Holdings of VELA SMALL CAP FUND
VELA Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 181.6M $ including 181.4M $ in equities, 99.9 %
- Positions
- 56 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 30.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kirby Corp | 55,522 | 7.5M $ | 4.16 % |
| 2 | Worthington Enterprises Inc | 135,267 | 7.3M $ | 4.00 % |
| 3 | Criteo SA | 338,689 | 6.2M $ | 3.41 % |
| 4 | Hub Group Inc | 119,505 | 5.2M $ | 2.88 % |
| 5 | Axis Capital Holdings Ltd | 45,990 | 4.9M $ | 2.72 % |
| 6 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 94,002 | 4.9M $ | 2.69 % |
| 7 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 35,048 | 4.8M $ | 2.66 % |
| 8 | Gildan Activewear Inc | 90,837 | 4.7M $ | 2.58 % |
| 9 | MURPHY USA INC | 8,499 | 4.6M $ | 2.52 % |
| 10 | Zebra Technologies Corp | 17,127 | 4.5M $ | 2.48 % |
| 11 | Pool Corp | 19,751 | 4.2M $ | 2.34 % |
| 12 | Allegiant Travel Co | 35,566 | 4.2M $ | 2.30 % |
| 13 | Performance Food Group Co | 36,879 | 4.1M $ | 2.27 % |
| 14 | Encompass Health Corp | 40,652 | 4.1M $ | 2.26 % |
| 15 | Bruker Corp | 65,488 | 3.9M $ | 2.17 % |
| 16 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 14,451 | 3.8M $ | 2.11 % |
| 17 | Valvoline Inc | 94,782 | 3.7M $ | 2.06 % |
| 18 | Cactus Inc | 72,442 | 3.7M $ | 2.04 % |
| 19 | Interparfums Inc | 33,033 | 3.7M $ | 2.03 % |
| 20 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 17,313 | 3.6M $ | 2.00 % |
| 21 | Movado Group Inc | 89,156 | 3.5M $ | 1.93 % |
| 22 | Antero Resources Corp | 94,670 | 3.3M $ | 1.83 % |
| 23 | Greenbrier Cos Inc/The | 67,556 | 3.3M $ | 1.82 % |
| 24 | Etsy Inc | 43,508 | 3.3M $ | 1.80 % |
| 25 | Proficient Auto Logistics Inc | 480,635 | 3.3M $ | 1.80 % |
| 26 | LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC | 41,006 | 3.2M $ | 1.74 % |
| 27 | SI-BONE Inc | 189,126 | 3.1M $ | 1.70 % |
| 28 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 22,989 | 3.1M $ | 1.70 % |
| 29 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 25,463 | 3M $ | 1.67 % |
| 30 | Carlisle Cos Inc | 8,146 | 3M $ | 1.63 % |
| 31 | Copa Holdings SA | 18,702 | 2.9M $ | 1.60 % |
| 32 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 35,037 | 2.7M $ | 1.49 % |
| 33 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 57,464 | 2.7M $ | 1.47 % |
| 34 | Assured Guaranty Ltd | 33,145 | 2.7M $ | 1.46 % |
| 35 | Toro Co/The | 26,863 | 2.6M $ | 1.44 % |
| 36 | Range Resources Corp | 67,288 | 2.5M $ | 1.38 % |
| 37 | Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | 57,437 | 2.5M $ | 1.37 % |
| 38 | BRP Inc | 39,659 | 2.4M $ | 1.33 % |
| 39 | Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp | 11,817 | 2.4M $ | 1.30 % |
| 40 | Procept Biorobotics Corp | 103,291 | 2.3M $ | 1.28 % |
| 41 | Tidewater Inc | 34,459 | 2.3M $ | 1.26 % |
| 42 | Essent Group Ltd | 35,263 | 2.3M $ | 1.25 % |
| 43 | Align Technology Inc | 13,246 | 2.2M $ | 1.23 % |
| 44 | Major Drilling Group International Inc | 193,288 | 2.1M $ | 1.13 % |
| 45 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 6,064 | 2.1M $ | 1.13 % |
| 46 | Mama's Creations Inc | 108,542 | 1.9M $ | 1.07 % |
| 47 | Globus Medical Inc | 24,268 | 1.9M $ | 1.06 % |
| 48 | EPAM Systems Inc | 23,739 | 1.9M $ | 1.04 % |
| 49 | Graham Holdings Co | 1,600 | 1.8M $ | 1.01 % |
| 50 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 7,899 | 1.8M $ | 1.00 % |
| 51 | Monarch Cement Co/The | 6,002 | 1.7M $ | 0.95 % |
| 52 | Coca-Cola Consolidated Inc | 8,805 | 1.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 53 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 21,758 | 1.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 54 | ICON PLC | 9,294 | 1.6M $ | 0.89 % |
| 55 | Ingles Markets Inc | 17,575 | 1.6M $ | 0.86 % |
| 56 | SPS Commerce Inc | 23,097 | 1.3M $ | 0.73 % |
Sector breakdown
- Consumer staples 2.3 %
- Unattributed 97.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 98.9 %
- CAD 1.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 86.3 %
- Canada 5.1 %
- France 3.4 %
- Bermuda 2.7 %
- Panama 1.6 %
- Ireland 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 48 | 156.6M $ | 86.33 % |
| 2 | Canada | 3 | 9.2M $ | 5.05 % |
| 3 | France | 1 | 6.2M $ | 3.41 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 2 | 4.9M $ | 2.71 % |
| 5 | Panama | 1 | 2.9M $ | 1.60 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 1 | 1.6M $ | 0.89 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VELA SMALL CAP FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000069564