Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 6.9B $ including 7.2B $ in equities, 104.8 %
- Positions
- 1,128 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 14.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The DFA Investment Trust Company | 40,743,295 | 471.3M $ | 6.85 % |
| 2 | BAWAG Group AG | 466,884 | 94.7M $ | 1.38 % |
| 3 | Orion Oyj | 600,779 | 56.2M $ | 0.82 % |
| 4 | Belimo Holding AG | 52,851 | 55.1M $ | 0.80 % |
| 5 | Swiss Prime Site AG | 333,941 | 54.5M $ | 0.79 % |
| 6 | PSP Swiss Property AG | 294,218 | 53.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 7 | GEA Group AG | 742,998 | 52.8M $ | 0.77 % |
| 8 | Rexel SA | 1,211,850 | 50.3M $ | 0.73 % |
| 9 | Telecom Italia SpA/Milano | 5,822,154 | 49.4M $ | 0.72 % |
| 10 | Accor SA | 932,245 | 48.5M $ | 0.70 % |
| 11 | Ringkjoebing Landbobank A/S | 178,454 | 48M $ | 0.70 % |
| 12 | Ackermans & van Haaren NV | 152,497 | 47.3M $ | 0.69 % |
| 13 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 920,630 | 47.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 14 | Akzo Nobel NV | 664,487 | 46.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 15 | Carrefour SA | 2,512,611 | 46.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 16 | SPIE SA | 813,922 | 43.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 17 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | 183,988 | 41.6M $ | 0.60 % |
| 18 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 522,592 | 41.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 19 | Accelleron Industries AG | 454,115 | 41.1M $ | 0.60 % |
| 20 | Konecranes Oyj | 1,301,382 | 40.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 21 | thyssenkrupp AG | 2,789,992 | 39.2M $ | 0.57 % |
| 22 | Logitech International SA | 377,132 | 38.6M $ | 0.56 % |
| 23 | Brenntag SE | 540,534 | 38.1M $ | 0.55 % |
| 24 | Swissquote Group Holding SA | 728,530 | 38M $ | 0.55 % |
| 25 | NKT A/S | 272,775 | 37.2M $ | 0.54 % |
| 26 | Sonova Holding AG | 134,228 | 36.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 27 | Alstom SA | 1,943,090 | 36M $ | 0.52 % |
| 28 | Zalando SE | 1,102,745 | 36M $ | 0.52 % |
| 29 | Indra Sistemas SA | 533,795 | 35.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 30 | Edenred SE | 1,044,418 | 34.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 31 | Jyske Bank A/S | 214,031 | 34M $ | 0.49 % |
| 32 | Elis SA | 1,174,130 | 33.7M $ | 0.49 % |
| 33 | Flughafen Zurich AG | 114,334 | 33.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 34 | Aurubis AG | 158,734 | 33.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 35 | Saipem SpA | 6,833,779 | 33.2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 36 | Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | 122,786 | 32.9M $ | 0.48 % |
| 37 | ISS A/S | 740,755 | 32.8M $ | 0.48 % |
| 38 | Kerry Group PLC | 336,922 | 32.2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 39 | Nordex SE | 717,889 | 32.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 40 | SCOR SE | 796,015 | 31.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 41 | Hensoldt AG | 341,581 | 31.4M $ | 0.46 % |
| 42 | Georg Fischer AG | 482,759 | 31M $ | 0.45 % |
| 43 | Aalberts NV | 623,215 | 30.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 44 | QIAGEN NV | 738,495 | 30.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 45 | Nexans SA | 195,817 | 29.8M $ | 0.43 % |
| 46 | Italgas SpA | 2,853,412 | 29.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 47 | ANDRITZ AG | 311,663 | 29.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 48 | Bankinter SA | 1,585,744 | 29.2M $ | 0.42 % |
| 49 | Allreal Holding AG | 110,728 | 29M $ | 0.42 % |
| 50 | AL Sydbank | 300,042 | 28.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 51 | Siegfried Holding AG | 301,110 | 28.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 52 | Galenica AG | 265,647 | 28.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 53 | voestalpine AG | 537,157 | 28M $ | 0.41 % |
| 54 | Kesko Oyj | 1,121,254 | 27.9M $ | 0.41 % |
| 55 | Aegon Ltd | 2,886,119 | 27.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 56 | Renault SA | 863,745 | 27.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 57 | Swatch Group AG/The | 121,550 | 27.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 58 | LEG Immobilien SE | 447,829 | 26.9M $ | 0.39 % |
