Fund shareholders of Amper SA
ISIN ES0109260531 · Spain · LEI 959800GZESQUFLUH5402
- Fund shareholders
- 25
- Of which ETFs
- 4 21 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 24.4M $ 18.5M € · 2.7M $
- Sold short
- 2.6 % by 4 funds, as of Aug 20, 2026
This issuer has other securities: Amper SA (ES0109260291)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 9,258,670 | 2.2M $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) International Small Cap ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 1,256,994 | 298.2K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Brighthouse/Dimensional International Small Company Portfolio Brighthouse Funds Trust II | 312,387 | 74.1K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| International Small Company Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 153,222 | 36.5K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| LVIP Dimensional International Core Equity Fund LINCOLN VARIABLE INSURANCE PRODUCTS TRUST | 149,559 | 35.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis International Small Cap Equity ETF American Century ETF Trust | 126,179 | 30.2K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF American Century ETF Trust | 97,950 | 23.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SANTANDER SMALL CAPS ESPAÑA, FI SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 4.7M € | 0.98 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SABADELL ESPAÑA BOLSA FUTURO, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 4.4M € | 2.91 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RRETO MAGNUM SICAV SA QUADRIGA ASSET MANAGERS, SGIIC, S.A. | 2.5M € | 6.41 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SPBG GLOBAL VALUE INVESTING, SICAV, S.A. SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 2.3M € | 3.11 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| CAIXABANK SMALL & MID CAPS ESPAÑA, FI CAIXABANK ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, S.A. | 1.6M € | 1.24 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| NIEVA DE INVERSIONES MOBILIARIAS SICAV SA SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 736.9K € | 0.51 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SWM ESPAÑA GESTION ACTIVA,FI SINGULAR ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 518.8K € | 1.38 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| LA MUZA INVERSIONES, SICAV, S.A. MUZA GESTIÓN DE ACTIVOS, SGIIC, S.A. | 460.4K € | 0.17 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| KAIZEN GLOBAL INCOME, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 423.5K € | 2.20 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ARZALEJOS, SICAV S.A. QUADRIGA ASSET MANAGERS, SGIIC, S.A. | 235.9K € | 4.00 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RG 27, SICAV S.A. SOLVENTIS S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 169.4K € | 0.84 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ADRIZA GLOBAL, FI TRESSIS GESTION, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 152.5K € | 0.29 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SANAMARO CARTERA, SICAV, S.A. SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 116.6K € | 0.87 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| MUZA, FI MUZA GESTIÓN DE ACTIVOS, SGIIC, S.A. | 51.1K € | 0.17 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESINTER WORLD SELECTION FI GESINTER, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 33.9K € | 0.55 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SOLVENTIS HERMES MULTIGESTION, F.I. SOLVENTIS HERMES MULTIGESTION / LENNIX GLOBAL SOLVENTIS S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 33.9K € | 1.08 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| TORRELLA INVERSIONES, SICAV S.A. GESINTER, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 33.9K € | 0.52 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| CADI VALORES, SICAV S.A. RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 16.9K € | 0.62 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| RRETO MAGNUM SICAV SA QUADRIGA ASSET MANAGERS, SGIIC, S.A. | 6.41 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| ARZALEJOS, SICAV S.A. QUADRIGA ASSET MANAGERS, SGIIC, S.A. | 4.00 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SPBG GLOBAL VALUE INVESTING, SICAV, S.A. SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 3.11 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SABADELL ESPAÑA BOLSA FUTURO, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 2.91 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| KAIZEN GLOBAL INCOME, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 2.20 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SWM ESPAÑA GESTION ACTIVA,FI SINGULAR ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.38 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| CAIXABANK SMALL & MID CAPS ESPAÑA, FI CAIXABANK ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, S.A. | 1.24 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SOLVENTIS HERMES MULTIGESTION, F.I. SOLVENTIS HERMES MULTIGESTION / LENNIX GLOBAL SOLVENTIS S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 1.08 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SANTANDER SMALL CAPS ESPAÑA, FI SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 0.98 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SANAMARO CARTERA, SICAV, S.A. SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 0.87 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 7 | -10 | 11,354,961 | -55.7 % |
| 2026Q2 | 17 | 0 | 25,641,614 | +2.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 17 | +1 | 25,048,165 | +2.2 % |
| 2025Q4 | 16 | -2 | 24,517,550 | +0.4 % |
| 2025Q3 | 18 | +1 | 24,408,997 | +22.4 % |
| 2025Q2 | 17 | +2 | 19,945,183 | +6.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 15 | 0 | 18,818,769 | -1.6 % |
| 2024Q4 | 15 | -1 | 19,115,363 | -3.8 % |
| 2024Q3 | 16 | -1 | 19,865,918 | -1.5 % |
| 2024Q2 | 17 | -1 | 20,175,380 | -2.4 % |
| 2024Q1 | 18 | 0 | 20,677,006 | +31.1 % |
| 2023Q4 | 18 | 15,766,309 |
Short sellers of Amper SA
Regulators publish the open short positions in this company. Titelia read them from quivad on Aug 20, 2026: today's figure
| Seller | Position | Disclosed on |
|---|---|---|
| ActusRayPartners Limited | 0.9 % | May 11, 2026 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.6 % | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.6 % | Jul 6, 2026 |
| Tudor Capital Europe LLP | 0.5 % | Jun 30, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Amper SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/amper-sa-ES0109260531