Funds holding ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S
ISIN US04351P1012 · Denmark · LEI 549300B66JN3W3J8GH73
- Fund holders
- 11
- Of which ETFs
- 1 10 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 14M $ 1.4M $ · 118M SEK · 181.5K €
This issuer has other securities: Ascendis Pharma A/S (DK0060615755)
11 funds hold this company. This table lists the 8 that declare it in a regulatory filing. The other 3 publish their holdings in their own reports. The “Fund reports” tab lists them, with their weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEB Läkemedelsfond SEB Funds AB | 38,665 | 84.2M SEK | 0.52 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Handelsbanken Global Småbolag Index Criteria Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 15,467 | 33.7M SEK | 0.12 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Voya RussellTM Mid Cap Index Portfolio Voya VARIABLE PORTFOLIOS INC | 2,573 | 686.3K $ | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Voya VACS Index Series MC Portfolio Voya VARIABLE PORTFOLIOS INC | 1,262 | 336.6K $ | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VOYA RUSSELLTM MID CAP GROWTH INDEX PORTFOLIO Voya VARIABLE PORTFOLIOS INC | 985 | 262.7K $ | 0.34 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| American Century Focused Dynamic Growth ETF American Century ETF Trust | 308 | 69K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Federated Hermes Managed Volatility Fund II Federated Hermes Insurance Series | 113 | 30.1K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIFAG 2002, SICAV S.A. GESALCALA, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 181.5K € | 0.22 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| BNP Paribas Funds US Mid Cap BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 0.64 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Fidelity Funds - World Fund FIL Investment Management (Luxembourg) S.A. | 0.63 % | as of Apr 30, 2025 ↗ |
| BNP Paribas Funds Health Care Innovators BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 0.61 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| BNP Paribas Funds US Mid Cap BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 0.64 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Fidelity Funds - World Fund FIL Investment Management (Luxembourg) S.A. | 0.63 % | as of Apr 30, 2025 ↗ |
| BNP Paribas Funds Health Care Innovators BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 0.61 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SEB Läkemedelsfond SEB Funds AB | 0.52 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VOYA RUSSELLTM MID CAP GROWTH INDEX PORTFOLIO Voya VARIABLE PORTFOLIOS INC | 0.34 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIFAG 2002, SICAV S.A. GESALCALA, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 0.22 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Handelsbanken Global Småbolag Index Criteria Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 0.12 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Voya RussellTM Mid Cap Index Portfolio Voya VARIABLE PORTFOLIOS INC | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Voya VACS Index Series MC Portfolio Voya VARIABLE PORTFOLIOS INC | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| American Century Focused Dynamic Growth ETF American Century ETF Trust | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 5 | -171 | 5,241 | -100.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 176 | -57 | 14,185,164 | -31.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 233 | -4 | 20,834,535 | -4.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 237 | +8 | 21,811,138 | +2.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 229 | +8 | 21,210,869 | +3.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 221 | +4 | 20,595,618 | +1.1 % |
| 2025Q1 | 217 | -9 | 20,371,716 | +0.4 % |
| 2024Q4 | 226 | +1 | 20,284,241 | -3.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 225 | +3 | 20,997,602 | -6.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 222 | +12 | 22,407,066 | +8.6 % |
| 2024Q1 | 210 | -4 | 20,624,306 | -12.7 % |
| 2023Q4 | 214 | 23,636,671 |
Institutional managers
264 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 10,281,496 | 2.4B $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 5,062,500 | 1.2B $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 4,813,440 | 1.1B $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 3,876,601 | 886.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 3,230,188 | 738.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 2,051,948 | 469.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Capital International Investors | 1,958,843 | 448M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,860,669 | 425.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1,757,633 | 402M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 1,531,421 | 350.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1,397,119 | 319.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Capital World Investors | 900,517 | 206M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 896,397 | 205M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 661,054 | 151.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 651,712 | 149.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 606,348 | 138.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 566,192 | 129.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 556,427 | 127.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 539,434 | 117.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 476,466 | 109M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FIL Ltd | 447,421 | 102.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 375,000 | 85.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Spyglass Capital Management LLC | 367,972 | 84.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 362,109 | 82.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 351,146 | 80.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/ascendis-pharma-a-s-US04351P1012