| 59 | Glanbia PLC | 999,066 | 26.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 60 | Stora Enso Oyj | 2,310,324 | 26.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 61 | Evonik Industries AG | 1,312,747 | 26.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 62 | Acciona SA | 96,513 | 26.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 63 | Mobimo Holding AG | 61,314 | 26.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 64 | Lotus Bakeries NV | 2,046 | 26.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 65 | Avolta AG | 431,730 | 25.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 66 | Koninklijke BAM Groep NV | 1,911,457 | 25.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 67 | INFICON HOLDING AG | 126,120 | 25.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 68 | Sodexo SA | 381,588 | 25.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 69 | Banca Generali SpA | 331,041 | 25M $ | 0.36 % |
| 70 | Scout24 SE | 289,220 | 24.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 71 | ALK-Abello A/S | 723,900 | 24.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 72 | Huber + Suhner AG | 103,518 | 24.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 73 | Lottomatica Group Spa | 882,419 | 23.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 74 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 399,312 | 23.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 75 | VALLOUREC SA | 978,744 | 23.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 76 | SBM Offshore NV | 631,474 | 23.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 77 | Azimut Holding SpA | 552,386 | 23.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 78 | Temenos AG | 281,663 | 23.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 79 | Technip Energies NV | 676,292 | 23.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 80 | Syensqo SA | 262,908 | 23.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 81 | Sulzer AG | 127,241 | 23.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 82 | Redeia Corp SA | 1,309,637 | 23.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 83 | Vienna Insurance Group AG Wiener Versicherung Gruppe | 272,951 | 22.4M $ | 0.33 % |
| 84 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 1,188,948 | 22.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 85 | RENK Group AG | 395,261 | 21.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 86 | Elisa Oyj | 538,930 | 21.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 87 | Freenet AG | 771,838 | 21.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 88 | IMCD NV | 197,824 | 21.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 89 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | 381,357 | 21.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 90 | A2A SpA | 8,218,896 | 21.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 91 | Arcadis NV | 455,920 | 21.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 92 | TUI AG | 2,420,643 | 21.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 93 | Buzzi SpA | 441,100 | 20.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 94 | Metso Oyj | 1,117,240 | 20.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 95 | Royal Unibrew A/S | 274,075 | 20.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 96 | Vontobel Holding AG | 191,371 | 20.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 97 | VAT Group AG | 27,099 | 20.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 98 | Sampo Oyj | 1,831,002 | 20.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 99 | Enagas SA | 1,020,450 | 19.9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 100 | Valmet Oyj | 658,694 | 19.9M $ | 0.29 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 6.5 %
- Unattributed 93.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 60.1 %
- CHF 16.6 %
- USD 8.1 %
- SEK 5.8 %
- DKK 5.8 %
- ILS 2.0 %
- NOK 1.5 %
- GBP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Switzerland 17.1 %
- Germany 13.6 %
- France 12.7 %
- Italy 7.4 %
- United States 7.0 %
- Finland 5.7 %
- Sweden 5.6 %
- Netherlands 5.5 %
- Denmark 5.4 %
- Spain 5.2 %
- Austria 4.2 %
- Belgium 3.4 %
- Other countries 7.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Switzerland | 120 | 1.2B $ | 17.07 % |
| 2 | Germany | 136 | 978.4M $ | 13.57 % |
| 3 | France | 123 | 912.8M $ | 12.66 % |
| 4 | Italy | 95 | 534.5M $ | 7.41 % |
| 5 | United States | 2 | 501.7M $ | 6.96 % |
| 6 | Finland | 63 | 410.2M $ | 5.69 % |
| 7 | Sweden | 156 | 406.3M $ | 5.64 % |
| 8 | Netherlands | 39 | 396.8M $ | 5.50 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 50 | 391.3M $ | 5.43 % |
| 10 | Spain | 55 | 371.4M $ | 5.15 % |
| 11 | Austria | 31 | 300.1M $ | 4.16 % |
| 12 | Belgium | 36 | 246.1M $ | 3.41 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001006