Funds holding 908 Devices Inc
ISIN US65443P1021 · United States
- Fund holders
- 116
- Of which ETFs
- 23 93 other funds
- Value held
- 77.2M $
- Share of capital
- 22.2 % of 41.3M shares on Aug 7, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Series Small Cap Index Fund Penn Series Funds Inc | 800 | 7K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIP Total Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 773 | 6.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund American Century ETF Trust | 623 | 5.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TIAA Separate Account VA-1 - Stock Index Account TIAA Separate Account VA-1 | 521 | 4.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 502 | 4.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Life Stock Index Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 380 | 3.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 375 | 3K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 157 | 1.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 120 | 1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 78 | 678.6 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 72 | 626.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 43 | 374.1 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 26 | 218.7 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 25 | 200.3 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 8 | 69.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 7 | 58.9 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| ARK Genomic Revolution ETF ARK ETF Trust | 0.98 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 Essex Small Cap Growth Fund 1290 Funds | 0.78 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ACUITAS US MICROCAP FUND FORUM FUNDS II | 0.74 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Needham Small Cap Growth Fund Needham Funds Inc | 0.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P Kensho Future Security ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 0.49 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Needham Aggressive Growth Fund Needham Funds Inc | 0.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Harbor Active Small Cap Growth ETF Harbor ETF Trust | 0.43 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Eagle Small Cap Opportunity Fund First Eagle Funds | 0.24 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| BRUCE FUND Bruce Fund, Inc. | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 116 | +2 | 9,192,950 | +14.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 114 | -5 | 8,061,667 | +9.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 119 | +3 | 7,369,161 | -12.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 116 | +6 | 8,455,771 | +0.1 % |
| 2025Q3 | 110 | +10 | 8,449,205 | -2.5 % |
| 2025Q2 | 100 | +2 | 8,667,350 | +2.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 98 | -14 | 8,484,690 | -19.6 % |
| 2024Q4 | 112 | -3 | 10,546,891 | -4.6 % |
| 2024Q3 | 115 | 0 | 11,054,682 | -13.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 115 | +1 | 12,746,497 | +3.6 % |
| 2024Q1 | 114 | +3 | 12,304,715 | -4.5 % |
| 2023Q4 | 111 | 12,881,735 |
Institutional managers
107 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 6,072,563 | 37.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 5,199,924 | 31.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | 1,946,685 | 11.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,767,316 | 10.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,240,000 | 7.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 803,606 | 4.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 695,455 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 695,070 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 625,892 | 3.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Tao Capital Management LP | 568,981 | 3.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 491,221 | 3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 373,258 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Meros Investment Management, LP | 361,738 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | 361,595 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HighMark Wealth Management LLC | 319,350 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | 269,873 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 269,873 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | 251,028 | 1.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 241,332 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GM Advisory Group, LLC | 238,218 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 230,200 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 229,489 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 213,193 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 176,520 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 164,894 | 1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of 908 Devices Inc
There are 4 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCH Venture Fund VII, L.P. and 5 others | 14.10 % | 5,824,877 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 11.80 % | 4,879,773 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| ARK Investment Management LLC and 1 other | 5.32 % | 2,027,920 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.10 % | 1,940,690 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding 908 Devices Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/908-devices-inc-US65443P1021