337.8K $ | 0.32 % |
| 65 | Empresas Copec SA | 53,400 | 333K $ | 0.31 % |
| 66 | Engie Brasil Energia SA | 48,480 | 326.2K $ | 0.31 % |
| 67 | Gruma SAB de CV | 20,240 | 325.4K $ | 0.31 % |
| 68 | Gentera SAB de CV | 148,520 | 322.1K $ | 0.30 % |
| 69 | Sendas Distribuidora S/A | 184,000 | 310.7K $ | 0.29 % |
| 70 | Caixa Seguridade Participacoes S/A | 80,000 | 304.6K $ | 0.29 % |
| 71 | Sigma Foods SAB de CV | 323,480 | 297.3K $ | 0.28 % |
| 72 | Enel Chile SA | 3,374,720 | 296.4K $ | 0.28 % |
| 73 | Banco Santander Brasil SA | 56,000 | 290K $ | 0.27 % |
| 74 | Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 72,000 | 273.9K $ | 0.26 % |
| 75 | Qualitas Controladora SAB de CV | 27,080 | 271.6K $ | 0.26 % |
| 76 | GCC SAB de CV | 22,480 | 268.9K $ | 0.25 % |
| 77 | Regional SAB de CV | 34,120 | 261.8K $ | 0.25 % |
| 78 | Allos SA | 48,000 | 260.2K $ | 0.25 % |
| 79 | Porto Seguro SA | 24,800 | 253.6K $ | 0.24 % |
| 80 | Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 44,000 | 248.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 81 | Cementos Argos SA | 73,320 | 234.8K $ | 0.22 % |
| 82 | Transmissora Alianca de Energia Eletrica S/A | 29,600 | 227.5K $ | 0.21 % |
| 83 | Enel Americas SA | 2,537,160 | 227.3K $ | 0.21 % |
| 84 | Cosan SA | 316,000 | 225.9K $ | 0.21 % |
| 85 | CPFL Energia SA | 25,600 | 221.5K $ | 0.21 % |
| 86 | Alpek SAB de CV | 285,520 | 209K $ | 0.20 % |
| 87 | Natura Cosmeticos SA | 120,000 | 202.4K $ | 0.19 % |
| 88 | Grupo Comercial Chedraui SA de CV | 39,200 | 200.8K $ | 0.19 % |
| 89 | Hypera SA | 48,800 | 196.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 90 | Brava Energia | 52,000 | 193.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 91 | Alsea SAB de CV | 65,560 | 171.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 92 | Banco Itau Chile SA | 8,400 | 171.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 93 | Cencosud Shopping SA | 65,720 | 168.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 94 | Quinenco SA | 38,640 | 164.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 95 | Empresas CMPC SA | 144,440 | 160.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 96 | El Puerto de Liverpool SAB de CV | 26,800 | 157.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 97 | Orbia Advance Corp SAB de CV | 118,920 | 153.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 98 | Cia De Saneamento do Parana Sanepar | 20,000 | 143.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 99 | Colbun SA | 984,400 | 142K $ | 0.13 % |
| 100 | GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 60,106 | 134.6K $ | 0.13 % |
Sector breakdown
- Materials 14.0 %
- Energy 5.0 %
- Unattributed 81.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- BRL 52.4 %
- MXN 35.5 %
- CLP 9.9 %
- COP 2.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Brazil 52.4 %
- Mexico 35.5 %
- Chile 9.9 %
- Colombia 2.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brazil | 56 | 42.9M $ | 52.38 % |
| 2 | Mexico | 32 | 29.1M $ | 35.51 % |
| 3 | Chile | 19 | 8.1M $ | 9.85 % |
| 4 | Colombia | 4 | 1.8M $ | 2.26 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Franklin FTSE Latin America ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000063035