Holdings of GMO International Value ETF
ISIN US90139K4076
GMO ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 455.2M $ including 443.1M $ in equities, 97.3 %
- Positions
- 156 in 23 countries
- Top ten
- 30.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 12,238 | 889.3K $ | 0.20 % |
| 102 | Suntory Beverage & Food Ltd | 29,700 | 807.3K $ | 0.18 % |
| 103 | Yamaha Motor Co Ltd | 98,000 | 806.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 104 | ITV PLC | 723,293 | 800.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 105 | NN Group NV | 9,515 | 795.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 106 | Stellantis NV | 99,123 | 793.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 107 | IGM Financial Inc | 13,578 | 773.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 108 | Orkla ASA | 72,549 | 766.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 109 | Tosoh Corp | 43,300 | 747.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 110 | Nutrien Ltd | 10,901 | 747.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 111 | SSAB AB | 72,257 | 744.9K $ | 0.16 % |
| 112 | Toyo Tire Corp | 31,200 | 742.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 113 | Capgemini SE | 6,231 | 741K $ | 0.16 % |
| 114 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | 6,766 | 735.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 115 | Aberdeen Group PLC | 213,027 | 712K $ | 0.16 % |
| 116 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 204,624 | 692.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 117 | Volvo AB | 19,489 | 687.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 118 | Open Text Corp | 28,707 | 684.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 119 | Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc | 11,559 | 653.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 120 | Teleperformance SE | 8,648 | 635.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 121 | Isuzu Motors Ltd | 43,000 | 634.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 122 | ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES LTD | 25,922 | 608.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 123 | DWS Group GmbH & Co KGaA | 8,294 | 599.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 124 | Aurizon Holdings Ltd | 191,431 | 576.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 125 | Santos Ltd | 99,163 | 556.6K $ | 0.12 % |
| 126 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 44,100 | 546.5K $ | 0.12 % |
| 127 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 79,804 | 540.5K $ | 0.12 % |
| 128 | Canon Inc | 20,200 | 536.2K $ | 0.12 % |
| 129 | Ricoh Co Ltd | 56,300 | 515.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 130 | ICL Group Ltd | 74,114 | 488.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 131 | TELECOM ITALIA SPA | 539,138 | 458.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 132 | Husqvarna AB | 97,268 | 457.2K $ | 0.10 % |
| 133 | Subaru Corp | 29,700 | 455.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 134 | Russel Metals Inc | 9,395 | 425.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 135 | Banco BPM SpA | 22,921 | 360.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 136 | Kobe Steel Ltd | 27,700 | 344.4K $ | 0.08 % |
| 137 | Traton SE | 8,491 | 334.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 138 | H Lundbeck A/S | 49,138 | 333K $ | 0.07 % |
| 139 | Henderson Land Development Co Ltd | 81,000 | 320K $ | 0.07 % |
| 140 | Suncorp Group Ltd | 25,476 | 318.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 141 | JD SPORTS FASHION PLC | 273,303 | 310.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 142 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 21,400 | 306.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 143 | Empire Co Ltd | 8,133 | 288.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 144 | Man Group PLC/Jersey | 76,214 | 282K $ | 0.06 % |
| 145 | Wilmar International Ltd | 99,600 | 280.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 146 | Puig Brands SA | 14,506 | 272.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 147 | Mazda Motor Corp | 36,300 | 261.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 148 | Electric Power Development Co Ltd | 10,300 | 259.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 149 | Berkeley Group Holdings PLC | 5,480 | 254.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 150 | Hafnia Ltd | 32,739 | 252.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 151 | MFE-MediaForEurope NV | 65,727 | 232K $ | 0.05 % |
| 152 | Niterra Co Ltd | 3,600 | 229.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 153 | Buzzi SpA | 4,154 | 225.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 154 | Wallenius Wilhelmsen ASA | 15,907 | 204.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 155 | Kerry Properties Ltd | 62,000 | 164.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 156 | Credit Saison Co Ltd | 4,800 | 123.4K $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 19.7 %
- Health care 8.9 %
- Materials 5.9 %
- Energy 3.6 %
- Industrials 3.1 %
- Consumer staples 2.2 %
- Communication 1.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.8 %
- Unattributed 54.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 40.4 %
- EUR 18.5 %
- JPY 18.4 %
- CAD 6.4 %
- GBP 3.5 %
- CHF 2.9 %
- HKD 2.8 %
- AUD 2.4 %
- SEK 1.6 %
- ILS 1.2 %
- DKK 0.8 %
- SGD 0.8 %
- NOK 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 21.1 %
- Canada 15.1 %
- France 10.0 %
- Germany 8.2 %
- United States 7.9 %
- Australia 6.1 %
- United Kingdom 6.0 %
- Spain 5.9 %
- Switzerland 5.2 %
- Netherlands 2.9 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.4 %
- Sweden 1.6 %
- Other countries 7.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 43 | 93.5M $ | 21.11 % |
| 2 | Canada | 15 | 66.8M $ | 15.09 % |
| 3 | France | 7 | 44.2M $ | 9.97 % |
| 4 | Germany | 11 | 36.4M $ | 8.21 % |
| 5 | United States | 6 | 35.2M $ | 7.94 % |
| 6 | Australia | 8 | 27M $ | 6.10 % |
| 7 | United Kingdom | 11 | 26.6M $ | 6.01 % |
| 8 | Spain | 5 | 25.9M $ | 5.86 % |
| 9 | Switzerland | 6 | 23M $ | 5.20 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 6 | 12.8M $ | 2.88 % |
| 11 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 10.6M $ | 2.39 % |
| 12 | Sweden | 5 | 7.2M $ | 1.62 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of GMO International Value ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000088549