Holdings of JNL/T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Fund
JNL Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 15.3B $ including 9.7B $ in equities, 63.5 %
- Positions
- 66 in 7 countries
- Bond lines
- 27 from 17 companies
- Top ten
- 26.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amazon.com Inc | 2,279,867 | 543.4M $ | 3.55 % |
| 2 | Microsoft Corp | 1,435,323 | 535.4M $ | 3.50 % |
| 3 | NVIDIA Corp | 2,284,056 | 457M $ | 2.99 % |
| 4 | Alphabet Inc | 1,191,487 | 425.8M $ | 2.78 % |
| 5 | Broadcom Inc | 1,087,905 | 411M $ | 2.69 % |
| 6 | CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC | 9,278,203 | 408.6M $ | 2.67 % |
| 7 | Meta Platforms Inc | 719,335 | 405.2M $ | 2.65 % |
| 8 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | 613,642 | 356.5M $ | 2.33 % |
| 9 | Cencora Inc | 1,033,079 | 292.3M $ | 1.91 % |
| 10 | Revvity Inc | 2,531,305 | 281.6M $ | 1.84 % |
| 11 | Apple Inc | 973,254 | 281.6M $ | 1.84 % |
| 12 | Aurora Innovation Inc | 38,368,214 | 261.7M $ | 1.71 % |
| 13 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc | 7,849,644 | 256.9M $ | 1.68 % |
| 14 | Alphabet Inc | 712,773 | 251.8M $ | 1.65 % |
| 15 | Mastercard Inc | 476,603 | 244.8M $ | 1.60 % |
| 16 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 3,085,000 | 240M $ | 1.57 % |
| 17 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 795,727 | 212.2M $ | 1.39 % |
| 18 | NISOURCE INC | 4,314,383 | 205.1M $ | 1.34 % |
| 19 | Ameren Corp | 1,679,430 | 189.8M $ | 1.24 % |
| 20 | Waters Corp | 500,426 | 187.7M $ | 1.23 % |
| 21 | Danaher Corp | 947,749 | 180.5M $ | 1.18 % |
| 22 | Micron Technology Inc | 145,598 | 168.1M $ | 1.10 % |
| 23 | PPL Corp | 4,382,724 | 159.3M $ | 1.04 % |
| 24 | Visa Inc | 456,111 | 156.5M $ | 1.02 % |
| 25 | ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 478,850 | 144.1M $ | 0.94 % |
| 26 | DoorDash Inc | 760,317 | 140.3M $ | 0.92 % |
| 27 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 1,446,059 | 123.2M $ | 0.81 % |
| 28 | PTC Inc | 1,074,074 | 122M $ | 0.80 % |
| 29 | Arista Networks Inc | 705,566 | 119.9M $ | 0.78 % |
| 30 | Ingersoll Rand Inc | 1,455,578 | 119.3M $ | 0.78 % |
| 31 | Yum! Brands Inc | 741,564 | 118.5M $ | 0.77 % |
| 32 | CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD | 2,880,219 | 113.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 33 | STARBUCKS CORP | 1,072,549 | 109.6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 34 | Lockheed Martin Corp | 183,700 | 93.6M $ | 0.61 % |
| 35 | ASML Holding NV | 39,700 | 79M $ | 0.52 % |
| 36 | Veralto Corp | 887,300 | 78.7M $ | 0.51 % |
| 37 | Becton Dickinson & Co | 512,212 | 77.5M $ | 0.51 % |
| 38 | MSCI Inc | 131,900 | 73.9M $ | 0.48 % |
| 39 | Arthur J Gallagher & Co | 317,478 | 72.9M $ | 0.48 % |
| 40 | KKR & Co Inc | 777,000 | 71.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 41 | Northrop Grumman Corp | 129,900 | 66.2M $ | 0.43 % |
| 42 | HCA Healthcare Inc | 168,900 | 65.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 43 | Willis Towers Watson PLC | 243,470 | 63.6M $ | 0.42 % |
| 44 | TE Connectivity PLC | 299,395 | 60.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 45 | Cadence Design Systems Inc | 156,700 | 58.8M $ | 0.38 % |
| 46 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 170,000 | 55.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 47 | Synopsys Inc | 123,600 | 55.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 48 | VAXCYTE INC | 925,530 | 53.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 49 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 446,936 | 51.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 50 | ConocoPhillips | 443,805 | 46.1M $ | 0.30 % |
| 51 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 593,262 | 42.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 52 | Ares Management Corp | 363,400 | 40.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 53 | WOODWARD INC | 81,045 | 34.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 54 | Chevron Corp | 185,571 | 30.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 55 | UnitedHealth Group Inc | 71,560 | 29.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 56 | Bentley Systems Inc | 975,502 | 29.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 57 | Erasca Inc | 1,523,521 | 27.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 58 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | 1,084,400 | 27.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 59 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 501,725 | 18.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 60 | MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP | 44,695 | 18M $ | 0.12 % |
| 61 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 276,507 | 16.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 62 | DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | 719,657 | 16M $ | 0.10 % |
| 63 | Arxis Inc | 329,051 | 15.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 64 | MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | 350,134 | 6.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 65 | Maze Therapeutics Inc | 212,255 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 66 | Cerebras Systems Inc | 20,409 | 4.5M $ | 0.03 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds 27 bond lines from 17 companies. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
| Rank | Company | Bond lines | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yum! Brands Inc | 6 | 100.5M $ | 0.66 % |
| 2 | American Electric Power Co Inc | 2 | 63.4M $ | 0.41 % |
| 3 | SBA Communications Corp | 2 | 49M $ | 0.32 % |
| 4 | Entergy Corp | 2 | 48.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 5 | NISOURCE INC | 1 | 43M $ | 0.28 % |
| 6 | Southern Co/The | 1 | 36.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 7 | DTE ENERGY COMPANY | 1 | 28.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 8 | CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC | 1 | 28.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 9 | MSCI Inc | 1 | 19.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 10 | Service Corp International/US | 3 | 15.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 11 | Fair Isaac Corp | 1 | 10.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 12 | PTC Inc | 1 | 9.6M $ | 0.06 % |
| 13 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc | 1 | 9.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 14 | Vail Resorts Inc | 1 | 7.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 15 | Korn Ferry | 1 | 7.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 16 | Alliant Energy Corp | 1 | 4.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 17 | Crowdstrike Holdings Inc | 1 | 1.4M $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 30.3 %
- Communication 11.1 %
- Health care 10.9 %
- Utilities 9.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 9.4 %
- Financials 8.0 %
- Industrials 3.2 %
- Consumer staples 2.6 %
- Energy 1.6 %
- Unattributed 12.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 97.5 %
- TWD 2.5 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.5 %
- Taiwan 2.5 %
- Denmark 2.2 %
- Canada 1.3 %
- Netherlands 0.8 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- Cayman Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 59 | 9B $ | 92.46 % |
| 2 | Taiwan | 1 | 240M $ | 2.47 % |
| 3 | Denmark | 1 | 212.2M $ | 2.19 % |
| 4 | Canada | 2 | 130.5M $ | 1.34 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 1 | 79M $ | 0.81 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 1 | 63.6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 7 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 6.8M $ | 0.07 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of JNL/T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Fund ". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000068115